475SC - Vijayawada Gudivada Passenger has a total of 8 halts and 2 Intermediate Stations from Vijayawada Junction to Gudivada Junction and covers a distance of 42 kms. in 1 hours 25 minutes. The Vijayawada Gudivada Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Vijayawada Gudivada Passenger departs from Vijayawada Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 17:00 hrs. and arrives on Gudivada Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 18:25 hrs. It has an average speed of 31 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Vijayawada Gudivada Passenger
Train Number : 475SC
Zone : SCR
Total Journey Time : 1 hours 25 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 42
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Vijayawada Junction
Vijayawada Gudivada Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 0 kms. 17:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh Halt
Satya Narayanapuram (STPM) 4 kms. 17:07 17:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Ramavarappadu (RMV) 8 kms. 17:17 17:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Nidamanuru (NDM) 14 kms. 17:27 17:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Uppalur (UPL) 19 kms. 17:35 17:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Tarigoppula (TGU) 25 kms. 17:45 17:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Indupalli (IDP) 29 kms. 17:51 17:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ventrapragada (VPG) 34 kms. 17:56 17:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dosapadu (DPD) 36 kms. 17:59 18:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Gudivada Junction (GDV) 42 kms. 18:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Krishna District Andhra Pradesh Halt