Vijayawada Gudur Passenger - 57224

57224 - Vijayawada Gudur Passenger has a total of 43 halts and 3 Intermediate Stations from Vijayawada Junction to Gudur Junction and covers a distance of 294 kms. in 7 hours 50 minutes. The Vijayawada Gudur Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Vijayawada Gudur Passenger

Train Number

57224

Zone

SCR

Total Journey Time

7 hours 50 minutes

Total Distance Covered

294

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Vijayawada Junction from platform 3


Vijayawada Gudur Passenger Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 0 kms. 5:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh Halt
Krishna Canal Junction (KCC) 5 kms. 5:22 5:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tadepalli Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kolanukonda (KAQ) 9 kms. 5:27 5:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Peddavadiapudi (PVD) 12 kms. 5:31 5:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday KL University to NH 5 Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Chiluvur (CLVR) 16 kms. 5:37 5:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chiluvuru Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Duggirala (DIG) 22 kms. 5:44 5:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Duggirala Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kolakalur (KLX) 26 kms. 5:49 5:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nandivelugu Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tenali Junction (TEL) 31 kms. 5:54 5:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tenali Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Tsunduru (TSR) 43 kms. 6:06 6:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Modukuru (MDKU) 47 kms. 6:12 6:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Modukuru Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Nidubrolu (NDO) 53 kms. 6:21 6:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Machavaram (MCVM) 58 kms. 6:29 6:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Machavaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Appikatla (APL) 65 kms. 6:37 6:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday GBC Rd Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Bapatla (BPP) 74 kms. 6:47 6:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bapatla Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Stuartpuram (SPF) 82 kms. 6:56 6:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 214A Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Ipurupalem (IPPM) 85 kms. 7:02 7:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Ipurupalem Halt (IPPN) 85 kms. 7:04 7:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chirala (CLX) 89 kms. 7:39 7:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chirala Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Jandrapeta (JAQ) 92 kms. 7:44 7:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chirala Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Vetapalemu (VTM) 97 kms. 7:52 7:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vetapalem Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kotta Pandilla Palli (KPLL) 100 kms. 7:58 7:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 214A Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 105 kms. 8:04 8:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 109 kms. 8:11 8:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Uppugunduru (UGD) 116 kms. 8:20 8:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Uppugundur Machavaram Rd Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Raparla Halt (RPRL) 120 kms. 8:26 8:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 214A Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Ammanabrolu (ANB) 123 kms. 8:32 8:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Karavadi (KRV) 130 kms. 8:40 8:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Karavadi Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Ongole (OGL) 138 kms. 9:19 9:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ongole Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Surareddipalem (SDM) 149 kms. 9:29 9:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Surareddy Palem Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Tanguturu (TNR) 157 kms. 9:38 9:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Singarayakonda (SKM) 167 kms. 9:48 9:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Ulavapadu (UPD) 176 kms. 9:57 9:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Tettu (TTU) 190 kms. 10:09 10:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kavali (KVZ) 204 kms. 10:22 10:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kavali Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Sri Venkateswarpalem (SVPM) 217 kms. 10:33 10:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Bitragunta (BTTR) 221 kms. 10:44 10:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Alluru Road (AXR) 227 kms. 10:52 10:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Talamanchi (TMC) 239 kms. 11:02 11:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Kodavaluru (KJJ) 244 kms. 11:08 11:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Padugupadu (PGU) 251 kms. 11:17 11:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kovur Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Nellore (NLR) 255 kms. 11:24 11:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nellore Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Nellore South (NLS) 257 kms. 11:31 11:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nellore Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Vedayapalem (VDE) 262 kms. 11:38 11:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nellore Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Venkatachalam (VKT) 272 kms. 11:48 11:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Venkatachelam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Manubolu (MBL) 284 kms. 12:00 12:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Manubolu Railway Station Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gudur Junction (GDR) 294 kms. 13:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gudur Andhra Pradesh Halt

Advertisements