6551 - Yeshwantpur-Dadar Special has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Birur Junction to Davangere. The total distance of 114 kms. is covered in 1 hrs, 44 min. The Yeshwantpur-Dadar Special is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Birur Junction Arrival Day at Davangere
Yeshwantpur-Dadar Special 6551 1 hrs, 44 min 114 Friday Friday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Birur Junction (RRB) 0 kms. 3:10 3:12 Friday Halt 2 min.
Nagavangala (NVF) 10 kms. 3:21 3:21 Friday Intermediate Station
Ajjampur (AJP) 18 kms. 3:28 3:28 Friday Intermediate Station
Shivani (SHV) 29 kms. 3:38 3:38 Friday Intermediate Station
Hosdurga Road (HSD) 39 kms. 3:47 3:47 Friday Intermediate Station
Arbagatta Halt (ABGT) 42 kms. 3:51 3:51 Friday Intermediate Station
Ramgiri (RGI) 50 kms. 3:57 3:57 Friday Intermediate Station
Holalkere (HLK) 59 kms. 4:05 4:05 Friday Intermediate Station
Chikjajur Junction (JRU) 69 kms. 4:15 4:15 Friday Intermediate Station
Sasalu (SLU) 78 kms. 4:23 4:23 Friday Intermediate Station
Mayakonda (MYK) 86 kms. 4:31 4:31 Friday Intermediate Station
Kodaganur (KAG) 94 kms. 4:38 4:38 Friday Intermediate Station
Hanumanahalli (HNH) 99 kms. 4:43 4:43 Friday Intermediate Station
Tolahunse (THN) 105 kms. 4:48 4:48 Friday Intermediate Station
Davangere (DVG) 114 kms. 4:56 4:58 Friday Halt 2 min.