1056 - Varanasi Mumbai LTT Unreserved Special has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Manikpur Junction to Katni. The total distance of 176 kms. is covered in 3 hrs, 0 min. The Varanasi Mumbai LTT Unreserved Special is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Manikpur Junction Arrival Day at Katni
Varanasi Mumbai LTT Unreserved Special 1056 3 hrs, 0 min 176 Wednesday, Friday Thursday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Manikpur Junction (MKP) 0 kms. 22:55 23:00 Wednesday, Friday Halt 5 min.
Bansapahar (BNSP) 2 kms. 23:03 23:03 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Barahmuafi (BQF) 8 kms. 23:09 23:09 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Markundi (MKD) 16 kms. 23:19 23:19 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Tikaria (TKYR) 24 kms. 23:29 23:29 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Majhagawan (MJG) 37 kms. 23:45 23:45 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Chitahra (CTHR) 42 kms. 23:52 23:52 Wednesday, Friday Intermediate Station
Khutaha (KTHA) 50 kms. 0:01 0:01 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Jaitwar (JTW) 57 kms. 0:10 0:10 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Hati (HATI) 64 kms. 0:18 0:18 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sagma (SAGM) 71 kms. 0:27 0:27 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Satna (STA) 78 kms. 0:35 0:45 Thursday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
Lagargawan (LGCE) 90 kms. 0:56 0:56 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Unchhera (UHR) 99 kms. 1:05 1:05 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Maihar (MYR) 113 kms. 1:18 1:20 Thursday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Bhadanpur (BUU) 123 kms. 1:26 1:26 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Amdara (UDR) 134 kms. 1:33 1:33 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Pakara Road (PKRD) 145 kms. 1:40 1:40 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Jukehi (JKE) 155 kms. 1:47 1:47 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Patwara (PTWA) 169 kms. 1:55 1:55 Thursday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Katni (KTE) 176 kms. 2:00 2:05 Thursday, Saturday Halt 5 min.