Visakhapatnam Kirandul Passenger - 58501

58501 - Visakhapatnam Kirandul Passenger has a total of 48 halts and 2 Intermediate Stations from Visakhapatnam Junction to ul and covers a distance of 472 kms. in 14 hours 45 minutes. The Visakhapatnam Kirandul Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Visakhapatnam Kirandul Passenger

Train Number

58501

Zone

ECoR

Total Journey Time

14 hours 45 minutes

Total Distance Covered

472

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Visakhapatnam Junction


Visakhapatnam Kirandul Passenger Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 0 kms. 6:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt
Marripalem (MIPM) 5 kms. 7:01 7:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Simhachalam (SCM) 8 kms. 7:08 7:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Simhachalam North (SCMN) 9 kms. 7:11 7:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pendurti (PDT) 18 kms. 7:21 7:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 27 kms. 7:32 7:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vizianagaram District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Mallividu (MVW) 35 kms. 7:44 7:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Srungavarapukota (SUP) 53 kms. 8:04 8:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srungavarapu kota Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Shivalingapuram (SLPM) 72 kms. 8:45 8:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Tyada (TXD) 79 kms. 8:57 8:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Chimidipalli (CMDP) 90 kms. 9:21 9:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Borra Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Borraguhallu (BGHU) 99 kms. 9:41 9:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Way to Rly Station Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Karakavalasa (KVLS) 111 kms. 10:03 10:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Shimiliaguda (SMLG) 120 kms. 10:23 10:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Way to Araku Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Arakku (ARK) 131 kms. 10:50 10:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Araku Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Gorapur (GPJ) 141 kms. 11:07 11:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jeypore Rd Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Darliput (DPC) 154 kms. 11:27 11:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Darliput Orissa Halt 1 min.
Padua (PFU) 164 kms. 11:41 11:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Paduwa Station Orissa Halt 1 min.
Bheja (BHJA) 174 kms. 12:05 12:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bheja Station Orissa Halt 1 min.
Machhakunda (MKRD) 185 kms. 12:22 12:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Padwa Rd Orissa Halt 1 min.
Paliba (PBV) 198 kms. 12:40 12:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Paliba Station Orissa Halt 1 min.
Suku (SUKU) 205 kms. 12:51 12:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 48 Orissa Halt 1 min.
Koraput (KRPU) 216 kms. 13:15 13:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vizianagaram Rd Orissa Halt 15 min.
Manabar (MVF) 223 kms. 13:46 13:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Manabar Station Orissa Halt 1 min.
Jarti (JRT) 233 kms. 14:01 14:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jarti Station Orissa Halt 1 min.
Maligura (MVG) 244 kms. 14:22 14:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Maligura Station Orissa Halt 1 min.
Chattriput (CTS) 251 kms. 14:33 14:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jeypore Orissa Halt 1 min.
Jeypore (JYP) 258 kms. 14:49 14:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jeypore Orissa Halt 1 min.
Dhanapur Orissa (DIR) 265 kms. 15:03 15:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 43 Orissa Halt 1 min.
Khadapa (KDPA) 272 kms. 15:16 15:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Charamula Kusum (CJS) 279 kms. 15:25 15:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd Chhattisgarh Halt 1 min.
Kotapar Road (KPRR) 290 kms. 15:39 15:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd Chhattisgarh Halt 1 min.
Ambagaon (AGB) 298 kms. 15:51 15:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ambagaon Chhattisgarh Halt 1 min.
Amagura (AGZ) 308 kms. 16:03 16:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Markel Chhattisgarh Halt 1 min.
Nakati Semra (NKX) 316 kms. 16:13 16:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jagdalpur Chhattisgarh Halt 1 min.
Jagdalpur (JDB) 322 kms. 16:30 16:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jagdalpur Chhattisgarh Halt 5 min.
Topokal (TPQ) 340 kms. 16:55 16:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Raikot Chhattisgarh Halt 1 min.
Bade Arapur (BDXX) 345 kms. 17:08 17:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bade Arapur Chhattisgarh Halt 1 min.
Dilmili (DMK) 357 kms. 17:29 17:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 16 Chhattisgarh Halt 1 min.
Silak Jhori (SZY) 368 kms. 17:47 17:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 16 Chhattisgarh Halt 1 min.
Kumar Sadra (KMSD) 377 kms. 18:01 18:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 16 Chhattisgarh Halt 1 min.
Kaklur (KKLU) 389 kms. 18:18 18:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kaklur Chhattisgarh Halt 1 min.
Kawargaon (KWGN) 401 kms. 18:36 18:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kawargaon Chhattisgarh Halt 1 min.
Dabpal (DBF) 410 kms. 18:50 18:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dabpal Chhattisgarh Halt 1 min.
Gidam (GIZ) 421 kms. 19:08 19:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 16 Chhattisgarh Halt 1 min.
Dantewara (DWZ) 429 kms. 19:20 19:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dantewada Chhattisgarh Halt 1 min.
Kamalur (KMLR) 441 kms. 19:39 19:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kamalur Chhattisgarh Halt 1 min.
Bhansi (BHNS) 453 kms. 19:59 20:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dhurli-Basenpur Rd Chhattisgarh Halt 1 min.
Bacheli (BCHL) 463 kms. 20:18 20:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dhurli-Basenpur Rd Chhattisgarh Halt 1 min.
Kirandul (KRDL) 472 kms. 21:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kirandul Chhattisgarh Halt

Advertisements