56877 - Villupuram-Mayiladuthurai Passenger has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Villupuram Junction to Vaitheeswaran Koil. The total distance of 0 kms. is covered in 2 hrs, 33 min. The Villupuram-Mayiladuthurai Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Departure Day from Villupuram Junction Arrival Day at Vaitheeswaran Koil
Villupuram-Mayiladuthurai Passenger 56877 2 hrs, 33 min Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Villupuram Junction (VM) 0 kms. 17:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt
Serndanur (SXR) 9 kms. 17:53 17:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Thiruthuraiyur (TUY) 14 kms. 18:01 18:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Panruti (PRT) 20 kms. 18:08 18:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Melpattam Bakkam (MBU) 28 kms. 18:18 18:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Nellikuppan (NPM) 33 kms. 18:26 18:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Varakalpattu (VKP) 38 kms. 18:33 18:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Tirupadripulyur (TDPR) 43 kms. 18:48 18:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Tiruppappuliyur (CUD) 43 kms. 18:50 18:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Cuddalore Port Junction (CUPJ) 47 kms. 18:56 18:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Capper Quarry (CQS) 51 kms. 19:02 19:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Alapakam (ALP) 59 kms. 19:11 19:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Puduchatiram (PUC) 68 kms. 19:22 19:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Parangipettai (PO) 75 kms. 19:31 19:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Kille (KII) 80 kms. 19:38 19:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Chidambaram (CDM) 86 kms. 19:48 19:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Vallampadugai (VMP) 90 kms. 19:55 19:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Kollidam (CLN) 93 kms. 20:00 20:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Arasur (ARS) 100 kms. 20:08 20:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sirkazhi (SY) 103 kms. 20:10 20:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Vaitheeswaran Koil (VDL) 109 kms. 20:18 20:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.