0453A - Varanasi Haridwar Mahakumbh Special has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Hardoi to Jwalapur. The total distance of 387 kms. is covered in 8 hrs, 8 min. The Varanasi Haridwar Mahakumbh Special is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Hardoi Arrival Day at Jwalapur
Varanasi Haridwar Mahakumbh Special 0453A 8 hrs, 8 min 387 Tuesday Wednesday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Hardoi (HRI) 0 kms. 23:30 23:32 Tuesday Halt 2 min.
Kaurha (KUF) 8 kms. 23:43 23:43 Tuesday Intermediate Station
Behtagokul (BEG) 17 kms. 23:55 23:55 Tuesday Intermediate Station
Todarpur (TDP) 24 kms. 0:04 0:04 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Sharma (SHRM) 26 kms. 0:07 0:07 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 32 kms. 0:15 0:15 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Algawan (AIG) 38 kms. 0:23 0:23 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kahiliya (KH) 47 kms. 0:34 0:34 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Roza Junction (ROZA) 56 kms. 0:46 0:46 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 63 kms. 0:56 0:56 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Banthra (BTRA) 71 kms. 1:07 1:07 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 77 kms. 1:15 1:15 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Tilhar (TLH) 81 kms. 1:20 1:20 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Miranpur Katra (MK) 91 kms. 1:33 1:33 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 91 kms. 1:33 1:33 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bilpur (BLPU) 98 kms. 1:43 1:43 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Tisua (TSA) 105 kms. 1:52 1:52 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Pitambarpur (PMR) 114 kms. 2:03 2:03 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Rasuriya (RYS) 123 kms. 2:16 2:16 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Chaneti (CHTI) 130 kms. 2:25 2:25 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bareilly (BE) 134 kms. 2:30 2:35 Wednesday Halt 5 min.
Bareilly City (BC) 136 kms. 2:38 2:38 Wednesday Intermediate Station
ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 142 kms. 2:43 2:43 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Parsa Khera (PKRA) 147 kms. 2:49 2:49 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bhitaura (BTO) 152 kms. 2:54 2:54 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Dhaneta (DAN) 158 kms. 3:01 3:01 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 166 kms. 3:08 3:08 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Milak (MIL) 174 kms. 3:17 3:17 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Duganpur (DUN) 180 kms. 3:23 3:23 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Dhamora (DAM) 185 kms. 3:29 3:29 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 191 kms. 3:35 3:35 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Rampur (RMU) 197 kms. 3:42 3:42 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Mundha Pande (MPH) 206 kms. 3:51 3:51 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Dalpatpur (DLP) 212 kms. 3:57 3:57 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 219 kms. 4:05 4:05 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kathghar (KGF) 221 kms. 4:06 4:06 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Moradabad (MB) 224 kms. 4:10 4:15 Wednesday Halt 5 min.
Harthala (HRH) 229 kms. 4:19 4:19 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Aghwanpur (AWP) 235 kms. 4:24 4:24 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Matlabpur (MTB) 245 kms. 4:32 4:32 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kanth (KNT) 253 kms. 4:39 4:39 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Mewa Nawada (MWE) 260 kms. 4:45 4:45 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Seohara (SEO) 270 kms. 4:53 4:53 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Chakraj Mal (CAJ) 277 kms. 4:59 4:59 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Dhampur (DPR) 284 kms. 5:04 5:04 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Habibwala (HBW) 289 kms. 5:09 5:09 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Puraini (PNI) 295 kms. 5:13 5:13 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Nagina (NGG) 300 kms. 5:18 5:18 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bundki (BEK) 310 kms. 5:26 5:26 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Murshadpur (MSDR) 314 kms. 5:29 5:29 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Najibabad Junction (NBD) 322 kms. 5:36 5:38 Wednesday Halt 2 min.
Jwalapur (JWP) 387 kms. 7:40 7:42 Wednesday Halt 2 min.