232AO - Vizianagaram palasa Passenger has a total of 18 halts and 1 Intermediate Stations from Vizianagaram Junction to Palasa and covers a distance of 142 kms. in 2 hours 50 minutes. The Vizianagaram palasa Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Vizianagaram palasa Passenger departs from Vizianagaram Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 19:55 hrs. and arrives on Palasa on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 22:45 hrs. It has an average speed of 56 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Vizianagaram palasa Passenger
Train Number : 232AO
Zone : ECoR
Total Journey Time : 2 hours 50 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 142
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Vizianagaram Junction
Vizianagaram palasa Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 0 kms. 19:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Halt
Nellimarla (NML) 11 kms. 20:03 20:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Garividi (GVI) 24 kms. 20:14 20:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Garividi Railway Station Rd Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Chipurupalle (CPP) 31 kms. 20:21 20:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Cheepurupalli Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Batuva (BTVA) 38 kms. 20:27 20:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Sigadam (SGDM) 44 kms. 20:34 20:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Ponduru (PDU) 54 kms. 20:43 20:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Dusi (DUSI) 63 kms. 20:51 20:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 70 kms. 21:05 21:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Amadalavalasa Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Urlam (ULM) 80 kms. 21:17 21:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Tilaru (TIU) 89 kms. 21:26 21:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nimmada Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Harishchandrapuram (HCM) 95 kms. 21:32 21:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kotabommali (KBM) 103 kms. 21:44 21:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Dindu Gopala Puram Halt (DGB) 111 kms. 21:51 21:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pundi Rd Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Naupada Junction (NWP) 117 kms. 21:58 21:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nuapada Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Routhpuram Halt (RMZ) 124 kms. 22:04 22:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Pundi (PUN) 130 kms. 22:18 22:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Palasa (PSA) 142 kms. 22:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kasibugga Andhra Pradesh Halt