58501 - Visakhapatnam Kirandul Passenger has a total of 48 halts and 2 Intermediate Stations from Visakhapatnam Junction to ul and covers a distance of 472 kms. in 14 hours 45 minutes. The Visakhapatnam Kirandul Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Visakhapatnam Kirandul Passenger departs from Visakhapatnam Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 6:50 hrs. and arrives on ul on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 21:35 hrs. It has an average speed of 34 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Visakhapatnam Kirandul Passenger
Train Number : 58501
Zone : ECoR
Total Journey Time : 14 hours 45 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 472
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Visakhapatnam Junction
Visakhapatnam Kirandul Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 0 kms. 6:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt
Marripalem (MIPM) 5 kms. 7:01 7:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Simhachalam (SCM) 8 kms. 7:08 7:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Simhachalam North (SCMN) 9 kms. 7:11 7:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pendurti (PDT) 18 kms. 7:21 7:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 27 kms. 7:32 7:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vizianagaram District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Mallividu (MVW) 35 kms. 7:44 7:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Srungavarapukota (SUP) 53 kms. 8:04 8:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srungavarapu kota Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Shivalingapuram (SLPM) 72 kms. 8:45 8:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Tyada (TXD) 79 kms. 8:57 8:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Chimidipalli (CMDP) 90 kms. 9:21 9:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Borra Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Borraguhallu (BGHU) 99 kms. 9:41 9:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Way to Rly Station Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Karakavalasa (KVLS) 111 kms. 10:03 10:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Shimiliaguda (SMLG) 120 kms. 10:23 10:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Way to Araku Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Arakku (ARK) 131 kms. 10:50 10:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Araku Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Gorapur (GPJ) 141 kms. 11:07 11:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jeypore Rd Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Darliput (DPC) 154 kms. 11:27 11:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Darliput Orissa Halt 1 min.
Padua (PFU) 164 kms. 11:41 11:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Paduwa Station Orissa Halt 1 min.
Bheja (BHJA) 174 kms. 12:05 12:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bheja Station Orissa Halt 1 min.
Machhakunda (MKRD) 185 kms. 12:22 12:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Padwa Rd Orissa Halt 1 min.
Paliba (PBV) 198 kms. 12:40 12:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Paliba Station Orissa Halt 1 min.
Suku (SUKU) 205 kms. 12:51 12:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 48 Orissa Halt 1 min.
Koraput (KRPU) 216 kms. 13:15 13:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vizianagaram Rd Orissa Halt 15 min.
Manabar (MVF) 223 kms. 13:46 13:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Manabar Station Orissa Halt 1 min.
Jarti (JRT) 233 kms. 14:01 14:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jarti Station Orissa Halt 1 min.
Maligura (MVG) 244 kms. 14:22 14:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Maligura Station Orissa Halt 1 min.
Chattriput (CTS) 251 kms. 14:33 14:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jeypore Orissa Halt 1 min.
Jeypore (JYP) 258 kms. 14:49 14:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jeypore Orissa Halt 1 min.
Dhanapur Orissa (DIR) 265 kms. 15:03 15:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 43 Orissa Halt 1 min.
Khadapa (KDPA) 272 kms. 15:16 15:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Charamula Kusum (CJS) 279 kms. 15:25 15:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd Chhattisgarh Halt 1 min.
Kotapar Road (KPRR) 290 kms. 15:39 15:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd Chhattisgarh Halt 1 min.
Ambagaon (AGB) 298 kms. 15:51 15:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ambagaon Chhattisgarh Halt 1 min.
Amagura (AGZ) 308 kms. 16:03 16:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Markel Chhattisgarh Halt 1 min.
Nakati Semra (NKX) 316 kms. 16:13 16:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jagdalpur Chhattisgarh Halt 1 min.
Jagdalpur (JDB) 322 kms. 16:30 16:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jagdalpur Chhattisgarh Halt 5 min.
Topokal (TPQ) 340 kms. 16:55 16:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Raikot Chhattisgarh Halt 1 min.
Bade Arapur (BDXX) 345 kms. 17:08 17:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bade Arapur Chhattisgarh Halt 1 min.
Dilmili (DMK) 357 kms. 17:29 17:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 16 Chhattisgarh Halt 1 min.
Silak Jhori (SZY) 368 kms. 17:47 17:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 16 Chhattisgarh Halt 1 min.
Kumar Sadra (KMSD) 377 kms. 18:01 18:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 16 Chhattisgarh Halt 1 min.
Kaklur (KKLU) 389 kms. 18:18 18:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kaklur Chhattisgarh Halt 1 min.
Kawargaon (KWGN) 401 kms. 18:36 18:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kawargaon Chhattisgarh Halt 1 min.
Dabpal (DBF) 410 kms. 18:50 18:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dabpal Chhattisgarh Halt 1 min.
Gidam (GIZ) 421 kms. 19:08 19:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 16 Chhattisgarh Halt 1 min.
Dantewara (DWZ) 429 kms. 19:20 19:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dantewada Chhattisgarh Halt 1 min.
Kamalur (KMLR) 441 kms. 19:39 19:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kamalur Chhattisgarh Halt 1 min.
Bhansi (BHNS) 453 kms. 19:59 20:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dhurli-Basenpur Rd Chhattisgarh Halt 1 min.
Bacheli (BCHL) 463 kms. 20:18 20:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dhurli-Basenpur Rd Chhattisgarh Halt 1 min.
Kirandul (KRDL) 472 kms. 21:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kirandul Chhattisgarh Halt