13404 - Vananchal Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Mirza Cheuki to Andal Junction. The total distance of 250 kms. is covered in 6 hrs, 2 min. The Vananchal Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Mirza Cheuki Arrival Day at Andal Junction
Vananchal Express 13404 6 hrs, 2 min 250 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 0 kms. 16:39 16:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Karamtola (KRMA) 6 kms. 16:49 16:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sahibganj Junction (SBG) 16 kms. 17:05 17:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
Taljhari (TLJ) 42 kms. 17:35 17:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tinpahar Junction (TPH) 53 kms. 17:43 17:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bakudi (BKLE) 61 kms. 18:01 18:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Barharwa Junction (BHW) 70 kms. 18:18 18:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 4 min.
Gumani (GMAN) 77 kms. 18:31 18:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Pakur (PKR) 96 kms. 18:49 18:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Nagarnabi (NGF) 101 kms. 18:55 18:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rajgram (RJG) 106 kms. 18:59 18:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Banshlai Bridge (BSBR) 113 kms. 19:04 19:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Murarai (MRR) 118 kms. 19:09 19:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chatra (CTR) 126 kms. 19:15 19:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nalhati Junction (NHT) 135 kms. 19:23 19:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Swadinpur (SDLE) 140 kms. 19:39 19:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rampur Hat (RPH) 149 kms. 20:05 20:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 15 min.
Mallarpur (MLV) 161 kms. 20:35 20:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Gadadharpur (GHLE) 175 kms. 20:51 20:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sainthia (SNT) 177 kms. 20:54 20:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Siuri (SURI) 196 kms. 21:13 21:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Chinpai (CPLE) 209 kms. 21:26 21:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dubrajpur (DUJ) 215 kms. 21:32 21:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Panchra (PCR) 221 kms. 21:38 21:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bhimgara (BMGA) 227 kms. 21:44 21:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Pandabeswar (PAW) 230 kms. 21:47 21:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Ukhra (UKA) 238 kms. 22:11 22:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kajoragram (KJME) 245 kms. 22:29 22:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Andal Junction (UDL) 250 kms. 22:42 23:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 30 min.