Vijayawada Machilipatnam Passenger - 117SC

117SC - Vijayawada Machilipatnam Passenger has a total of 17 halts and 1 Intermediate Stations from Vijayawada Junction to Machilipatnam and covers a distance of 77 kms. in 26 hours 39 minutes. The Vijayawada Machilipatnam Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Vijayawada Machilipatnam Passenger

Train Number

117SC

Zone

SCR

Total Journey Time

26 hours 39 minutes

Total Distance Covered

77

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Vijayawada Junction


Vijayawada Machilipatnam Passenger Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 0 kms. 21:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh Halt
Satya Narayanapuram (STPM) 4 kms. 21:27 21:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Ramavarappadu (RMV) 8 kms. 21:37 21:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Nidamanuru (NDM) 14 kms. 21:45 21:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Uppalur (UPL) 19 kms. 21:53 21:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Tenneru (TNRU) 22 kms. 22:00 22:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Manthena Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Tarigoppula (TGU) 25 kms. 22:07 22:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Indupalli (IDP) 29 kms. 22:13 22:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Ventrapragada (VPG) 33 kms. 22:19 22:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Dosapadu (DPD) 35 kms. 22:29 22:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gudivada Junction (GDV) 41 kms. 22:55 22:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna District Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Nujella (NUJ) 47 kms. 23:04 23:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gudlavalleru (GVL) 52 kms. 23:01 23:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gudlavalleru Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kavutaram (KVM) 55 kms. 23:16 23:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Pedana (PAV) 67 kms. 23:31 23:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pedana Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Chilakalapudi (CLU) 73 kms. 23:41 23:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Machilipatnam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Machilipatnam (MTM) 77 kms. 23:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Machilipatnam Andhra Pradesh Halt

Advertisements