Villupuram-Mayiladuthurai Passenger - 56877

56877 - Villupuram-Mayiladuthurai Passenger has a total of 22 halts and 2 Intermediate Stations from Villupuram Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction and covers a distance of 123 kms. in 3 hours 25 minutes. The Villupuram-Mayiladuthurai Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Villupuram-Mayiladuthurai Passenger

Train Number

56877

Zone

SR

Total Journey Time

3 hours 25 minutes

Total Distance Covered

123

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Villupuram Junction


Villupuram-Mayiladuthurai Passenger Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Villupuram Junction (VM) 0 kms. 17:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Villupuram Tamil Nadu Halt
Serndanur (SXR) 9 kms. 17:53 17:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 45C Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Thiruthuraiyur (TUY) 14 kms. 18:01 18:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thiruthuraiyur Railway Station Rd Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Panruti (PRT) 20 kms. 18:08 18:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Panruti Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Melpattam Bakkam (MBU) 28 kms. 18:18 18:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pattampakkam Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Nellikuppan (NPM) 33 kms. 18:26 18:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nellikuppam Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Varakalpattu (VKP) 38 kms. 18:33 18:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 9 Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Tirupadripulyur (TDPR) 43 kms. 18:48 18:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Cuddalore Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Tiruppappuliyur (CUD) 43 kms. 18:50 18:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Cuddalore Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Cuddalore Port Junction (CUPJ) 47 kms. 18:56 18:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Cuddalore Township Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Capper Quarry (CQS) 51 kms. 19:02 19:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Cuddalore Township Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Alapakam (ALP) 59 kms. 19:11 19:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 45A Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Puduchatiram (PUC) 68 kms. 19:22 19:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 45A Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Parangipettai (PO) 75 kms. 19:31 19:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Parangipettai Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Kille (KII) 80 kms. 19:38 19:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 45A Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Chidambaram (CDM) 86 kms. 19:48 19:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chidambaram Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Vallampadugai (VMP) 90 kms. 19:55 19:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vallampadugai Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Kollidam (CLN) 93 kms. 20:00 20:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vallampadugai Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Arasur (ARS) 100 kms. 20:08 20:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 45A Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Sirkazhi (SY) 103 kms. 20:10 20:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sirkazhi Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Vaitheeswaran Koil (VDL) 109 kms. 20:18 20:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pullirukkuvelur Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Anandatandavapuram (ANP) 116 kms. 20:26 20:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Uluthakuppai Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Nidur (NID) 118 kms. 20:34 20:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Neivasal Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Mayiladuturai Junction (MV) 123 kms. 21:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mayiladuthurai Tamil Nadu Halt

Advertisements