14265 - Varanasi Dehradun Janata Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Suriawan to Chandok. The total distance of 684 kms. is covered in 16 hrs, 25 min. The Varanasi Dehradun Janata Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Suriawan Arrival Day at Chandok
Varanasi Dehradun Janata Express 14265 16 hrs, 25 min 684 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Suriawan (SAW) 0 kms. 9:44 9:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Sarai Kansrai (SQN) 8 kms. 9:54 9:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Janghai Junction (JNH) 16 kms. 10:02 10:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Nibhapur (NBP) 26 kms. 10:15 10:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Badshahpur (BSE) 32 kms. 10:22 10:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Suwansa (SWS) 39 kms. 10:31 10:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Gaura (GRX) 45 kms. 10:38 10:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Dandupur (DND) 55 kms. 10:50 10:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
PirthiGanj (PHV) 58 kms. 11:04 11:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Partapgarh Junction (PBH) 69 kms. 11:45 11:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
Chilbila Junction (CIL) 73 kms. 12:03 12:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Jageshwarganj (JGJ) 85 kms. 12:16 12:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Antu (ANTU) 89 kms. 12:19 12:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Sahajipur Halt (SHJP) 91 kms. 12:22 12:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Misrauli (MFL) 98 kms. 12:29 12:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Amethi (AME) 104 kms. 12:38 12:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Talakhajuri (TLKH) 112 kms. 12:48 12:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
GauriGanj (GNG) 117 kms. 12:53 12:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Bani (BANI) 125 kms. 13:04 13:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kasimpur (KCJ) 133 kms. 13:12 13:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Jais (JAIS) 135 kms. 13:15 13:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
FursatGanj (FTG) 146 kms. 13:25 13:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Rupamau (RUM) 155 kms. 13:44 13:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 164 kms. 14:00 14:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
GangaGanj (GANG) 172 kms. 14:18 14:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Harchandpur (HCP) 179 kms. 14:25 14:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Kundanganj (KVG) 185 kms. 14:35 14:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bachhrawan (BCN) 194 kms. 14:45 14:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Shrirajnagar (SAGR) 200 kms. 15:00 15:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nigohan (NHN) 206 kms. 15:13 15:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kankaha (KKAH) 213 kms. 15:29 15:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
MohanlalGanj (MLJ) 221 kms. 15:47 15:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Utrahtia (UTR) 229 kms. 16:06 16:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Lucknow (LKO) 242 kms. 16:35 16:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
Alamnagar (AMG) 249 kms. 16:54 16:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kakori (KKJ) 257 kms. 17:04 17:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Malihabad (MLD) 266 kms. 17:16 17:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Dilawarnagar (DIL) 272 kms. 17:23 17:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rahimabad (RBD) 279 kms. 17:30 17:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sandila (SAN) 290 kms. 17:40 17:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Umar Tali (UTA) 295 kms. 17:47 17:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dalelnagar (DLQ) 302 kms. 17:53 17:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Balamu Junction (BLM) 310 kms. 18:00 18:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Baghauli (BGH) 319 kms. 18:12 18:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Masit (MST) 326 kms. 18:20 18:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Karna (KAR) 333 kms. 18:27 18:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Hardoi (HRI) 344 kms. 18:36 18:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Kaurha (KUF) 352 kms. 18:45 18:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Behtagokul (BEG) 361 kms. 18:53 18:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Todarpur (TDP) 368 kms. 18:59 18:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sharma (SHRM) 370 kms. 19:01 19:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 376 kms. 19:06 19:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Algawan (AIG) 382 kms. 19:16 19:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kahiliya (KH) 391 kms. 19:27 19:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Roza Junction (ROZA) 399 kms. 19:38 19:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 406 kms. 20:13 20:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 3 min.
Banthra (BTRA) 415 kms. 20:23 20:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 420 kms. 20:27 20:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tilhar (TLH) 424 kms. 20:30 20:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Miranpur Katra (MK) 434 kms. 20:37 20:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 434 kms. 20:37 20:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bilpur (BLPU) 441 kms. 20:43 20:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tisua (TSA) 448 kms. 20:48 20:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Pitambarpur (PMR) 457 kms. 20:55 20:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rasuriya (RYS) 466 kms. 21:02 21:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chaneti (CHTI) 473 kms. 21:07 21:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bareilly (BE) 477 kms. 21:10 21:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Bareilly City (BC) 479 kms. 21:17 21:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 485 kms. 21:21 21:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Parsa Khera (PKRA) 490 kms. 21:25 21:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bhitaura (BTO) 495 kms. 21:29 21:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dhaneta (DAN) 501 kms. 21:34 21:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 509 kms. 21:39 21:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Milak (MIL) 517 kms. 21:45 21:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Duganpur (DUN) 523 kms. 21:50 21:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dhamora (DAM) 528 kms. 21:54 21:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 534 kms. 21:58 21:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rampur (RMU) 540 kms. 22:03 22:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Mundha Pande (MPH) 549 kms. 22:37 22:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dalpatpur (DLP) 555 kms. 23:01 23:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 562 kms. 23:27 23:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kathghar (KGF) 564 kms. 23:32 23:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Moradabad (MB) 567 kms. 23:45 0:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 20 min.
Harthala (HRH) 572 kms. 0:10 0:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Aghwanpur (AWP) 578 kms. 0:15 0:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Matlabpur (MTB) 588 kms. 0:24 0:24 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kanth (KNT) 597 kms. 0:33 0:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Mewa Nawada (MWE) 603 kms. 0:41 0:41 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Seohara (SEO) 613 kms. 0:51 0:53 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Chakraj Mal (CAJ) 620 kms. 0:59 0:59 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Dhampur (DPR) 627 kms. 1:06 1:08 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Habibwala (HBW) 632 kms. 1:14 1:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Puraini (PNI) 638 kms. 1:20 1:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Nagina (NGG) 643 kms. 1:26 1:28 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Bundki (BEK) 653 kms. 1:37 1:37 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Murshadpur (MSDR) 656 kms. 1:41 1:41 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Najibabad Junction (NBD) 666 kms. 1:50 1:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 5 min.
Fazalpur (FZL) 677 kms. 2:05 2:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Chandok (CNK) 684 kms. 2:11 2:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.