78534 - Vzm psa Passenger has a total of 18 halts and 1 Intermediate Stations from Vizianagaram Junction to Palasa and covers a distance of 142 kms. in 3 hours 3 minutes. The Vzm psa Passenger is a DEMU train that comes under railways.
Vzm psa Passenger departs from Vizianagaram Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 20:12 hrs. and arrives on Palasa on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 23:15 hrs. It has an average speed of 52 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Vzm psa Passenger
Train Number : 78534
Zone : ECoR
Total Journey Time : 3 hours 3 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 142
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Vizianagaram Junction
Vzm psa Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 0 kms. 20:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Halt
Nellimarla (NML) 11 kms. 20:13 20:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Garividi (GVI) 24 kms. 20:24 20:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Garividi Railway Station Rd Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Chipurupalle (CPP) 31 kms. 20:32 20:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Cheepurupalli Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Batuva (BTVA) 38 kms. 20:39 20:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Sigadam (SGDM) 44 kms. 20:46 20:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Ponduru (PDU) 54 kms. 20:55 20:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Dusi (DUSI) 63 kms. 21:04 21:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 70 kms. 21:15 21:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Amadalavalasa Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Urlam (ULM) 80 kms. 21:30 21:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Tilaru (TIU) 89 kms. 21:40 21:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nimmada Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Harishchandrapuram (HCM) 95 kms. 21:47 21:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kotabommali (KBM) 103 kms. 21:55 21:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Dindu Gopala Puram Halt (DGB) 111 kms. 22:04 22:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pundi Rd Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Naupada Junction (NWP) 117 kms. 22:11 22:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nuapada Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Routhpuram Halt (RMZ) 124 kms. 22:18 22:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Pundi (PUN) 130 kms. 22:26 22:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Palasa (PSA) 142 kms. 23:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kasibugga Andhra Pradesh Halt