Vapi Virar Shuttle - 59040

59040 - Vapi Virar Shuttle has a total of 14 halts and 2 Intermediate Stations from Vapi to Virar and covers a distance of 112 kms. in 2 hours 20 minutes. The Vapi Virar Shuttle is a Passenger train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Vapi Virar Shuttle

Train Number

59040

Zone

WR

Total Journey Time

2 hours 20 minutes

Total Distance Covered

112

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Vapi


Vapi Virar Shuttle Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Vapi (VAPI) 0 kms. 13:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Valsad Gujarat Halt
Karambeli (KEB) 6 kms. 14:00 14:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 8 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Bhilad (BLD) 11 kms. 14:08 14:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bhilad Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Sanjan (SJN) 22 kms. 14:19 14:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sanjan Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Umbargam Road (UBR) 28 kms. 14:26 14:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Umbergaon Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Bordi Road (BRRD) 32 kms. 14:31 14:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bordi Gujarat Intermediate Station
Gholvad (GVD) 37 kms. 14:36 14:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gholvad Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Dahanu Road (DRD) 48 kms. 14:50 14:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dahanu Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Vangaon (VGN) 60 kms. 15:07 15:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thane Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Boisar (BOR) 70 kms. 15:17 15:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Boisar Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Umroli (UOI) 75 kms. 15:23 15:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Boisar Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Palghar (PLG) 81 kms. 15:29 15:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palghar Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Kelva Road (KLV) 89 kms. 15:39 15:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thane Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Saphale (SAH) 96 kms. 15:46 15:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thane Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Vaitarna (VTN) 104 kms. 15:55 15:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thane Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Virar (VR) 112 kms. 16:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thane Maharashtra Halt

Advertisements