Eluru (EE) to Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

8567 - Visakhapatnam Sainagar Shirdi special has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Eluru (EE) to Vijayawada Junction (BZA). The total distance of 60 kms. is covered in 1 hrs, 43 min. The Visakhapatnam Sainagar Shirdi special is a Express train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Visakhapatnam Sainagar Shirdi special

Train Number

8567

Total Journey Time

1 hrs, 43 min

Total Distance Covered

60

Departure Day from Eluru (EE)

Thursday

Arrival Day at Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

Thursday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Eluru (EE) 0 kms. 9:51 9:52 Thursday Halt 1 min.
Powerpet (PRH) 1 kms. 9:55 9:55 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vatlur (VAT) 8 kms. 10:07 10:07 Thursday Intermediate Station
Nuzvid (NZD) 18 kms. 10:23 10:23 Thursday Intermediate Station
Viravalli (VRVL) 25 kms. 10:34 10:34 Thursday Intermediate Station
Telaprolu (TOU) 28 kms. 10:40 10:40 Thursday Intermediate Station
Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 35 kms. 10:52 10:52 Thursday Intermediate Station
Gannavaram (GWM) 40 kms. 11:00 11:00 Thursday Intermediate Station
Mustabada (MBD) 47 kms. 11:12 11:12 Thursday Intermediate Station
Gunadala (GALA) 53 kms. 11:24 11:24 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 60 kms. 11:35 11:50 Thursday Halt 15 min.

Advertisements