16333 - Veraval Tiruvananthapuram Weekly Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Navagadh to Navsari. The total distance of 576 kms. is covered in 11 hrs, 3 min. The Veraval Tiruvananthapuram Weekly Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Navagadh Arrival Day at Navsari
Veraval Tiruvananthapuram Weekly Express 16333 11 hrs, 3 min 576 Thursday Thursday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Navagadh (NUD) 0 kms. 5:05 5:06 Thursday Halt 1 min.
Virpur (VRR) 14 kms. 5:22 5:22 Thursday Intermediate Station
Gomta (GTT) 17 kms. 5:27 5:27 Thursday Intermediate Station
Gondal (GDL) 30 kms. 5:42 5:43 Thursday Halt 1 min.
Ribada (RBR) 47 kms. 6:03 6:03 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kothariya (RKY) 53 kms. 6:10 6:10 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhakti Nagar (BKNG) 65 kms. 6:24 6:25 Thursday Halt 1 min.
Rajkot Junction (RJT) 71 kms. 6:35 6:40 Thursday Halt 5 min.
Bileshwar (BLWR) 81 kms. 6:51 6:51 Thursday Intermediate Station
Khorana (KHC) 82 kms. 6:52 6:52 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kanakot (KNKT) 94 kms. 7:05 7:05 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sindhawadar (SDD) 100 kms. 7:13 7:13 Thursday Intermediate Station
Amarsar (AXA) 105 kms. 7:18 7:18 Thursday Intermediate Station
Wankaner City (WKRC) 111 kms. 7:25 7:25 Thursday Intermediate Station
Wankaner Junction (WKR) 113 kms. 7:27 7:29 Thursday Halt 2 min.
Lunseriya (LXR) 123 kms. 7:37 7:37 Thursday Intermediate Station
Daladi (DL) 125 kms. 7:39 7:39 Thursday Intermediate Station
Lakhamanchi (LMC) 133 kms. 7:45 7:45 Thursday Intermediate Station
Than Junction (THAN) 140 kms. 7:50 7:50 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vagdiya (VD) 150 kms. 7:58 7:58 Thursday Intermediate Station
Ramparda (RA) 156 kms. 8:04 8:04 Thursday Intermediate Station
Muli Road (MOL) 166 kms. 8:11 8:11 Thursday Intermediate Station
Digsar (DXR) 174 kms. 8:17 8:17 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chamaraj (CJR) 180 kms. 8:23 8:23 Thursday Intermediate Station
Surendranagar (SUNR) 187 kms. 8:28 8:30 Thursday Halt 2 min.
Bala Road (BLRD) 196 kms. 8:42 8:42 Thursday Intermediate Station
Lakhtar (LTR) 208 kms. 8:57 8:57 Thursday Intermediate Station
Lilapur Road (LPR) 220 kms. 9:13 9:13 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sabli Road (SR) 227 kms. 9:22 9:22 Thursday Intermediate Station
Khareshwar Road (KHRS) 230 kms. 9:26 9:26 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vani Road (VNRD) 234 kms. 9:30 9:30 Thursday Intermediate Station
Viramgam Junction (VG) 253 kms. 9:55 9:57 Thursday Halt 2 min.
Jakhvada (JKA) 269 kms. 10:14 10:14 Thursday Intermediate Station
Virochannagar (VCN) 274 kms. 10:19 10:19 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chharodi (CE) 278 kms. 10:23 10:23 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vasan Iyawa (WSE) 285 kms. 10:30 10:30 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sanand (SAU) 290 kms. 10:36 10:36 Thursday Intermediate Station
Gora Ghuma (GGM) 296 kms. 10:42 10:42 Thursday Intermediate Station
Ambli Road (ABD) 302 kms. 10:48 10:48 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chandlodiya (CDLD) 307 kms. 10:54 10:54 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 312 kms. 10:59 10:59 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 313 kms. 10:59 10:59 Thursday Intermediate Station
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 318 kms. 11:05 11:25 Thursday Halt 20 min.
Maninagar (MAN) 321 kms. 11:29 11:29 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vatva (VTA) 326 kms. 11:34 11:34 Thursday Intermediate Station
Geratpur (GER) 331 kms. 11:41 11:41 Thursday Intermediate Station
Barejadi (BJD) 335 kms. 11:44 11:44 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kanij (KANJ) 339 kms. 11:50 11:50 Thursday Intermediate Station
Nenpur (NEP) 342 kms. 11:53 11:53 Thursday Intermediate Station
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 346 kms. 11:58 11:58 Thursday Intermediate Station
Gothaj (GTE) 351 kms. 12:04 12:04 Thursday Intermediate Station
Nadiad Junction (ND) 364 kms. 12:18 12:18 Thursday Intermediate Station
Utarsanda (UTD) 369 kms. 12:25 12:25 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kanjari Boriyav (KBRV) 375 kms. 12:31 12:31 Thursday Intermediate Station
Anand Junction (ANND) 382 kms. 12:40 12:42 Thursday Halt 2 min.
Vadod (VXD) 389 kms. 12:50 12:50 Thursday Intermediate Station
Adas Road (ADD) 393 kms. 12:55 12:55 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vasad Junction (VDA) 398 kms. 13:01 13:01 Thursday Intermediate Station
Nandesari (NDR) 403 kms. 13:07 13:07 Thursday Intermediate Station
Ranoli (RNO) 407 kms. 13:12 13:12 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bajva (BJW) 411 kms. 13:16 13:16 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 418 kms. 13:25 13:35 Thursday Halt 10 min.
Vishvamitri (VS) 421 kms. 13:37 13:37 Thursday Intermediate Station
Makarpura (MPR) 427 kms. 13:42 13:42 Thursday Intermediate Station
Varnama (VRM) 432 kms. 13:47 13:47 Thursday Intermediate Station
Itola (ITA) 436 kms. 13:50 13:50 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 440 kms. 13:53 13:53 Thursday Intermediate Station
Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 448 kms. 14:00 14:00 Thursday Intermediate Station
Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 448 kms. 14:00 14:00 Thursday Intermediate Station
Lakodara (LKD) 456 kms. 14:06 14:06 Thursday Intermediate Station
Palej (PLJ) 463 kms. 14:12 14:12 Thursday Intermediate Station
Varediya (VRE) 470 kms. 14:18 14:18 Thursday Intermediate Station
Nabipur (NIU) 476 kms. 14:23 14:23 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chavaj (CVJ) 484 kms. 14:29 14:29 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bharuch Junction (BH) 489 kms. 14:33 14:33 Thursday Intermediate Station
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 497 kms. 14:40 14:42 Thursday Halt 2 min.
Panoli (PAO) 503 kms. 14:49 14:49 Thursday Intermediate Station
Hathuran (HAT) 511 kms. 14:57 14:57 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kosamba Junction (KSB) 516 kms. 15:02 15:02 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kim (KIM) 523 kms. 15:10 15:10 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kudsad (KDSD) 526 kms. 15:13 15:13 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sayan (SYN) 533 kms. 15:20 15:20 Thursday Intermediate Station
Gothangam (GTX) 536 kms. 15:24 15:24 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kosad (KSE) 540 kms. 15:27 15:27 Thursday Intermediate Station
Utran (URN) 543 kms. 15:31 15:31 Thursday Intermediate Station
Surat (ST) 547 kms. 15:35 15:45 Thursday Halt 10 min.
Udhna Junction (UDN) 551 kms. 15:48 15:48 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhestan (BHET) 556 kms. 15:52 15:52 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sachin (SCH) 562 kms. 15:57 15:57 Thursday Intermediate Station
Maroli (MRL) 568 kms. 16:03 16:03 Thursday Intermediate Station
Navsari (NVS) 576 kms. 16:09 16:11 Thursday Halt 2 min.