0453B - Varanasi Haridwar Mahakumbh Special has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Hardoi to Jwalapur. The total distance of 386 kms. is covered in 8 hrs, 8 min. The Varanasi Haridwar Mahakumbh Special is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Hardoi Arrival Day at Jwalapur
Varanasi Haridwar Mahakumbh Special 0453B 8 hrs, 8 min 386 Sunday Monday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Hardoi (HRI) 0 kms. 23:30 23:32 Sunday Halt 2 min.
Kaurha (KUF) 8 kms. 23:43 23:43 Sunday Intermediate Station
Behtagokul (BEG) 17 kms. 23:55 23:55 Sunday Intermediate Station
Todarpur (TDP) 24 kms. 0:04 0:04 Monday Intermediate Station
Sharma (SHRM) 26 kms. 0:07 0:07 Monday Intermediate Station
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 32 kms. 0:15 0:15 Monday Intermediate Station
Algawan (AIG) 38 kms. 0:24 0:24 Monday Intermediate Station
Kahiliya (KH) 47 kms. 0:35 0:35 Monday Intermediate Station
Roza Junction (ROZA) 56 kms. 0:46 0:46 Monday Intermediate Station
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 63 kms. 0:56 0:56 Monday Intermediate Station
Banthra (BTRA) 71 kms. 1:07 1:07 Monday Intermediate Station
Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 77 kms. 1:15 1:15 Monday Intermediate Station
Tilhar (TLH) 81 kms. 1:20 1:20 Monday Intermediate Station
Miranpur Katra (MK) 91 kms. 1:34 1:34 Monday Intermediate Station
Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 91 kms. 1:34 1:34 Monday Intermediate Station
Bilpur (BLPU) 98 kms. 1:43 1:43 Monday Intermediate Station
Tisua (TSA) 105 kms. 1:53 1:53 Monday Intermediate Station
Pitambarpur (PMR) 114 kms. 2:04 2:04 Monday Intermediate Station
Rasuriya (RYS) 123 kms. 2:17 2:17 Monday Intermediate Station
Chaneti (CHTI) 130 kms. 2:25 2:25 Monday Intermediate Station
Bareilly (BE) 133 kms. 2:30 2:35 Monday Halt 5 min.
Bareilly City (BC) 135 kms. 2:38 2:38 Monday Intermediate Station
ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 141 kms. 2:43 2:43 Monday Intermediate Station
Parsa Khera (PKRA) 146 kms. 2:48 2:48 Monday Intermediate Station
Bhitaura (BTO) 151 kms. 2:54 2:54 Monday Intermediate Station
Dhaneta (DAN) 157 kms. 3:01 3:01 Monday Intermediate Station
Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 165 kms. 3:08 3:08 Monday Intermediate Station
Milak (MIL) 173 kms. 3:17 3:17 Monday Intermediate Station
Duganpur (DUN) 179 kms. 3:23 3:23 Monday Intermediate Station
Dhamora (DAM) 184 kms. 3:28 3:28 Monday Intermediate Station
Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 190 kms. 3:34 3:34 Monday Intermediate Station
Rampur (RMU) 196 kms. 3:41 3:41 Monday Intermediate Station
Mundha Pande (MPH) 205 kms. 3:50 3:50 Monday Intermediate Station
Dalpatpur (DLP) 211 kms. 3:57 3:57 Monday Intermediate Station
Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 218 kms. 4:04 4:04 Monday Intermediate Station
Kathghar (KGF) 220 kms. 4:05 4:05 Monday Intermediate Station
Moradabad (MB) 224 kms. 4:10 4:15 Monday Halt 5 min.
Harthala (HRH) 229 kms. 4:19 4:19 Monday Intermediate Station
Aghwanpur (AWP) 235 kms. 4:24 4:24 Monday Intermediate Station
Matlabpur (MTB) 245 kms. 4:32 4:32 Monday Intermediate Station
Kanth (KNT) 253 kms. 4:39 4:39 Monday Intermediate Station
Mewa Nawada (MWE) 260 kms. 4:45 4:45 Monday Intermediate Station
Seohara (SEO) 270 kms. 4:53 4:53 Monday Intermediate Station
Chakraj Mal (CAJ) 277 kms. 4:59 4:59 Monday Intermediate Station
Dhampur (DPR) 284 kms. 5:04 5:04 Monday Intermediate Station
Habibwala (HBW) 289 kms. 5:09 5:09 Monday Intermediate Station
Puraini (PNI) 295 kms. 5:13 5:13 Monday Intermediate Station
Nagina (NGG) 300 kms. 5:18 5:18 Monday Intermediate Station
Bundki (BEK) 310 kms. 5:26 5:26 Monday Intermediate Station
Murshadpur (MSDR) 314 kms. 5:29 5:29 Monday Intermediate Station
Najibabad Junction (NBD) 322 kms. 5:36 5:39 Monday Halt 3 min.
Jwalapur (JWP) 386 kms. 7:40 7:42 Monday Halt 2 min.