59298 - Veraval Porbandar Passenger has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Lushala to Porbandar. The total distance of 172 kms. is covered in 4 hrs, 22 min. The Veraval Porbandar Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Lushala Arrival Day at Porbandar
Veraval Porbandar Passenger 59298 4 hrs, 22 min 172 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Lushala (LAL) 0 kms. 17:22 17:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bandhnath (BNTH) 6 kms. 17:30 17:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Shapur Junction (SHH) 11 kms. 17:35 17:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Junagadh Junction (JND) 22 kms. 17:48 17:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Vadal (VAL) 33 kms. 18:04 18:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Choki Sorath (CKE) 40 kms. 18:14 18:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Jetalsar Junction (JLR) 48 kms. 18:25 18:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 30 min.
Dhoraji (DJI) 62 kms. 19:11 19:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Supedi (SPD) 70 kms. 19:22 19:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Upleta (UA) 80 kms. 19:33 19:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bhayavadar (BHY) 93 kms. 19:44 19:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Paneli Moti (PLM) -59 kms. 19:55 19:56 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Jam Jodhpur Junction (JDH) 115 kms. 20:09 20:10 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Halt 1 min.
Balwa (WAB) -59 kms. 20:16 20:17 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Halt 1 min.
Katkola Junction (KTLA) -59 kms. 20:24 20:25 Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, , Halt 1 min.
Wansjaliya (WSJ) 138 kms. 20:41 20:42 Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, , , Halt 1 min.
Sakhpur (SKR) 145 kms. 20:56 20:56 Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, , , Intermediate Station
Rana Bordi (RNBD) 152 kms. 21:09 21:09 Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, , , Intermediate Station
Ranavav (RWO) 159 kms. 21:23 21:24 Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, , , Halt 1 min.
Porbandar (PBR) 172 kms. 21:45 Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday, , , Halt