Villupuram Junction (VM) to Vaitheeswaran Koil (VDL)

56877 - Villupuram-Mayiladuthurai Passenger has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Villupuram Junction (VM) to Vaitheeswaran Koil (VDL). The total distance of 0 kms. is covered in 2 hrs, 33 min. The Villupuram-Mayiladuthurai Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Villupuram-Mayiladuthurai Passenger

Train Number

56877

Total Journey Time

2 hrs, 33 min

Departure Day from Villupuram Junction (VM)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Arrival Day at Vaitheeswaran Koil (VDL)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Villupuram Junction (VM) 0 kms. 17:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt
Serndanur (SXR) 9 kms. 17:53 17:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Thiruthuraiyur (TUY) 14 kms. 18:01 18:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Panruti (PRT) 20 kms. 18:08 18:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Melpattam Bakkam (MBU) 28 kms. 18:18 18:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Nellikuppan (NPM) 33 kms. 18:26 18:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Varakalpattu (VKP) 38 kms. 18:33 18:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Tirupadripulyur (TDPR) 43 kms. 18:48 18:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Tiruppappuliyur (CUD) 43 kms. 18:50 18:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Cuddalore Port Junction (CUPJ) 47 kms. 18:56 18:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Capper Quarry (CQS) 51 kms. 19:02 19:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Alapakam (ALP) 59 kms. 19:11 19:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Puduchatiram (PUC) 68 kms. 19:22 19:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Parangipettai (PO) 75 kms. 19:31 19:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Kille (KII) 80 kms. 19:38 19:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Chidambaram (CDM) 86 kms. 19:48 19:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Vallampadugai (VMP) 90 kms. 19:55 19:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Kollidam (CLN) 93 kms. 20:00 20:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Arasur (ARS) 100 kms. 20:08 20:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sirkazhi (SY) 103 kms. 20:10 20:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Vaitheeswaran Koil (VDL) 109 kms. 20:18 20:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.

Advertisements