16333 - Veraval Tiruvananthapuram Weekly Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Navagadh to Kannur Main. The total distance of 2093 kms. is covered in 13 hrs, 39 min. The Veraval Tiruvananthapuram Weekly Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Navagadh Arrival Day at Kannur Main
Veraval Tiruvananthapuram Weekly Express 16333 13 hrs, 39 min 2093 Thursday Friday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Navagadh (NUD) 0 kms. 5:05 5:06 Thursday Halt 1 min.
Virpur (VRR) 14 kms. 5:22 5:22 Thursday Intermediate Station
Gomta (GTT) 17 kms. 5:27 5:27 Thursday Intermediate Station
Gondal (GDL) 30 kms. 5:42 5:43 Thursday Halt 1 min.
Ribada (RBR) 47 kms. 6:03 6:03 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kothariya (RKY) 53 kms. 6:10 6:10 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhakti Nagar (BKNG) 65 kms. 6:24 6:25 Thursday Halt 1 min.
Rajkot Junction (RJT) 71 kms. 6:35 6:40 Thursday Halt 5 min.
Bileshwar (BLWR) 81 kms. 6:51 6:51 Thursday Intermediate Station
Khorana (KHC) 82 kms. 6:52 6:52 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kanakot (KNKT) 94 kms. 7:05 7:05 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sindhawadar (SDD) 100 kms. 7:13 7:13 Thursday Intermediate Station
Amarsar (AXA) 105 kms. 7:18 7:18 Thursday Intermediate Station
Wankaner City (WKRC) 111 kms. 7:25 7:25 Thursday Intermediate Station
Wankaner Junction (WKR) 113 kms. 7:27 7:29 Thursday Halt 2 min.
Lunseriya (LXR) 123 kms. 7:37 7:37 Thursday Intermediate Station
Daladi (DL) 125 kms. 7:39 7:39 Thursday Intermediate Station
Lakhamanchi (LMC) 133 kms. 7:45 7:45 Thursday Intermediate Station
Than Junction (THAN) 140 kms. 7:50 7:50 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vagdiya (VD) 150 kms. 7:58 7:58 Thursday Intermediate Station
Ramparda (RA) 156 kms. 8:04 8:04 Thursday Intermediate Station
Muli Road (MOL) 166 kms. 8:11 8:11 Thursday Intermediate Station
Digsar (DXR) 174 kms. 8:17 8:17 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chamaraj (CJR) 180 kms. 8:23 8:23 Thursday Intermediate Station
Surendranagar (SUNR) 187 kms. 8:28 8:30 Thursday Halt 2 min.
Bala Road (BLRD) 196 kms. 8:42 8:42 Thursday Intermediate Station
Lakhtar (LTR) 208 kms. 8:57 8:57 Thursday Intermediate Station
Lilapur Road (LPR) 220 kms. 9:13 9:13 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sabli Road (SR) 227 kms. 9:22 9:22 Thursday Intermediate Station
Khareshwar Road (KHRS) 230 kms. 9:26 9:26 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vani Road (VNRD) 234 kms. 9:30 9:30 Thursday Intermediate Station
Viramgam Junction (VG) 253 kms. 9:55 9:57 Thursday Halt 2 min.
Jakhvada (JKA) 269 kms. 10:14 10:14 Thursday Intermediate Station
Virochannagar (VCN) 274 kms. 10:19 10:19 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chharodi (CE) 278 kms. 10:23 10:23 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vasan Iyawa (WSE) 285 kms. 10:30 10:30 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sanand (SAU) 290 kms. 10:36 10:36 Thursday Intermediate Station
Gora Ghuma (GGM) 296 kms. 10:42 10:42 Thursday Intermediate Station
Ambli Road (ABD) 302 kms. 10:48 10:48 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chandlodiya (CDLD) 307 kms. 10:54 10:54 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 312 kms. 10:59 10:59 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 313 kms. 10:59 10:59 Thursday Intermediate Station
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 318 kms. 11:05 11:25 Thursday Halt 20 min.
Maninagar (MAN) 321 kms. 11:29 11:29 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vatva (VTA) 326 kms. 11:34 11:34 Thursday Intermediate Station
Geratpur (GER) 331 kms. 11:41 11:41 Thursday Intermediate Station
Barejadi (BJD) 335 kms. 11:44 11:44 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kanij (KANJ) 339 kms. 11:50 11:50 Thursday Intermediate Station
Nenpur (NEP) 342 kms. 11:53 11:53 Thursday Intermediate Station
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 346 kms. 11:58 11:58 Thursday Intermediate Station
Gothaj (GTE) 351 kms. 12:04 12:04 Thursday Intermediate Station
Nadiad Junction (ND) 364 kms. 12:18 12:18 Thursday Intermediate Station
Utarsanda (UTD) 369 kms. 12:25 12:25 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kanjari Boriyav (KBRV) 375 kms. 12:31 12:31 Thursday Intermediate Station
Anand Junction (ANND) 382 kms. 12:40 12:42 Thursday Halt 2 min.
Vadod (VXD) 389 kms. 12:50 12:50 Thursday Intermediate Station
Adas Road (ADD) 393 kms. 12:55 12:55 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vasad Junction (VDA) 398 kms. 13:01 13:01 Thursday Intermediate Station
Nandesari (NDR) 403 kms. 13:07 13:07 Thursday Intermediate Station
Ranoli (RNO) 407 kms. 13:12 13:12 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bajva (BJW) 411 kms. 13:16 13:16 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 418 kms. 13:25 13:35 Thursday Halt 10 min.
Vishvamitri (VS) 421 kms. 13:37 13:37 Thursday Intermediate Station
Makarpura (MPR) 427 kms. 13:42 13:42 Thursday Intermediate Station
Varnama (VRM) 432 kms. 13:47 13:47 Thursday Intermediate Station
Itola (ITA) 436 kms. 13:50 13:50 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 440 kms. 13:53 13:53 Thursday Intermediate Station
Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 448 kms. 14:00 14:00 Thursday Intermediate Station
Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 448 kms. 14:00 14:00 Thursday Intermediate Station
Lakodara (LKD) 456 kms. 14:06 14:06 Thursday Intermediate Station
Palej (PLJ) 463 kms. 14:12 14:12 Thursday Intermediate Station
Varediya (VRE) 470 kms. 14:18 14:18 Thursday Intermediate Station
Nabipur (NIU) 476 kms. 14:23 14:23 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chavaj (CVJ) 484 kms. 14:29 14:29 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bharuch Junction (BH) 489 kms. 14:33 14:33 Thursday Intermediate Station
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 497 kms. 14:40 14:42 Thursday Halt 2 min.
Panoli (PAO) 503 kms. 14:49 14:49 Thursday Intermediate Station
Hathuran (HAT) 511 kms. 14:57 14:57 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kosamba Junction (KSB) 516 kms. 15:02 15:02 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kim (KIM) 523 kms. 15:10 15:10 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kudsad (KDSD) 526 kms. 15:13 15:13 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sayan (SYN) 533 kms. 15:20 15:20 Thursday Intermediate Station
Gothangam (GTX) 536 kms. 15:24 15:24 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kosad (KSE) 540 kms. 15:27 15:27 Thursday Intermediate Station
Utran (URN) 543 kms. 15:31 15:31 Thursday Intermediate Station
Surat (ST) 547 kms. 15:35 15:45 Thursday Halt 10 min.
Udhna Junction (UDN) 551 kms. 15:48 15:48 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhestan (BHET) 556 kms. 15:52 15:52 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sachin (SCH) 562 kms. 15:57 15:57 Thursday Intermediate Station
Maroli (MRL) 568 kms. 16:03 16:03 Thursday Intermediate Station
Navsari (NVS) 576 kms. 16:09 16:11 Thursday Halt 2 min.
Vedchha (VDH) 584 kms. 16:19 16:19 Thursday Intermediate Station
Ancheli (ACL) 588 kms. 16:23 16:23 Thursday Intermediate Station
Amalsad (AML) 592 kms. 16:27 16:27 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bilimora Junction (BIM) 597 kms. 16:32 16:32 Thursday Intermediate Station
Joravasan (JRS) 601 kms. 16:36 16:36 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dungri (DGI) 606 kms. 16:41 16:41 Thursday Intermediate Station
Valsad (BL) 615 kms. 16:50 16:55 Thursday Halt 5 min.
Atul (ATUL) 622 kms. 17:04 17:04 Thursday Intermediate Station
Pardi (PAD) 626 kms. 17:09 17:09 Thursday Intermediate Station
Udvada (UVD) 632 kms. 17:16 17:16 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vapi (VAPI) 641 kms. 17:28 17:28 Thursday Intermediate Station
Karambeli (KEB) 648 kms. 17:37 17:37 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhilad (BLD) 653 kms. 17:43 17:43 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sanjan (SJN) 664 kms. 17:57 17:57 Thursday Intermediate Station
Umbargam Road (UBR) 669 kms. 18:04 18:04 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bordi Road (BRRD) 674 kms. 18:10 18:10 Thursday Intermediate Station
Gholvad (GVD) 679 kms. 18:16 18:16 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dahanu Road (DRD) 690 kms. 18:30 18:30 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vangaon (VGN) 702 kms. 18:46 18:46 Thursday Intermediate Station
Boisar (BOR) 711 kms. 18:57 18:59 Thursday Halt 2 min.
Umroli (UOI) 716 kms. 19:08 19:08 Thursday Intermediate Station
Palghar (PLG) 722 kms. 19:19 19:19 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kelva Road (KLV) 731 kms. 19:34 19:34 Thursday Intermediate Station
Saphale (SAH) 737 kms. 19:46 19:46 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vaitarna (VTN) 745 kms. 19:59 19:59 Thursday Intermediate Station
Virar (VR) 753 kms. 20:15 20:15 Thursday Intermediate Station
Nalla Sopara (NSP) 758 kms. 20:22 20:22 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vasai Road (BSR) 762 kms. 20:30 20:35 Thursday Halt 5 min.
Juchandra (JCNR) 767 kms. 20:41 20:41 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kaman Road (KARD) 773 kms. 20:48 20:48 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kharbao (KHBV) 781 kms. 20:57 20:57 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 789 kms. 21:06 21:08 Thursday Halt 2 min.
Panvel (PNVL) 829 kms. 22:00 22:05 Thursday Halt 5 min.
Somatne (SMNE) 834 kms. 22:10 22:10 Thursday Intermediate Station
Rasayani (RSYI) 841 kms. 22:16 22:16 Thursday Intermediate Station
Apta (APTA) 844 kms. 22:19 22:19 Thursday Intermediate Station
Hurmujpur Halt (HMPR) 854 kms. 22:28 22:28 Thursday Intermediate Station
Pen (PEN) 864 kms. 22:38 22:38 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kasu (KASU) 878 kms. 22:51 22:51 Thursday Intermediate Station
Nagothane (NGTN) 892 kms. 23:04 23:04 Thursday Intermediate Station
Nidi (NIDI) 901 kms. 23:12 23:12 Thursday Intermediate Station
Roha (ROHA) 905 kms. 23:16 23:16 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kolad (KOL) 918 kms. 23:28 23:28 Thursday Intermediate Station
Indapur (INP) 929 kms. 23:38 23:38 Thursday Intermediate Station
Mangaon (MNI) 935 kms. 23:44 23:44 Thursday Intermediate Station
Goregaon Road Halt (GNO) 945 kms. 23:54 23:54 Thursday Intermediate Station
Veer (VEER) 952 kms. 0:00 0:00 Friday Intermediate Station
Sape Wamne (SAPE) 959 kms. 0:07 0:07 Friday Intermediate Station
Karanjadi (KFD) 967 kms. 0:15 0:15 Friday Intermediate Station
Vinhere (VINH) 976 kms. 0:22 0:22 Friday Intermediate Station
Diwan Khavati (DWV) 985 kms. 0:32 0:32 Friday Intermediate Station
Khed (KHED) 1044 kms. 1:26 1:28 Friday Halt 2 min.
Anjani (ANO) 1057 kms. 1:44 1:44 Friday Intermediate Station
Chiplun (CHI) 1074 kms. 2:04 2:04 Friday Intermediate Station
Kamathe (KMAH) 1083 kms. 2:16 2:16 Friday Intermediate Station
Savarda (SVX) 1092 kms. 2:27 2:27 Friday Intermediate Station
Aravali Road (AVRD) 1096 kms. 2:31 2:31 Friday Intermediate Station
Sangameshwar (SGR) 1116 kms. 2:56 2:56 Friday Intermediate Station
Uksi (UKC) 1130 kms. 3:13 3:13 Friday Intermediate Station
Bhoke (BOKE) 1142 kms. 3:28 3:28 Friday Intermediate Station
Ratnagiri (RN) 1191 kms. 4:27 4:32 Friday Halt 5 min.
Nivasar (NIV) 1206 kms. 4:44 4:44 Friday Intermediate Station
Adavali (ADVI) 1222 kms. 4:57 4:57 Friday Intermediate Station
Vilavade (VID) 1238 kms. 5:10 5:10 Friday Intermediate Station
Rajapur Road (RAJP) 1255 kms. 5:23 5:23 Friday Intermediate Station
Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW) 1271 kms. 5:36 5:36 Friday Intermediate Station
Nandgaon Road (NAN) 1287 kms. 5:49 5:49 Friday Intermediate Station
Kankavali (KKW) 1302 kms. 6:01 6:01 Friday Intermediate Station
Sindhudurg (SNDD) 1320 kms. 6:15 6:15 Friday Intermediate Station
Kudal (KUDL) 1386 kms. 7:08 7:10 Friday Halt 2 min.
Zarap (ZARP) 1396 kms. 7:17 7:17 Friday Intermediate Station
Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 1407 kms. 7:24 7:24 Friday Intermediate Station
Madure (MADR) 1415 kms. 7:30 7:30 Friday Intermediate Station
Pernem (PERN) 1425 kms. 7:37 7:37 Friday Intermediate Station
Thivim (THVM) 1436 kms. 7:44 7:44 Friday Intermediate Station
Karmali (KRMI) 1486 kms. 8:18 8:20 Friday Halt 2 min.
Verna (VEN) 1502 kms. 8:42 8:42 Friday Intermediate Station
Majorda (MJO) 1507 kms. 8:49 8:49 Friday Intermediate Station
Suravali (SRVX) 1510 kms. 8:53 8:53 Friday Intermediate Station
Madgaon Junction (MAO) 1526 kms. 9:15 9:25 Friday Halt 10 min.
Balli (BLLI) 1544 kms. 9:40 9:40 Friday Intermediate Station
Cancona (CNO) 1560 kms. 9:54 9:54 Friday Intermediate Station
Asnoti (AT) 1580 kms. 10:11 10:11 Friday Intermediate Station
Karwar (KAWR) 1608 kms. 10:35 10:37 Friday Halt 2 min.
Harwada (HAA) 1622 kms. 10:46 10:46 Friday Intermediate Station
Ankola (ANKL) 1647 kms. 11:02 11:04 Friday Halt 2 min.
Gokarna Road (GOK) 1655 kms. 11:10 11:10 Friday Intermediate Station
Kumta (KT) 1674 kms. 11:25 11:25 Friday Intermediate Station
Honnavar (HNA) 1688 kms. 11:35 11:35 Friday Intermediate Station
Manki Halt (MANK) 1702 kms. 11:46 11:46 Friday Intermediate Station
Murdeshwar (MRDW) 1714 kms. 11:55 11:55 Friday Intermediate Station
Chitrapur Halt (CTTP) 1722 kms. 12:01 12:01 Friday Intermediate Station
Bhatkal (BTJL) 1729 kms. 12:07 12:07 Friday Intermediate Station
Bhatkal (BTJL) 1729 kms. 12:07 12:07 Friday Intermediate Station
Shiroor (SHMI) 1736 kms. 12:12 12:12 Friday Intermediate Station
Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR) 1783 kms. 12:48 12:50 Friday Halt 2 min.
Bijoor (BIJR) 1789 kms. 12:54 12:54 Friday Intermediate Station
Senapura (SEN) 1805 kms. 13:05 13:05 Friday Intermediate Station
Kundapura (KUDA) 1830 kms. 13:22 13:24 Friday Halt 2 min.
Barkur (BKJ) 1846 kms. 13:37 13:37 Friday Intermediate Station
Udupi (UD) 1875 kms. 14:02 14:04 Friday Halt 2 min.
Padubidri (PDD) 1898 kms. 14:22 14:24 Friday Halt 2 min.
Mulki (MULK) 1915 kms. 14:50 14:50 Friday Intermediate Station
Surathkal (SL) 1924 kms. 15:04 15:04 Friday Intermediate Station
Thokur (TOK) 1928 kms. 15:11 15:11 Friday Intermediate Station
Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 1956 kms. 15:55 16:05 Friday Halt 10 min.
Ullal (ULL) 1966 kms. 16:16 16:16 Friday Intermediate Station
Manjeshwar (MJS) 1976 kms. 16:27 16:27 Friday Intermediate Station
Uppala (UAA) 1983 kms. 16:35 16:35 Friday Intermediate Station
Kumbala (KMQ) 1993 kms. 16:45 16:45 Friday Intermediate Station
Kasargod (KGQ) 2007 kms. 17:00 17:02 Friday Halt 2 min.
Kalanad Halt (KLAD) 2010 kms. 17:04 17:04 Friday Intermediate Station
Kalanad (KALD) 2010 kms. 17:04 17:04 Friday Intermediate Station
Kottikkulam (KQK) 2016 kms. 17:09 17:09 Friday Intermediate Station
Bekal Fort (BFR) 2021 kms. 17:13 17:13 Friday Intermediate Station
Pallikkara (PKP) 2022 kms. 17:14 17:14 Friday Intermediate Station
Kanhangad (KZE) 2030 kms. 17:20 17:22 Friday Halt 2 min.
Nileshwar (NLE) 2039 kms. 17:32 17:32 Friday Intermediate Station
Cheruvathur (CHV) 2045 kms. 17:37 17:37 Friday Intermediate Station
Chandera (CDRA) 2049 kms. 17:41 17:41 Friday Intermediate Station
Trikkarippur (TKQ) 2053 kms. 17:46 17:46 Friday Intermediate Station
Payyanur (PAY) 2060 kms. 17:53 17:55 Friday Halt 2 min.
Ezhimala (ELM) 2063 kms. 17:57 17:57 Friday Intermediate Station
Payangadi (PAZ) 2072 kms. 18:04 18:04 Friday Intermediate Station
Kannapuram (KPQ) 2079 kms. 18:10 18:12 Friday Halt 2 min.
Pappinissery (PPNS) 2085 kms. 18:26 18:26 Friday Intermediate Station
Valapattanam (VAPM) 2087 kms. 18:30 18:30 Friday Intermediate Station
Chirakkal (CQL) 2089 kms. 18:35 18:35 Friday Intermediate Station
Kannur Main (CAN) 2093 kms. 18:45 18:50 Friday Halt 5 min.