59040 - Vapi Virar Shuttle has a total of 14 halts and 2 Intermediate Stations from Vapi to Virar and covers a distance of 112 kms. in 2 hours 20 minutes. The Vapi Virar Shuttle is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Vapi Virar Shuttle departs from Vapi on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 13:55 hrs. and arrives on Virar on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 16:15 hrs. It has an average speed of 53 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Vapi Virar Shuttle
Train Number : 59040
Zone : WR
Total Journey Time : 2 hours 20 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 112
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Vapi
Vapi Virar Shuttle Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Vapi (VAPI) 0 kms. 13:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Valsad Gujarat Halt
Karambeli (KEB) 6 kms. 14:00 14:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 8 Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Bhilad (BLD) 11 kms. 14:08 14:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bhilad Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Sanjan (SJN) 22 kms. 14:19 14:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sanjan Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Umbargam Road (UBR) 28 kms. 14:26 14:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Umbergaon Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Bordi Road (BRRD) 32 kms. 14:31 14:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bordi Gujarat Intermediate Station
Gholvad (GVD) 37 kms. 14:36 14:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gholvad Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Dahanu Road (DRD) 48 kms. 14:50 14:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dahanu Maharashtra Halt 2 min.
Vangaon (VGN) 60 kms. 15:07 15:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thane Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Boisar (BOR) 70 kms. 15:17 15:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Boisar Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Umroli (UOI) 75 kms. 15:23 15:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Boisar Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Palghar (PLG) 81 kms. 15:29 15:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palghar Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Kelva Road (KLV) 89 kms. 15:39 15:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thane Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Saphale (SAH) 96 kms. 15:46 15:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thane Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Vaitarna (VTN) 104 kms. 15:55 15:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thane Maharashtra Halt 1 min.
Virar (VR) 112 kms. 16:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thane Maharashtra Halt