Birur Junction (RRB) to Davangere (DVG)

6551 - Yeshwantpur-Dadar Special has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Birur Junction (RRB) to Davangere (DVG). The total distance of 114 kms. is covered in 1 hrs, 44 min. The Yeshwantpur-Dadar Special is a Express train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Yeshwantpur-Dadar Special

Train Number

6551

Total Journey Time

1 hrs, 44 min

Total Distance Covered

114

Departure Day from Birur Junction (RRB)

Friday

Arrival Day at Davangere (DVG)

Friday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Birur Junction (RRB) 0 kms. 3:10 3:12 Friday Halt 2 min.
Nagavangala (NVF) 10 kms. 3:21 3:21 Friday Intermediate Station
Ajjampur (AJP) 18 kms. 3:28 3:28 Friday Intermediate Station
Shivani (SHV) 29 kms. 3:38 3:38 Friday Intermediate Station
Hosdurga Road (HSD) 39 kms. 3:47 3:47 Friday Intermediate Station
Arbagatta Halt (ABGT) 42 kms. 3:51 3:51 Friday Intermediate Station
Ramgiri (RGI) 50 kms. 3:57 3:57 Friday Intermediate Station
Holalkere (HLK) 59 kms. 4:05 4:05 Friday Intermediate Station
Chikjajur Junction (JRU) 69 kms. 4:15 4:15 Friday Intermediate Station
Sasalu (SLU) 78 kms. 4:23 4:23 Friday Intermediate Station
Mayakonda (MYK) 86 kms. 4:31 4:31 Friday Intermediate Station
Kodaganur (KAG) 94 kms. 4:38 4:38 Friday Intermediate Station
Hanumanahalli (HNH) 99 kms. 4:43 4:43 Friday Intermediate Station
Tolahunse (THN) 105 kms. 4:48 4:48 Friday Intermediate Station
Davangere (DVG) 114 kms. 4:56 4:58 Friday Halt 2 min.

Advertisements