6551 - Yeshwantpur-Dadar Special has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Takari to Mumbai Dadar Central. The total distance of 413 kms. is covered in 8 hrs, 8 min. The Yeshwantpur-Dadar Special is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Takari Arrival Day at Mumbai Dadar Central
Yeshwantpur-Dadar Special 6551 8 hrs, 8 min 413 Friday Friday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Takari (TKR) 0 kms. 13:50 13:52 Friday Halt 2 min.
Bhavani Nagar (BVNR) 6 kms. 13:59 13:59 Friday Intermediate Station
Shenoli (SNE) 14 kms. 14:07 14:07 Friday Intermediate Station
Karad (KRD) 26 kms. 14:20 14:22 Friday Halt 2 min.
Shirravde (SIW) 36 kms. 14:32 14:32 Friday Intermediate Station
Masur (MSR) 40 kms. 14:36 14:36 Friday Intermediate Station
Targaon (TAZ) 53 kms. 14:48 14:48 Friday Intermediate Station
Rahimatpur (RMP) 64 kms. 14:59 14:59 Friday Intermediate Station
Koregaon (KRG) 74 kms. 15:09 15:09 Friday Intermediate Station
Satara (STR) 85 kms. 15:20 15:22 Friday Halt 2 min.
Jarandeshwar (JSV) 93 kms. 15:32 15:32 Friday Intermediate Station
Palsi (PLV) 102 kms. 15:44 15:44 Friday Intermediate Station
Wathar (WTR) 111 kms. 15:56 15:56 Friday Intermediate Station
Adarki (AKI) 127 kms. 16:17 16:17 Friday Intermediate Station
Salpa (SLP) 135 kms. 16:26 16:26 Friday Intermediate Station
Lonand (LNN) 138 kms. 16:31 16:31 Friday Intermediate Station
Nira (NIRA) 146 kms. 16:41 16:41 Friday Intermediate Station
Valha (WLH) 156 kms. 16:54 16:54 Friday Intermediate Station
Daundaj (DNJ) 165 kms. 17:05 17:05 Friday Intermediate Station
Jejuri (JJR) 173 kms. 17:16 17:16 Friday Intermediate Station
Rajevadi (RJW) 183 kms. 17:29 17:29 Friday Intermediate Station
Ambale (ABLE) 185 kms. 17:31 17:31 Friday Intermediate Station
Shindawane (SHIV) 190 kms. 17:38 17:38 Friday Intermediate Station
Alandi (ALN) 202 kms. 17:53 17:53 Friday Intermediate Station
Phursungi (FSG) 208 kms. 18:02 18:02 Friday Intermediate Station
Sasvad Road (SSV) 211 kms. 18:05 18:05 Friday Intermediate Station
Ghorpuri (GPR) 220 kms. 18:17 18:17 Friday Intermediate Station
Pune Junction (PUNE) 230 kms. 18:30 18:40 Friday Halt 10 min.
Shivajinagar (SVJR) 232 kms. 18:42 18:42 Friday Intermediate Station
Khadki (KK) 236 kms. 18:45 18:45 Friday Intermediate Station
Dapodi (DAPD) 238 kms. 18:47 18:47 Friday Intermediate Station
Kasar Wadi (KSWD) 242 kms. 18:51 18:51 Friday Intermediate Station
Pimpri (PMP) 244 kms. 18:53 18:53 Friday Intermediate Station
Chinchvad (CCH) 246 kms. 18:55 18:55 Friday Intermediate Station
Akurdi (AKRD) 250 kms. 18:58 18:58 Friday Intermediate Station
Dehu Road (DEHR) 254 kms. 19:02 19:02 Friday Intermediate Station
Begdewadi (BGW) 258 kms. 19:05 19:05 Friday Intermediate Station
Ghorawadi (GRWD) 261 kms. 19:08 19:08 Friday Intermediate Station
Talegaon (TGN) 264 kms. 19:11 19:11 Friday Intermediate Station
Vadgaon (VDN) 268 kms. 19:14 19:14 Friday Intermediate Station
Kanhe (KNHE) 273 kms. 19:19 19:19 Friday Intermediate Station
Kamshet (KMST) 278 kms. 19:23 19:23 Friday Intermediate Station
Malavli (MVL) 286 kms. 19:31 19:31 Friday Intermediate Station
Lonavala (LNL) 294 kms. 19:38 19:40 Friday Halt 2 min.
Khandala (KAD) 298 kms. 19:45 19:45 Friday Intermediate Station
Palasdari (PDI) 319 kms. 20:10 20:10 Friday Intermediate Station
Karjat (KJT) 322 kms. 20:13 20:13 Friday Intermediate Station
Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 328 kms. 20:22 20:22 Friday Intermediate Station
Neral Junction (NRL) 335 kms. 20:30 20:30 Friday Intermediate Station
Shelu (SHLU) 339 kms. 20:35 20:35 Friday Intermediate Station
Vangani (VGI) 343 kms. 20:40 20:40 Friday Intermediate Station
Badlapur (BUD) 354 kms. 20:53 20:53 Friday Intermediate Station
Ambarnath (ABH) 362 kms. 21:02 21:02 Friday Intermediate Station
Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 364 kms. 21:05 21:05 Friday Intermediate Station
Vithalwadi (VLDI) 366 kms. 21:08 21:08 Friday Intermediate Station
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 368 kms. 21:10 21:12 Friday Halt 2 min.
Thakurli (THK) 372 kms. 21:16 21:16 Friday Intermediate Station
Dombivli (DI) 373 kms. 21:17 21:17 Friday Intermediate Station
Kopar Road (KOPR) 374 kms. 21:19 21:19 Friday Intermediate Station
Diva (DIVA) 379 kms. 21:23 21:23 Friday Intermediate Station
Mumbra (MBQ) 381 kms. 21:26 21:26 Friday Intermediate Station
Kalva (KLVA) 386 kms. 21:31 21:31 Friday Intermediate Station
Thane (TNA) 388 kms. 21:34 21:34 Friday Intermediate Station
Mulund (MLND) 391 kms. 21:36 21:36 Friday Intermediate Station
Nahur (NHU) 393 kms. 21:39 21:39 Friday Intermediate Station
Bhandup (BND) 395 kms. 21:40 21:40 Friday Intermediate Station
Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 397 kms. 21:42 21:42 Friday Intermediate Station
Vikhroli (VK) 398 kms. 21:44 21:44 Friday Intermediate Station
Ghatkopar (GC) 402 kms. 21:48 21:48 Friday Intermediate Station
Vidyavihar (VVH) 403 kms. 21:50 21:50 Friday Intermediate Station
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 405 kms. 21:51 21:51 Friday Intermediate Station
Kurla Junction (CLA) 406 kms. 21:52 21:52 Friday Intermediate Station
Mumbai Sion (SIN) 408 kms. 21:55 21:55 Friday Intermediate Station
Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 411 kms. 21:58 21:58 Friday Intermediate Station
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 413 kms. 22:00 Friday Halt