117SC - Vijayawada Machilipatnam Passenger has a total of 17 halts and 1 Intermediate Stations from Vijayawada Junction to Machilipatnam and covers a distance of 77 kms. in 26 hours 39 minutes. The Vijayawada Machilipatnam Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Vijayawada Machilipatnam Passenger departs from Vijayawada Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 21:20 hrs. and arrives on Machilipatnam on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 23:59 hrs. It has an average speed of 2 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Vijayawada Machilipatnam Passenger
Train Number : 117SC
Zone : SCR
Total Journey Time : 26 hours 39 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 77
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Vijayawada Junction
Vijayawada Machilipatnam Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 0 kms. 21:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh Halt
Satya Narayanapuram (STPM) 4 kms. 21:27 21:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Ramavarappadu (RMV) 8 kms. 21:37 21:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Nidamanuru (NDM) 14 kms. 21:45 21:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Uppalur (UPL) 19 kms. 21:53 21:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Tenneru (TNRU) 22 kms. 22:00 22:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Manthena Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Tarigoppula (TGU) 25 kms. 22:07 22:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Indupalli (IDP) 29 kms. 22:13 22:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Ventrapragada (VPG) 33 kms. 22:19 22:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Dosapadu (DPD) 35 kms. 22:29 22:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gudivada Junction (GDV) 41 kms. 22:55 22:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna District Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Nujella (NUJ) 47 kms. 23:04 23:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gudlavalleru (GVL) 52 kms. 23:01 23:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gudlavalleru Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kavutaram (KVM) 55 kms. 23:16 23:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Pedana (PAV) 67 kms. 23:31 23:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pedana Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Chilakalapudi (CLU) 73 kms. 23:41 23:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Machilipatnam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Machilipatnam (MTM) 77 kms. 23:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Machilipatnam Andhra Pradesh Halt