16303 - Vanchinad Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Piravom Road to Kayamkulam Junction. The total distance of 86 kms. is covered in 1 hrs, 40 min. The Vanchinad Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Piravom Road Arrival Day at Kayamkulam Junction
Vanchinad Express 16303 1 hrs, 40 min 86 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Piravom Road (PVRD) 0 kms. 5:32 5:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Vaikom Road (VARD) 6 kms. 5:40 5:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kaduturutti Halt (KDTY) 10 kms. 5:44 5:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kuruppanthara (KRPP) 13 kms. 5:47 5:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ettumanur (ETM) 21 kms. 5:56 5:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kumaranallur (KFQ) 28 kms. 6:03 6:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kottayam (KTYM) 31 kms. 6:07 6:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 3 min.
Chingavanam (CGV) 38 kms. 6:17 6:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Changanassery (CGY) 49 kms. 6:28 6:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 57 kms. 6:38 6:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Chengannur (CNGR) 66 kms. 6:48 6:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Cheriyanad (CYN) 72 kms. 6:57 6:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mavelikkara (MVLK) 78 kms. 7:03 7:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 86 kms. 7:13 7:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.