17015 - Visakha Express has a total of 40 halts and 125 Intermediate Stations from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction and covers a distance of 1135 kms. in 22 hours 55 minutes. The Visakha Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Visakha Express departs from Bhubaneswar on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday from platform 1 at 8:35 hrs. and arrives on Secunderabad Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday on platform 7 at 7:30 hrs. It has an average speed of 53 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Visakha Express
Train Number : 17015
Zone : ECoR
Total Journey Time : 22 hours 55 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 1135
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Bhubaneswar from platform 1
Visakha Express Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 0 kms. 8:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bhubaneswar Orissa Halt
Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 4 kms. 8:41 8:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bhubaneswar Orissa Intermediate Station
Retang (RTN) 12 kms. 8:50 8:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khurdha Orissa Intermediate Station
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 19 kms. 9:00 9:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khordha Orissa Halt 5 min.
Argul (ARGL) 24 kms. 9:09 9:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Kaipada Road (KPXR) 28 kms. 9:12 9:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kaipada Road Orissa Intermediate Station
Dhaulimuhan (DLMH) 33 kms. 9:16 9:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Tapang (TAP) 37 kms. 9:18 9:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Golabai (GLBA) 41 kms. 9:22 9:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Nirakarpur (NKP) 45 kms. 9:25 9:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nirakarpur Orissa Intermediate Station
Bhusandpur (BSDP) 53 kms. 9:31 9:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bhushandapur Orissa Intermediate Station
Muketashwar (MKTP) 58 kms. 9:35 9:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 62 kms. 9:38 9:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chandeswar Orissa Intermediate Station
Kuhuri (KUU) 69 kms. 9:43 9:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Gangadharpur (GNGD) 77 kms. 9:49 9:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Solari (SLZ) 82 kms. 9:53 9:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Solari Orissa Intermediate Station
Balugaon (BALU) 90 kms. 9:59 10:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Balugaon Orissa Halt 1 min.
Chilka (CLKA) 97 kms. 10:05 10:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Barkul Orissa Intermediate Station
Kalijai (KLJI) 102 kms. 10:09 10:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Garh Orissa Intermediate Station
Khallikot (KIT) 107 kms. 10:12 10:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Khallikot Orissa Intermediate Station
Rambha (RBA) 118 kms. 10:20 10:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ganjam District Orissa Intermediate Station
Humma (HMA) 129 kms. 10:28 10:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ganjam District Orissa Intermediate Station
Ganjam (GAM) 136 kms. 10:32 10:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ganjam Orissa Intermediate Station
Chatrapur Court (CAPC) 144 kms. 10:38 10:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chatrapur Orissa Intermediate Station
Chatrapur (CAP) 145 kms. 10:39 10:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chatrapur Orissa Halt 1 min.
Narasimhapura (NRSP) 149 kms. 10:44 10:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ganjam Orissa Intermediate Station
Jagan Nathapur (JNP) 158 kms. 10:52 10:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Berhampur Orissa Intermediate Station
Brahmapur (BAM) 166 kms. 11:00 11:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Berhampur Orissa Halt 5 min.
Golanthra (GTA) 177 kms. 11:14 11:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ganjam Orissa Intermediate Station
Surla Road (SLRD) 182 kms. 11:19 11:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ganjam Orissa Intermediate Station
Ichchpuram (IPM) 190 kms. 11:26 11:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ichchapuram Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Jhadupudi (JPI) 202 kms. 11:36 11:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sompeta (SPT) 208 kms. 11:41 11:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kanchili Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Baruva (BAV) 217 kms. 11:55 11:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mandasa Road (MMS) 227 kms. 12:07 12:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Summadevi (SUDV) 231 kms. 12:13 12:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Summadevi Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Palasa (PSA) 240 kms. 12:25 12:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kasibugga Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Pundi (PUN) 252 kms. 12:40 12:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Routhpuram Halt (RMZ) 259 kms. 12:45 12:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Naupada Junction (NWP) 266 kms. 12:51 12:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nuapada Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Dindu Gopala Puram Halt (DGB) 272 kms. 12:57 12:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pundi Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kotabommali (KBM) 280 kms. 13:04 13:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Harishchandrapuram (HCM) 288 kms. 13:13 13:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tilaru (TIU) 293 kms. 13:17 13:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nimmada Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Urlam (ULM) 303 kms. 13:28 13:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 313 kms. 13:38 13:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Amadalavalasa Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Dusi (DUSI) 319 kms. 13:46 13:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ponduru (PDU) 328 kms. 13:54 13:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Sigadam (SGDM) 338 kms. 14:03 14:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Batuva (BTVA) 345 kms. 14:08 14:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chipurupalle (CPP) 352 kms. 14:14 14:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Cheepurupalli Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Garividi (GVI) 359 kms. 14:23 14:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Garividi Railway Station Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nellimarla (NML) 372 kms. 14:38 14:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 382 kms. 14:50 14:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Korukonda (KUK) 393 kms. 15:03 15:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Korukonda Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Alamanda (ALM) 400 kms. 15:08 15:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Alamanda Road Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kantakapalle (KPL) 409 kms. 15:15 15:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 417 kms. 15:21 15:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vizianagaram District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Pendurti (PDT) 426 kms. 15:29 15:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Simhachalam North (SCMN) 434 kms. 15:36 15:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Simhachalam (SCM) 435 kms. 15:37 15:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Marripalem (MIPM) 438 kms. 15:52 15:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 443 kms. 16:10 16:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 20 min.
Marripalem (MIPM) 448 kms. 16:39 16:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Duvvada (DVD) 461 kms. 17:05 17:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vishakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Thadi (THY) 471 kms. 17:15 17:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Konda Koppaka Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Anakapalle (AKP) 477 kms. 17:21 17:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kasimkota (KSK) 482 kms. 17:27 17:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bayyavaram (BVM) 486 kms. 17:30 17:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Narasingapalli (NASP) 494 kms. 17:36 17:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ellamanchili (YLM) 500 kms. 17:42 17:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Regupalem (REG) 508 kms. 17:49 17:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 518 kms. 17:55 17:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gullipadu (GLU) 529 kms. 18:03 18:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tuni (TUNI) 540 kms. 18:11 18:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Hamsavaram (HVM) 548 kms. 18:19 18:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Timmapuram (TMPM) 553 kms. 18:23 18:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Annavaram (ANV) 557 kms. 18:26 18:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Ravikampadu (RVD) 564 kms. 18:32 18:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Durgada Gate (DGDG) 567 kms. 18:34 18:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday East Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gollaprolu (GLP) 576 kms. 18:41 18:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gollaprollu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pithapuram (PAP) 582 kms. 18:45 18:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 594 kms. 18:54 18:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gudaparti (GDPT) 599 kms. 19:00 19:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vetlapalem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Medapadu (MPU) 603 kms. 19:05 19:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Medapadu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 605 kms. 19:08 19:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bikkavolu (BVL) 611 kms. 19:14 19:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 614 kms. 19:18 19:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Balabhadhrapuram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Anaparti (APT) 621 kms. 19:24 19:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dwarapudi (DWP) 624 kms. 19:28 19:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kesavaram (KSVM) 629 kms. 19:33 19:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kadiyam (KYM) 634 kms. 19:39 19:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday East Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rajahmundry (RJY) 644 kms. 19:50 20:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 15 min.
Godavari (GVN) 647 kms. 20:09 20:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kovvur (KVR) 652 kms. 20:15 20:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pasivedala (PSDA) 655 kms. 20:19 20:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chagallu (CU) 658 kms. 20:23 20:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 663 kms. 20:29 20:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nidadavolu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 666 kms. 20:33 20:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kaldhari (KLDI) 674 kms. 20:43 20:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kaldhari Main Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Satyavada (STVA) 678 kms. 20:48 20:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tanuku (TNKU) 683 kms. 20:54 20:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 131 Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Velpuru (VPU) 686 kms. 20:59 20:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Velupuru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Relangi (RLG) 689 kms. 21:03 21:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Relangi Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Attili (AL) 694 kms. 21:09 21:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Manchili (MCLE) 696 kms. 21:13 21:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Aravalli (AVLI) 701 kms. 21:21 21:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Lakshminarayanapuram (LKSH) 704 kms. 21:25 21:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday L Narayanapuram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vendra (VND) 707 kms. 21:30 21:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mogollu Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT) 715 kms. 21:43 21:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bhimavaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Undi (UNDI) 723 kms. 21:53 21:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Cherukuvada (CKV) 727 kms. 21:58 21:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Cherukawada Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Akividu (AKVD) 732 kms. 22:04 22:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coast Andhra Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Pallevada (PLVA) 742 kms. 22:18 22:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pallevada Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kaikolur (KKLR) 749 kms. 22:26 22:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kaikalur Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Mandavalli (MDVL) 757 kms. 22:44 22:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mandavalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mokhasa Kalavapudi (MVP) 760 kms. 22:51 22:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Putlacheruvu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Putlacheruvu (PCU) 763 kms. 22:56 22:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Putlacheruvu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pasalapudi (PSLP) 765 kms. 23:02 23:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Putlacheruvu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Guntakonduru (GUK) 768 kms. 23:07 23:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday P.P.Road Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Moturu (OTR) 771 kms. 23:14 23:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gudivada Junction (GDV) 778 kms. 23:29 23:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Dosapadu (DPD) 785 kms. 23:40 23:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ventrapragada (VPG) 787 kms. 23:44 23:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Indupalli (IDP) 791 kms. 23:50 23:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tarigoppula (TGU) 796 kms. 23:56 23:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Uppalur (UPL) 802 kms. 0:05 0:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nidamanuru (NDM) 808 kms. 0:14 0:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ramavarappadu (RMV) 813 kms. 0:22 0:22 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 822 kms. 0:35 0:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh Halt 10 min.
Krishna Canal Junction (KCC) 827 kms. 0:52 0:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tadepalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mangalagiri (MAG) 834 kms. 1:01 1:01 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mangalagiri Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Namburu (NBR) 845 kms. 1:18 1:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Namburu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Guntur Junction (GNT) 854 kms. 1:30 1:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Guntur Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Nallapadu Junction (NLPD) 859 kms. 1:39 1:39 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Guntur Distt Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bandarupalle (BDPL) 868 kms. 1:46 1:46 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bandarupalle Guntur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mandapadu (MDPD) 873 kms. 1:51 1:51 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Guntur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Siripuram (SRPM) 877 kms. 1:54 1:54 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Guntur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Lingamguntla (LIN) 880 kms. 1:57 1:57 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Guntur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Peddakurapadu (PKPU) 884 kms. 2:00 2:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Guntur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gudipudi (GPDE) 890 kms. 2:05 2:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Gudipudi Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sattenapalle (SAP) 896 kms. 2:10 2:11 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Sattenapalle Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Reddigudem (REM) 907 kms. 2:22 2:22 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Guntur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bellamkonda (BMKD) 914 kms. 2:28 2:28 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Avulavaripalem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Piduguralla (PGRL) 928 kms. 2:41 2:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Piduguralla Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Tummalacheruvu (TMLU) 939 kms. 2:51 2:51 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tangeda Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nadikudi Junction (NDKD) 949 kms. 2:59 3:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nadikudi Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Pondugula (PDGL) 961 kms. 3:11 3:11 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tangeda Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vishnupuram (VNUP) 966 kms. 3:15 3:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Andhra Pradesh Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Damaracherla (DMCA) 968 kms. 3:17 3:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Damarcherla Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kondrapol (KDRL) 976 kms. 3:24 3:24 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nimya Thand_Balaji nagar Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Miryalaguda (MRGA) 987 kms. 3:34 3:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Miryalaguda Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Tipparthi (TPPI) 1007 kms. 3:51 3:51 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tipparthi Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nalgonda (NLDA) 1025 kms. 4:05 4:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nalgonda Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
ShriRampuram (SRMR) 1035 kms. 4:25 4:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Hyderabad Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chityala (CTYL) 1052 kms. 4:55 4:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Chityala Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ramannapet (RMNP) 1059 kms. 5:10 5:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ramannapeta Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vanigonda (VLG) 1072 kms. 5:34 5:34 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nalgonda Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nagireddipalli (NRDP) 1082 kms. 5:52 5:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nalgonda Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pagidipalli (PGDP) 1099 kms. 6:22 6:22 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Nalgonda Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bibinagar (BN) 1102 kms. 6:28 6:28 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ghatkesar (GT) 1115 kms. 6:52 6:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Charlapalli (CHZ) 1122 kms. 7:07 7:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Cherlapalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Maula Ali (MLY) 1129 kms. 7:19 7:19 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Secunderabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 1135 kms. 7:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Secunderabad Andhra Pradesh Halt