8046 - Visakhapatnam - Shalimar Special has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Chipurupalle to Balugaon. The total distance of 261 kms. is covered in 3 hrs, 33 min. The Visakhapatnam - Shalimar Special is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Chipurupalle Arrival Day at Balugaon
Visakhapatnam - Shalimar Special 8046 3 hrs, 33 min 261 Wednesday Wednesday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Chipurupalle (CPP) 0 kms. 19:40 19:42 Wednesday Halt 2 min.
Batuva (BTVA) 7 kms. 19:47 19:47 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Sigadam (SGDM) 13 kms. 19:52 19:52 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Ponduru (PDU) 23 kms. 19:59 19:59 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Dusi (DUSI) 32 kms. 20:05 20:05 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 39 kms. 20:10 20:12 Wednesday Halt 2 min.
Urlam (ULM) 49 kms. 20:21 20:21 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Tilaru (TIU) 59 kms. 20:29 20:29 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Harishchandrapuram (HCM) 64 kms. 20:34 20:34 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kotabommali (KBM) 72 kms. 20:41 20:41 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Dindu Gopala Puram Halt (DGB) 80 kms. 20:48 20:48 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Naupada Junction (NWP) 86 kms. 20:53 20:53 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Routhpuram Halt (RMZ) 93 kms. 21:00 21:00 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Pundi (PUN) 100 kms. 21:05 21:05 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Palasa (PSA) 111 kms. 21:15 21:17 Wednesday Halt 2 min.
Summadevi (SUDV) 120 kms. 21:23 21:23 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Mandasa Road (MMS) 124 kms. 21:27 21:27 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Baruva (BAV) 133 kms. 21:34 21:34 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Sompeta (SPT) 143 kms. 21:41 21:41 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Jhadupudi (JPI) 149 kms. 21:46 21:46 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Ichchpuram (IPM) 161 kms. 21:55 21:55 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Surla Road (SLRD) 169 kms. 22:01 22:01 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Golanthra (GTA) 175 kms. 22:05 22:05 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Brahmapur (BAM) 185 kms. 22:13 22:15 Wednesday Halt 2 min.
Jagan Nathapur (JNP) 194 kms. 22:22 22:22 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Narasimhapura (NRSP) 203 kms. 22:29 22:29 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Chatrapur (CAP) 206 kms. 22:32 22:32 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Chatrapur Court (CAPC) 207 kms. 22:33 22:33 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Ganjam (GAM) 215 kms. 22:39 22:39 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Humma (HMA) 222 kms. 22:44 22:44 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Rambha (RBA) 233 kms. 22:53 22:53 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Khallikot (KIT) 244 kms. 23:01 23:01 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kalijai (KLJI) 249 kms. 23:05 23:05 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Chilka (CLKA) 254 kms. 23:09 23:09 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Balugaon (BALU) 261 kms. 23:15 23:17 Wednesday Halt 2 min.