Piravom Road (PVRD) to Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

16303 - Vanchinad Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Piravom Road (PVRD) to Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ). The total distance of 86 kms. is covered in 1 hrs, 40 min. The Vanchinad Express is a Express train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Vanchinad Express

Train Number

16303

Total Journey Time

1 hrs, 40 min

Total Distance Covered

86

Departure Day from Piravom Road (PVRD)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Arrival Day at Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Piravom Road (PVRD) 0 kms. 5:32 5:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Vaikom Road (VARD) 6 kms. 5:40 5:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kaduturutti Halt (KDTY) 10 kms. 5:44 5:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kuruppanthara (KRPP) 13 kms. 5:47 5:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ettumanur (ETM) 21 kms. 5:56 5:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kumaranallur (KFQ) 28 kms. 6:03 6:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kottayam (KTYM) 31 kms. 6:07 6:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 3 min.
Chingavanam (CGV) 38 kms. 6:17 6:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Changanassery (CGY) 49 kms. 6:28 6:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 57 kms. 6:38 6:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Chengannur (CNGR) 66 kms. 6:48 6:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Cheriyanad (CYN) 72 kms. 6:57 6:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mavelikkara (MVLK) 78 kms. 7:03 7:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 86 kms. 7:13 7:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.

Advertisements