11087 - Veraval Pune Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Navagadh to Navsari. The total distance of 576 kms. is covered in 12 hrs, 4 min. The Veraval Pune Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Navagadh Arrival Day at Navsari
Veraval Pune Express 11087 12 hrs, 4 min 576 Saturday Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Navagadh (NUD) 0 kms. 8:27 8:29 Saturday Halt 2 min.
Virpur (VRR) 14 kms. 8:41 8:41 Saturday Intermediate Station
Gomta (GTT) 17 kms. 8:44 8:44 Saturday Intermediate Station
Gondal (GDL) 30 kms. 8:55 8:57 Saturday Halt 2 min.
Ribada (RBR) 47 kms. 9:40 9:40 Saturday Intermediate Station
Kothariya (RKY) 53 kms. 9:55 9:55 Saturday Intermediate Station
Bhakti Nagar (BKNG) 65 kms. 10:25 10:25 Saturday Intermediate Station
Rajkot Junction (RJT) 71 kms. 10:40 10:45 Saturday Halt 5 min.
Bileshwar (BLWR) 81 kms. 10:54 10:54 Saturday Intermediate Station
Khorana (KHC) 82 kms. 10:55 10:55 Saturday Intermediate Station
Kanakot (KNKT) 94 kms. 11:05 11:05 Saturday Intermediate Station
Sindhawadar (SDD) 100 kms. 11:11 11:11 Saturday Intermediate Station
Amarsar (AXA) 105 kms. 11:16 11:16 Saturday Intermediate Station
Wankaner City (WKRC) 111 kms. 11:21 11:21 Saturday Intermediate Station
Wankaner Junction (WKR) 113 kms. 11:23 11:25 Saturday Halt 2 min.
Lunseriya (LXR) 123 kms. 11:33 11:33 Saturday Intermediate Station
Daladi (DL) 125 kms. 11:36 11:36 Saturday Intermediate Station
Lakhamanchi (LMC) 133 kms. 11:42 11:42 Saturday Intermediate Station
Than Junction (THAN) 140 kms. 11:48 11:48 Saturday Intermediate Station
Vagdiya (VD) 150 kms. 11:56 11:56 Saturday Intermediate Station
Ramparda (RA) 156 kms. 12:02 12:02 Saturday Intermediate Station
Muli Road (MOL) 166 kms. 12:10 12:10 Saturday Intermediate Station
Digsar (DXR) 174 kms. 12:17 12:17 Saturday Intermediate Station
Chamaraj (CJR) 180 kms. 12:22 12:22 Saturday Intermediate Station
Surendranagar (SUNR) 187 kms. 12:28 12:30 Saturday Halt 2 min.
Bala Road (BLRD) 196 kms. 12:43 12:43 Saturday Intermediate Station
Lakhtar (LTR) 208 kms. 12:59 12:59 Saturday Intermediate Station
Lilapur Road (LPR) 220 kms. 13:16 13:16 Saturday Intermediate Station
Sabli Road (SR) 227 kms. 13:25 13:25 Saturday Intermediate Station
Khareshwar Road (KHRS) 230 kms. 13:30 13:30 Saturday Intermediate Station
Vani Road (VNRD) 234 kms. 13:35 13:35 Saturday Intermediate Station
Viramgam Junction (VG) 253 kms. 14:01 14:03 Saturday Halt 2 min.
Jakhvada (JKA) 269 kms. 14:21 14:21 Saturday Intermediate Station
Virochannagar (VCN) 274 kms. 14:26 14:26 Saturday Intermediate Station
Chharodi (CE) 278 kms. 14:31 14:31 Saturday Intermediate Station
Vasan Iyawa (WSE) 285 kms. 14:38 14:38 Saturday Intermediate Station
Sanand (SAU) 290 kms. 14:44 14:44 Saturday Intermediate Station
Gora Ghuma (GGM) 296 kms. 14:51 14:51 Saturday Intermediate Station
Ambli Road (ABD) 302 kms. 14:57 14:57 Saturday Intermediate Station
Chandlodiya (CDLD) 307 kms. 15:03 15:03 Saturday Intermediate Station
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 312 kms. 15:09 15:09 Saturday Intermediate Station
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 313 kms. 15:09 15:09 Saturday Intermediate Station
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 318 kms. 15:15 16:00 Saturday Halt 45 min.
Maninagar (MAN) 321 kms. 16:03 16:03 Saturday Intermediate Station
Vatva (VTA) 326 kms. 16:07 16:07 Saturday Intermediate Station
Geratpur (GER) 331 kms. 16:12 16:12 Saturday Intermediate Station
Barejadi (BJD) 335 kms. 16:16 16:16 Saturday Intermediate Station
Kanij (KANJ) 339 kms. 16:20 16:20 Saturday Intermediate Station
Nenpur (NEP) 342 kms. 16:22 16:22 Saturday Intermediate Station
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 346 kms. 16:26 16:26 Saturday Intermediate Station
Gothaj (GTE) 351 kms. 16:31 16:31 Saturday Intermediate Station
Nadiad Junction (ND) 364 kms. 16:43 16:45 Saturday Halt 2 min.
Utarsanda (UTD) 369 kms. 16:50 16:50 Saturday Intermediate Station
Kanjari Boriyav (KBRV) 375 kms. 16:56 16:56 Saturday Intermediate Station
Anand Junction (ANND) 382 kms. 17:03 17:05 Saturday Halt 2 min.
Vadod (VXD) 389 kms. 17:14 17:14 Saturday Intermediate Station
Adas Road (ADD) 393 kms. 17:19 17:19 Saturday Intermediate Station
Vasad Junction (VDA) 398 kms. 17:24 17:24 Saturday Intermediate Station
Nandesari (NDR) 403 kms. 17:31 17:31 Saturday Intermediate Station
Ranoli (RNO) 407 kms. 17:36 17:36 Saturday Intermediate Station
Bajva (BJW) 411 kms. 17:41 17:41 Saturday Intermediate Station
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 418 kms. 17:50 17:55 Saturday Halt 5 min.
Vishvamitri (VS) 421 kms. 17:58 17:58 Saturday Intermediate Station
Makarpura (MPR) 427 kms. 18:03 18:03 Saturday Intermediate Station
Varnama (VRM) 432 kms. 18:08 18:08 Saturday Intermediate Station
Itola (ITA) 436 kms. 18:11 18:11 Saturday Intermediate Station
Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 440 kms. 18:15 18:15 Saturday Intermediate Station
Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 448 kms. 18:21 18:21 Saturday Intermediate Station
Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 448 kms. 18:21 18:21 Saturday Intermediate Station
Lakodara (LKD) 456 kms. 18:29 18:29 Saturday Intermediate Station
Palej (PLJ) 463 kms. 18:35 18:35 Saturday Intermediate Station
Varediya (VRE) 470 kms. 18:41 18:41 Saturday Intermediate Station
Nabipur (NIU) 476 kms. 18:47 18:47 Saturday Intermediate Station
Chavaj (CVJ) 484 kms. 18:53 18:53 Saturday Intermediate Station
Bharuch Junction (BH) 488 kms. 18:57 18:59 Saturday Halt 2 min.
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 497 kms. 19:09 19:09 Saturday Intermediate Station
Panoli (PAO) 504 kms. 19:15 19:15 Saturday Intermediate Station
Hathuran (HAT) 512 kms. 19:23 19:23 Saturday Intermediate Station
Kosamba Junction (KSB) 516 kms. 19:28 19:28 Saturday Intermediate Station
Kim (KIM) 524 kms. 19:36 19:36 Saturday Intermediate Station
Kudsad (KDSD) 526 kms. 19:39 19:39 Saturday Intermediate Station
Sayan (SYN) 534 kms. 19:46 19:46 Saturday Intermediate Station
Gothangam (GTX) 537 kms. 19:49 19:49 Saturday Intermediate Station
Kosad (KSE) 540 kms. 19:53 19:53 Saturday Intermediate Station
Utran (URN) 543 kms. 19:56 19:56 Saturday Intermediate Station
Surat (ST) 547 kms. 20:00 20:10 Saturday Halt 10 min.
Udhna Junction (UDN) 551 kms. 20:13 20:13 Saturday Intermediate Station
Bhestan (BHET) 556 kms. 20:17 20:17 Saturday Intermediate Station
Sachin (SCH) 562 kms. 20:22 20:22 Saturday Intermediate Station
Maroli (MRL) 568 kms. 20:27 20:27 Saturday Intermediate Station
Navsari (NVS) 576 kms. 20:33 20:35 Saturday Halt 2 min.