877 - Visakhapatnam Bangalore Special has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Kadiri to Hindupur. The total distance of 157 kms. is covered in 4 hrs, 54 min. The Visakhapatnam Bangalore Special is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Kadiri Arrival Day at Hindupur
Visakhapatnam Bangalore Special 877 4 hrs, 54 min 157 Monday Monday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Kadiri (KRY) 0 kms. 2:00 2:02 Monday Halt 2 min.
Kalasumudram (KCM) 14 kms. 2:41 2:41 Monday Intermediate Station
Mudigubba (MGB) 33 kms. 3:36 3:36 Monday Intermediate Station
Ramanujampalli (RLX) 50 kms. 4:26 4:26 Monday Intermediate Station
Chinnekuntapali (CCI) 53 kms. 4:34 4:34 Monday Intermediate Station
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 67 kms. 5:15 5:25 Monday Halt 10 min.
Basampalle (BSPL) 82 kms. 5:39 5:39 Monday Intermediate Station
Katlichera (KTCR) 97 kms. 5:53 5:53 Monday Intermediate Station
Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam (SSPN) 100 kms. 5:55 5:57 Monday Halt 2 min.
Narayanapuram (NRYP) 108 kms. 6:05 6:05 Monday Intermediate Station
Penukonda Junction (PKD) 120 kms. 6:18 6:18 Monday Intermediate Station
Chakarlapalli (CPL) 134 kms. 6:33 6:33 Monday Intermediate Station
Malugur (MLU) 150 kms. 6:49 6:49 Monday Intermediate Station
Hindupur (HUP) 157 kms. 6:56 6:58 Monday Halt 2 min.