67294 - Vishakapatnam Palasa MEMU has a total of 27 halts and 1 Intermediate Stations from Visakhapatnam Junction to Palasa and covers a distance of 203 kms. in 4 hours 30 minutes. The Vishakapatnam Palasa MEMU is a MEMU train that comes under railways.
Vishakapatnam Palasa MEMU departs from Visakhapatnam Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday from platform 1 at 8:00 hrs. and arrives on Palasa on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 12:30 hrs. It has an average speed of 51 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Vishakapatnam Palasa MEMU
Train Number : 67294
Zone : ECoR
Total Journey Time : 4 hours 30 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 203
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Visakhapatnam Junction from platform 1
Vishakapatnam Palasa MEMU Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 0 kms. 8:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt
Marripalem (MIPM) 5 kms. 8:10 8:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Simhachalam (SCM) 8 kms. 8:18 8:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Simhachalam North (SCMN) 9 kms. 8:22 8:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Pendurti (PDT) 17 kms. 8:30 8:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 26 kms. 8:38 8:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vizianagaram District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kantakapalle (KPL) 34 kms. 8:46 8:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Alamanda (ALM) 43 kms. 8:54 8:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Alamanda Road Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Korukonda (KUK) 50 kms. 9:01 9:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Korukonda Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 61 kms. 9:15 9:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Nellimarla (NML) 72 kms. 9:32 9:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Garividi (GVI) 85 kms. 9:43 9:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Garividi Railway Station Rd Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Chipurupalle (CPP) 92 kms. 9:49 9:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Cheepurupalli Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Batuva (BTVA) 99 kms. 9:55 9:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Sigadam (SGDM) 105 kms. 10:02 10:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Ponduru (PDU) 115 kms. 10:12 10:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Dusi (DUSI) 124 kms. 10:20 10:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 131 kms. 10:30 10:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Amadalavalasa Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Urlam (ULM) 141 kms. 10:44 10:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Tilaru (TIU) 150 kms. 10:53 10:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nimmada Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Harishchandrapuram (HCM) 156 kms. 10:58 10:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kotabommali (KBM) 164 kms. 11:07 11:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Dindu Gopala Puram Halt (DGB) 172 kms. 11:14 11:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pundi Rd Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Naupada Junction (NWP) 178 kms. 11:21 11:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nuapada Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Routhpuram Halt (RMZ) 185 kms. 11:27 11:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Pundi (PUN) 191 kms. 11:35 11:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Palasa (PSA) 203 kms. 12:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kasibugga Andhra Pradesh Halt