Vishaka Express - 878

878 - Vishaka Express has a total of 20 halts and 142 Intermediate Stations from Bangalore City Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction and covers a distance of 1206 kms. in 22 hours 30 minutes. The Vishaka Express is a Express train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Vishaka Express

Train Number

878

Zone

SWR

Total Journey Time

22 hours 30 minutes

Total Distance Covered

1206

Departs On

Monday

Departs From

Bangalore City Junction


Vishaka Express Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Bangalore City Junction (SBC) 0 kms. 11:30 Monday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt
Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) 5 kms. 11:45 11:50 Monday Bengaluru Karnataka Halt 5 min.
Bangalore East (BNCE) 7 kms. 11:53 11:53 Monday Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 11 kms. 11:57 11:57 Monday Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Channasandra (CSDR) 15 kms. 12:00 12:00 Monday Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 27 kms. 12:14 12:14 Monday Bengaluru Karnataka Intermediate Station
Rajanukunte (RNN) 36 kms. 12:23 12:23 Monday Doddaballapur Rd Karnataka Intermediate Station
Doddaballapur (DBU) 48 kms. 12:36 12:36 Monday Doddaballapur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Oddarahalli (ORH) 56 kms. 12:43 12:43 Monday State Highway 9 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Makalidurga (MKL) 66 kms. 12:54 12:54 Monday State Highway 9 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Thondebhavi (TDV) 75 kms. 13:03 13:03 Monday Tondebavi Karnataka Intermediate Station
Someshwara (SMWA) 81 kms. 13:10 13:10 Monday State Highway 9 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Gauribidanur (GBD) 87 kms. 13:16 13:16 Monday Gauribidanur Karnataka Intermediate Station
Viduraswattha (VWA) 94 kms. 13:23 13:23 Monday State Highway 9 Karnataka Intermediate Station
Hindupur (HUP) 111 kms. 13:40 13:42 Monday Hindupur Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Malugur (MLU) 119 kms. 13:52 13:52 Monday Hindupur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chakarlapalli (CPL) 134 kms. 14:10 14:10 Monday Somandepalle Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Penukonda Junction (PKD) 149 kms. 14:27 14:27 Monday NH 7 Anantapur District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Narayanapuram (NRYP) 161 kms. 14:41 14:41 Monday Rayalaseema Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam (SSPN) 168 kms. 14:50 14:55 Monday Puttaparthi Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Katlichera (KTCR) 171 kms. 14:55 14:55 Monday Kothacheruvu Railway Station Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Basampalle (BSPL) 187 kms. 14:58 14:58 Monday Rayalaseema Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 201 kms. 15:00 15:15 Monday Dharmavaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 15 min.
Chinnekuntapali (CCI) 216 kms. 15:28 15:28 Monday Chennai - Anantpur Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ramanujampalli (RLX) 219 kms. 15:31 15:31 Monday Ramanujampalli Station Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mudigubba (MGB) 236 kms. 15:46 15:46 Monday Mudigubba Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kalasumudram (KCM) 255 kms. 16:03 16:03 Monday Chennai - Anantpur Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kadiri (KRY) 268 kms. 16:15 16:17 Monday Kadiri Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Nallacheruvu (NCU) 279 kms. 16:29 16:29 Monday Chennai - Anantpur Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tanakallu (TKU) 290 kms. 16:42 16:42 Monday Tanakallu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mulacalacheruvu (MCU) 305 kms. 17:00 17:00 Monday Mulakalacheruvu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Battulapuram (BTM) 313 kms. 17:08 17:08 Monday Battulapuram Station Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tummanamgutta (TAT) 323 kms. 17:20 17:20 Monday Chennai - Anantpur Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kurabalakota (KBA) 336 kms. 17:35 17:35 Monday Kurabalakota Railway Station Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Madanapalle Road (MPL) 345 kms. 17:45 17:47 Monday Madanapalle Road Station Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Piler (PIL) 387 kms. 18:35 18:37 Monday Piler Station Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Pulicherla (PCL) 402 kms. 18:51 18:51 Monday Pulicherla Station Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mangalampeta (MPT) 409 kms. 18:58 18:58 Monday Naravari Palle Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vallivedu (VLV) 415 kms. 19:03 19:03 Monday Vallivedu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Damalcheruvu (DCU) 420 kms. 19:08 19:08 Monday National Highway 18 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pakala Junction (PAK) 428 kms. 19:15 19:20 Monday Kavalivari Palle Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Panapakam (PAM) 442 kms. 19:40 19:40 Monday Chittoor District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kotala (KEN) 456 kms. 20:00 20:00 Monday Rayalaseema Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chandragiri (CGI) 458 kms. 20:03 20:03 Monday Narasingapuram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tirupati West Halt (TPW) 468 kms. 20:18 20:18 Monday Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tirupati Main (TPTY) 470 kms. 20:20 20:25 Monday Chittoor Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Renigunta Junction (RU) 480 kms. 20:40 21:00 Monday Renigunta Andhra Pradesh Halt 20 min.
Yerpedu (YPD) 490 kms. 21:12 21:12 Monday Chittoor Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rachagunnari (RCG) 496 kms. 21:20 21:20 Monday Rayalaseema Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 503 kms. 21:28 21:28 Monday Chittoor District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Akkurti (AKY) 508 kms. 21:34 21:34 Monday Srikalahasti Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Yellakaru (YLK) 515 kms. 21:43 21:43 Monday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Yataluru (YAL) 521 kms. 21:50 21:50 Monday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Venkatagiri (VKI) 528 kms. 21:57 21:57 Monday Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nidigallu (NDZ) 536 kms. 22:07 22:07 Monday Siddavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vendodu (VDD) 544 kms. 22:17 22:17 Monday Nellore Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kondagunta (KQA) 554 kms. 22:29 22:29 Monday Nellore Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gudur Junction (GDR) 563 kms. 22:40 22:42 Monday Gudur Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Manubolu (MBL) 573 kms. 22:49 22:49 Monday Manubolu Railway Station Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Venkatachalam (VKT) 585 kms. 22:58 22:58 Monday Venkatachelam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vedayapalem (VDE) 594 kms. 23:04 23:04 Monday Nellore Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nellore South (NLS) 600 kms. 23:08 23:08 Monday Nellore Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nellore (NLR) 602 kms. 23:10 23:12 Monday Nellore Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Padugupadu (PGU) 606 kms. 23:17 23:17 Monday Kovur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kodavaluru (KJJ) 613 kms. 23:26 23:26 Monday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Talamanchi (TMC) 618 kms. 23:32 23:32 Monday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Alluru Road (AXR) 630 kms. 23:46 23:46 Monday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bitragunta (BTTR) 636 kms. 23:54 23:54 Monday Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sri Venkateswarpalem (SVPM) 640 kms. 23:59 23:59 Monday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kavali (KVZ) 653 kms. 0:15 0:15 Tuesday Kavali Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tettu (TTU) 667 kms. 0:32 0:32 Tuesday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ulavapadu (UPD) 681 kms. 0:49 0:49 Tuesday Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Singarayakonda (SKM) 690 kms. 1:01 1:01 Tuesday Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tanguturu (TNR) 700 kms. 1:13 1:13 Tuesday Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Surareddipalem (SDM) 708 kms. 1:23 1:23 Tuesday Surareddy Palem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ongole (OGL) 718 kms. 1:35 1:37 Tuesday Ongole Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Karavadi (KRV) 727 kms. 1:43 1:43 Tuesday Karavadi Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ammanabrolu (ANB) 733 kms. 1:48 1:48 Tuesday Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Raparla Halt (RPRL) 736 kms. 1:50 1:50 Tuesday NH 214A Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Uppugunduru (UGD) 741 kms. 1:53 1:53 Tuesday Uppugundur Machavaram Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 747 kms. 1:58 1:58 Tuesday Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 752 kms. 2:01 2:01 Tuesday Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kotta Pandilla Palli (KPLL) 756 kms. 2:04 2:04 Tuesday NH 214A Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vetapalemu (VTM) 759 kms. 2:06 2:06 Tuesday Vetapalem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jandrapeta (JAQ) 764 kms. 2:10 2:10 Tuesday Chirala Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chirala (CLX) 767 kms. 2:12 2:12 Tuesday Chirala Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ipurupalem Halt (IPPN) 771 kms. 2:15 2:15 Tuesday Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ipurupalem (IPPM) 771 kms. 2:15 2:15 Tuesday Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Stuartpuram (SPF) 774 kms. 2:17 2:17 Tuesday National Highway 214A Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bapatla (BPP) 782 kms. 2:23 2:23 Tuesday Bapatla Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Appikatla (APL) 791 kms. 2:29 2:29 Tuesday GBC Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Machavaram (MCVM) 798 kms. 2:34 2:34 Tuesday Machavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nidubrolu (NDO) 803 kms. 2:37 2:37 Tuesday Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Modukuru (MDKU) 810 kms. 2:42 2:42 Tuesday Modukuru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tsunduru (TSR) 813 kms. 2:45 2:45 Tuesday Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tenali Junction (TEL) 825 kms. 2:53 2:53 Tuesday Tenali Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kolakalur (KLX) 831 kms. 2:57 2:57 Tuesday Nandivelugu Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Duggirala (DIG) 835 kms. 3:00 3:00 Tuesday Duggirala Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chiluvur (CLVR) 840 kms. 3:04 3:04 Tuesday Chiluvuru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Peddavadiapudi (PVD) 844 kms. 3:07 3:07 Tuesday KL University to NH 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kolanukonda (KAQ) 848 kms. 3:09 3:09 Tuesday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Krishna Canal Junction (KCC) 852 kms. 3:12 3:12 Tuesday Tadepalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 856 kms. 3:15 3:25 Tuesday Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh Halt 10 min.
Gunadala (GALA) 862 kms. 3:30 3:30 Tuesday Gunadala Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mustabada (MBD) 869 kms. 3:36 3:36 Tuesday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gannavaram (GWM) 876 kms. 3:42 3:42 Tuesday Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 880 kms. 3:46 3:46 Tuesday Pedda Avutapalle Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Telaprolu (TOU) 887 kms. 3:52 3:52 Tuesday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Viravalli (VRVL) 891 kms. 3:54 3:54 Tuesday Viravalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nuzvid (NZD) 897 kms. 4:00 4:00 Tuesday Hanuman Junction Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vatlur (VAT) 907 kms. 4:08 4:08 Tuesday Eluru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Powerpet (PRH) 914 kms. 4:14 4:14 Tuesday Eluru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Eluru (EE) 915 kms. 4:15 4:17 Tuesday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Denduluru (DEL) 925 kms. 4:28 4:28 Tuesday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sitampet (STPT) 928 kms. 4:32 4:32 Tuesday EGK Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhimadolu (BMD) 934 kms. 4:38 4:38 Tuesday Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pulla (PUA) 941 kms. 4:45 4:45 Tuesday Pulla Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kaikaram (KKRM) 945 kms. 4:50 4:50 Tuesday Kaikaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chebrol (CEL) 948 kms. 4:53 4:53 Tuesday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Unguturu (VGT) 951 kms. 4:57 4:57 Tuesday Unguturu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Badampudi (BPY) 957 kms. 5:03 5:03 Tuesday Badampudi Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 963 kms. 5:09 5:09 Tuesday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Prattiapadu (PTPU) 968 kms. 5:15 5:15 Tuesday Apparaopeta Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Navabpalem (NBM) 972 kms. 5:19 5:19 Tuesday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Marampalli (MRPL) 975 kms. 5:22 5:22 Tuesday Marampalli Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 983 kms. 5:31 5:31 Tuesday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 986 kms. 5:35 5:35 Tuesday Nidadavolu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chagallu (CU) 991 kms. 5:39 5:39 Tuesday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pasivedala (PSDA) 994 kms. 5:43 5:43 Tuesday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kovvur (KVR) 997 kms. 5:46 5:46 Tuesday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Godavari (GVN) 1002 kms. 5:52 5:52 Tuesday Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rajahmundry (RJY) 1005 kms. 5:55 5:57 Tuesday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Kadiyam (KYM) 1015 kms. 6:06 6:06 Tuesday East Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kesavaram (KSVM) 1021 kms. 6:12 6:12 Tuesday Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dwarapudi (DWP) 1025 kms. 6:16 6:16 Tuesday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Anaparti (APT) 1029 kms. 6:19 6:19 Tuesday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 1035 kms. 6:25 6:25 Tuesday Balabhadhrapuram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bikkavolu (BVL) 1038 kms. 6:28 6:28 Tuesday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 1044 kms. 6:33 6:33 Tuesday Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Medapadu (MPU) 1046 kms. 6:36 6:36 Tuesday Medapadu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gudaparti (GDPT) 1051 kms. 6:40 6:40 Tuesday Vetlapalem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 1056 kms. 6:45 6:47 Tuesday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Pithapuram (PAP) 1068 kms. 7:01 7:01 Tuesday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gollaprolu (GLP) 1074 kms. 7:07 7:07 Tuesday Gollaprollu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Durgada Gate (DGDG) 1083 kms. 7:18 7:18 Tuesday East Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ravikampadu (RVD) 1086 kms. 7:21 7:21 Tuesday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Annavaram (ANV) 1093 kms. 7:29 7:29 Tuesday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Timmapuram (TMPM) 1097 kms. 7:34 7:34 Tuesday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hamsavaram (HVM) 1101 kms. 7:39 7:39 Tuesday Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tuni (TUNI) 1110 kms. 7:49 7:49 Tuesday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gullipadu (GLU) 1121 kms. 8:01 8:01 Tuesday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 1132 kms. 8:14 8:14 Tuesday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Regupalem (REG) 1141 kms. 8:25 8:25 Tuesday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ellamanchili (YLM) 1150 kms. 8:35 8:35 Tuesday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Narasingapalli (NASP) 1157 kms. 8:43 8:43 Tuesday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bayyavaram (BVM) 1164 kms. 8:51 8:51 Tuesday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kasimkota (KSK) 1168 kms. 8:56 8:56 Tuesday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Anakapalle (AKP) 1173 kms. 9:02 9:02 Tuesday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Thadi (THY) 1180 kms. 9:09 9:09 Tuesday Konda Koppaka Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Duvvada (DVD) 1189 kms. 9:20 9:22 Tuesday Vishakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Marripalem (MIPM) 1201 kms. 9:48 9:48 Tuesday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 1206 kms. 10:00 Tuesday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt

Advertisements