14265 - Varanasi Dehradun Janata Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Suriawan to Bareilly. The total distance of 477 kms. is covered in 11 hrs, 24 min. The Varanasi Dehradun Janata Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Suriawan Arrival Day at Bareilly
Varanasi Dehradun Janata Express 14265 11 hrs, 24 min 477 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Suriawan (SAW) 0 kms. 9:44 9:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Sarai Kansrai (SQN) 8 kms. 9:54 9:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Janghai Junction (JNH) 16 kms. 10:02 10:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Nibhapur (NBP) 26 kms. 10:15 10:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Badshahpur (BSE) 32 kms. 10:22 10:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Suwansa (SWS) 39 kms. 10:31 10:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Gaura (GRX) 45 kms. 10:38 10:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Dandupur (DND) 55 kms. 10:50 10:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
PirthiGanj (PHV) 58 kms. 11:04 11:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Partapgarh Junction (PBH) 69 kms. 11:45 11:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
Chilbila Junction (CIL) 73 kms. 12:03 12:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Jageshwarganj (JGJ) 85 kms. 12:16 12:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Antu (ANTU) 89 kms. 12:19 12:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Sahajipur Halt (SHJP) 91 kms. 12:22 12:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Misrauli (MFL) 98 kms. 12:29 12:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Amethi (AME) 104 kms. 12:38 12:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Talakhajuri (TLKH) 112 kms. 12:48 12:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
GauriGanj (GNG) 117 kms. 12:53 12:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Bani (BANI) 125 kms. 13:04 13:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kasimpur (KCJ) 133 kms. 13:12 13:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Jais (JAIS) 135 kms. 13:15 13:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
FursatGanj (FTG) 146 kms. 13:25 13:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Rupamau (RUM) 155 kms. 13:44 13:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 164 kms. 14:00 14:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
GangaGanj (GANG) 172 kms. 14:18 14:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Harchandpur (HCP) 179 kms. 14:25 14:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Kundanganj (KVG) 185 kms. 14:35 14:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bachhrawan (BCN) 194 kms. 14:45 14:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Shrirajnagar (SAGR) 200 kms. 15:00 15:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nigohan (NHN) 206 kms. 15:13 15:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kankaha (KKAH) 213 kms. 15:29 15:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
MohanlalGanj (MLJ) 221 kms. 15:47 15:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Utrahtia (UTR) 229 kms. 16:06 16:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Lucknow (LKO) 242 kms. 16:35 16:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
Alamnagar (AMG) 249 kms. 16:54 16:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kakori (KKJ) 257 kms. 17:04 17:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Malihabad (MLD) 266 kms. 17:16 17:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Dilawarnagar (DIL) 272 kms. 17:23 17:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rahimabad (RBD) 279 kms. 17:30 17:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sandila (SAN) 290 kms. 17:40 17:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Umar Tali (UTA) 295 kms. 17:47 17:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dalelnagar (DLQ) 302 kms. 17:53 17:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Balamu Junction (BLM) 310 kms. 18:00 18:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Baghauli (BGH) 319 kms. 18:12 18:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Masit (MST) 326 kms. 18:20 18:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Karna (KAR) 333 kms. 18:27 18:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Hardoi (HRI) 344 kms. 18:36 18:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Kaurha (KUF) 352 kms. 18:45 18:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Behtagokul (BEG) 361 kms. 18:53 18:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Todarpur (TDP) 368 kms. 18:59 18:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sharma (SHRM) 370 kms. 19:01 19:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 376 kms. 19:06 19:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Algawan (AIG) 382 kms. 19:16 19:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kahiliya (KH) 391 kms. 19:27 19:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Roza Junction (ROZA) 399 kms. 19:38 19:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 406 kms. 20:13 20:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 3 min.
Banthra (BTRA) 415 kms. 20:23 20:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 420 kms. 20:27 20:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tilhar (TLH) 424 kms. 20:30 20:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Miranpur Katra (MK) 434 kms. 20:37 20:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 434 kms. 20:37 20:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bilpur (BLPU) 441 kms. 20:43 20:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tisua (TSA) 448 kms. 20:48 20:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Pitambarpur (PMR) 457 kms. 20:55 20:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rasuriya (RYS) 466 kms. 21:02 21:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chaneti (CHTI) 473 kms. 21:07 21:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bareilly (BE) 477 kms. 21:10 21:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.