Vijayawada Gudivada Passenger - 475SC

475SC - Vijayawada Gudivada Passenger has a total of 8 halts and 2 Intermediate Stations from Vijayawada Junction to Gudivada Junction and covers a distance of 42 kms. in 1 hours 25 minutes. The Vijayawada Gudivada Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Vijayawada Gudivada Passenger

Train Number

475SC

Zone

SCR

Total Journey Time

1 hours 25 minutes

Total Distance Covered

42

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Vijayawada Junction


Vijayawada Gudivada Passenger Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 0 kms. 17:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh Halt
Satya Narayanapuram (STPM) 4 kms. 17:07 17:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Ramavarappadu (RMV) 8 kms. 17:17 17:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Nidamanuru (NDM) 14 kms. 17:27 17:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Uppalur (UPL) 19 kms. 17:35 17:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Tarigoppula (TGU) 25 kms. 17:45 17:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Indupalli (IDP) 29 kms. 17:51 17:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ventrapragada (VPG) 34 kms. 17:56 17:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dosapadu (DPD) 36 kms. 17:59 18:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gudivada Junction (GDV) 42 kms. 18:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna District Andhra Pradesh Halt

Advertisements