Takari (TKR) to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)

6551 - Yeshwantpur-Dadar Special has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Takari (TKR) to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR). The total distance of 413 kms. is covered in 8 hrs, 8 min. The Yeshwantpur-Dadar Special is a Express train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Yeshwantpur-Dadar Special

Train Number

6551

Total Journey Time

8 hrs, 8 min

Total Distance Covered

413

Departure Day from Takari (TKR)

Friday

Arrival Day at Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)

Friday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Takari (TKR) 0 kms. 13:50 13:52 Friday Halt 2 min.
Bhavani Nagar (BVNR) 6 kms. 13:59 13:59 Friday Intermediate Station
Shenoli (SNE) 14 kms. 14:07 14:07 Friday Intermediate Station
Karad (KRD) 26 kms. 14:20 14:22 Friday Halt 2 min.
Shirravde (SIW) 36 kms. 14:32 14:32 Friday Intermediate Station
Masur (MSR) 40 kms. 14:36 14:36 Friday Intermediate Station
Targaon (TAZ) 53 kms. 14:48 14:48 Friday Intermediate Station
Rahimatpur (RMP) 64 kms. 14:59 14:59 Friday Intermediate Station
Koregaon (KRG) 74 kms. 15:09 15:09 Friday Intermediate Station
Satara (STR) 85 kms. 15:20 15:22 Friday Halt 2 min.
Jarandeshwar (JSV) 93 kms. 15:32 15:32 Friday Intermediate Station
Palsi (PLV) 102 kms. 15:44 15:44 Friday Intermediate Station
Wathar (WTR) 111 kms. 15:56 15:56 Friday Intermediate Station
Adarki (AKI) 127 kms. 16:17 16:17 Friday Intermediate Station
Salpa (SLP) 135 kms. 16:26 16:26 Friday Intermediate Station
Lonand (LNN) 138 kms. 16:31 16:31 Friday Intermediate Station
Nira (NIRA) 146 kms. 16:41 16:41 Friday Intermediate Station
Valha (WLH) 156 kms. 16:54 16:54 Friday Intermediate Station
Daundaj (DNJ) 165 kms. 17:05 17:05 Friday Intermediate Station
Jejuri (JJR) 173 kms. 17:16 17:16 Friday Intermediate Station
Rajevadi (RJW) 183 kms. 17:29 17:29 Friday Intermediate Station
Ambale (ABLE) 185 kms. 17:31 17:31 Friday Intermediate Station
Shindawane (SHIV) 190 kms. 17:38 17:38 Friday Intermediate Station
Alandi (ALN) 202 kms. 17:53 17:53 Friday Intermediate Station
Phursungi (FSG) 208 kms. 18:02 18:02 Friday Intermediate Station
Sasvad Road (SSV) 211 kms. 18:05 18:05 Friday Intermediate Station
Ghorpuri (GPR) 220 kms. 18:17 18:17 Friday Intermediate Station
Pune Junction (PUNE) 230 kms. 18:30 18:40 Friday Halt 10 min.
Shivajinagar (SVJR) 232 kms. 18:42 18:42 Friday Intermediate Station
Khadki (KK) 236 kms. 18:45 18:45 Friday Intermediate Station
Dapodi (DAPD) 238 kms. 18:47 18:47 Friday Intermediate Station
Kasar Wadi (KSWD) 242 kms. 18:51 18:51 Friday Intermediate Station
Pimpri (PMP) 244 kms. 18:53 18:53 Friday Intermediate Station
Chinchvad (CCH) 246 kms. 18:55 18:55 Friday Intermediate Station
Akurdi (AKRD) 250 kms. 18:58 18:58 Friday Intermediate Station
Dehu Road (DEHR) 254 kms. 19:02 19:02 Friday Intermediate Station
Begdewadi (BGW) 258 kms. 19:05 19:05 Friday Intermediate Station
Ghorawadi (GRWD) 261 kms. 19:08 19:08 Friday Intermediate Station
Talegaon (TGN) 264 kms. 19:11 19:11 Friday Intermediate Station
Vadgaon (VDN) 268 kms. 19:14 19:14 Friday Intermediate Station
Kanhe (KNHE) 273 kms. 19:19 19:19 Friday Intermediate Station
Kamshet (KMST) 278 kms. 19:23 19:23 Friday Intermediate Station
Malavli (MVL) 286 kms. 19:31 19:31 Friday Intermediate Station
Lonavala (LNL) 294 kms. 19:38 19:40 Friday Halt 2 min.
Khandala (KAD) 298 kms. 19:45 19:45 Friday Intermediate Station
Palasdari (PDI) 319 kms. 20:10 20:10 Friday Intermediate Station
Karjat (KJT) 322 kms. 20:13 20:13 Friday Intermediate Station
Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 328 kms. 20:22 20:22 Friday Intermediate Station
Neral Junction (NRL) 335 kms. 20:30 20:30 Friday Intermediate Station
Shelu (SHLU) 339 kms. 20:35 20:35 Friday Intermediate Station
Vangani (VGI) 343 kms. 20:40 20:40 Friday Intermediate Station
Badlapur (BUD) 354 kms. 20:53 20:53 Friday Intermediate Station
Ambarnath (ABH) 362 kms. 21:02 21:02 Friday Intermediate Station
Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 364 kms. 21:05 21:05 Friday Intermediate Station
Vithalwadi (VLDI) 366 kms. 21:08 21:08 Friday Intermediate Station
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 368 kms. 21:10 21:12 Friday Halt 2 min.
Thakurli (THK) 372 kms. 21:16 21:16 Friday Intermediate Station
Dombivli (DI) 373 kms. 21:17 21:17 Friday Intermediate Station
Kopar Road (KOPR) 374 kms. 21:19 21:19 Friday Intermediate Station
Diva (DIVA) 379 kms. 21:23 21:23 Friday Intermediate Station
Mumbra (MBQ) 381 kms. 21:26 21:26 Friday Intermediate Station
Kalva (KLVA) 386 kms. 21:31 21:31 Friday Intermediate Station
Thane (TNA) 388 kms. 21:34 21:34 Friday Intermediate Station
Mulund (MLND) 391 kms. 21:36 21:36 Friday Intermediate Station
Nahur (NHU) 393 kms. 21:39 21:39 Friday Intermediate Station
Bhandup (BND) 395 kms. 21:40 21:40 Friday Intermediate Station
Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 397 kms. 21:42 21:42 Friday Intermediate Station
Vikhroli (VK) 398 kms. 21:44 21:44 Friday Intermediate Station
Ghatkopar (GC) 402 kms. 21:48 21:48 Friday Intermediate Station
Vidyavihar (VVH) 403 kms. 21:50 21:50 Friday Intermediate Station
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 405 kms. 21:51 21:51 Friday Intermediate Station
Kurla Junction (CLA) 406 kms. 21:52 21:52 Friday Intermediate Station
Mumbai Sion (SIN) 408 kms. 21:55 21:55 Friday Intermediate Station
Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 411 kms. 21:58 21:58 Friday Intermediate Station
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 413 kms. 22:00 Friday Halt

Advertisements