59049 - Valsad Viramgam Passenger has a total of 63 halts and 11 Intermediate Stations from Valsad to Viramgam Junction and covers a distance of 364 kms. in 14 hours 5 minutes. The Valsad Viramgam Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Valsad Viramgam Passenger departs from Valsad on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 6:05 hrs. and arrives on Viramgam Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 20:10 hrs. It has an average speed of 34 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Valsad Viramgam Passenger
Train Number : 59049
Zone : WR
Total Journey Time : 14 hours 5 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 364
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Valsad
Valsad Viramgam Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Valsad (BL) 0 kms. 6:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Valsad Gujarat Halt
Dungri (DGI) 9 kms. 6:15 6:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 8 Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Joravasan (JRS) 14 kms. 6:22 6:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Joravasan Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Bilimora Junction (BIM) 18 kms. 6:28 6:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bilimora Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Amalsad (AML) 23 kms. 6:35 6:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Amalsad Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Ancheli (ACL) 27 kms. 6:42 6:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Navsari Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Vedchha (VDH) 30 kms. 6:48 6:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Navsari Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Navsari (NVS) 39 kms. 6:59 7:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Navsari Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Maroli (MRL) 47 kms. 7:09 7:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Maroli Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Sachin (SCH) 54 kms. 7:17 7:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sachin Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Bhestan (BHET) 60 kms. 7:24 7:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Surat Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Udhna Junction (UDN) 64 kms. 7:38 7:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Surat District Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Surat (ST) 68 kms. 7:57 8:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Surat Gujarat Halt 5 min.
Utran (URN) 72 kms. 8:09 8:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Surat Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Kosad (KSE) 75 kms. 8:11 8:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Surat Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Gothangam (GTX) 79 kms. 8:19 8:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Amroli Sayan Rd Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Sayan (SYN) 82 kms. 8:25 8:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sayan Satellite town Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Kudsad (KDSD) 89 kms. 8:35 8:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kim (KIM) 92 kms. 8:38 8:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 8 Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Kosamba Junction (KSB) 100 kms. 8:48 8:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kosamba Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Hathuran (HAT) 104 kms. 8:55 8:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kosamba Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Panoli (PAO) 112 kms. 9:02 9:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Panoli Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 118 kms. 9:20 9:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ankleshwar Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Bharuch Junction (BH) 128 kms. 9:38 9:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bharuch Gujarat Halt 5 min.
Chavaj (CVJ) 133 kms. 9:49 9:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bharuch Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Nabipur (NIU) 140 kms. 9:57 9:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nabipur Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Varediya (VRE) 146 kms. 10:08 10:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 8 Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Palej (PLJ) 153 kms. 10:22 10:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palej Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Lakodara (LKD) 160 kms. 10:31 10:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 8 Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 168 kms. 10:53 10:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Karjan Gujarat Intermediate Station
Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 168 kms. 10:53 10:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Karjan Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 176 kms. 11:03 11:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday GIDC Industrial Area Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Itola (ITA) 180 kms. 11:14 11:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 8 Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Varnama (VRM) 184 kms. 11:26 11:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vadodara Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Makarpura (MPR) 189 kms. 11:35 11:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vadodara Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Vishvamitri (VS) 195 kms. 11:44 11:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vadodara Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 198 kms. 12:00 13:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vadodara Gujarat Halt 90 min.
Bajva (BJW) 205 kms. 13:46 13:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vadodara Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Ranoli (RNO) 209 kms. 13:58 13:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vadodara District Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Nandesari (NDR) 213 kms. 14:05 14:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nandesari Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Vasad Junction (VDA) 218 kms. 14:13 14:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vasad Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Adas Road (ADD) 223 kms. 14:22 14:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 8 Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Vadod (VXD) 227 kms. 14:31 14:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Anand District Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Anand Junction (ANND) 234 kms. 14:45 14:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Anand Gujarat Halt 5 min.
Kanjari Boriyav (KBRV) 241 kms. 15:03 15:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kanjari Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Utarsanda (UTD) 246 kms. 15:11 15:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Uttarsanda Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Nadiad Junction (ND) 251 kms. 15:35 15:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nadiad Gujarat Halt 5 min.
Gothaj (GTE) 263 kms. 15:49 15:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 3 Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 269 kms. 15:59 16:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mahemdavad Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Nenpur (NEP) 273 kms. 16:06 16:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 3 Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Kanij (KANJ) 276 kms. 16:14 16:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bareja-Barejadi Rd Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Barejadi (BJD) 280 kms. 16:30 16:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bareja-Barejadi Rd Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Geratpur (GER) 283 kms. 16:48 16:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Halt 2 min.
Vatva (VTA) 289 kms. 17:01 17:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad District Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Maninagar (MAN) 294 kms. 17:08 17:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 297 kms. 17:45 18:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Halt 45 min.
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 303 kms. 18:42 18:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 303 kms. 18:43 18:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kali Road (KLRD) 306 kms. 18:46 18:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chandkhera Road (CDK) 308 kms. 18:49 18:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chandlodiya (CDLD) 310 kms. 18:52 18:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Chandkhera Road (CDK) 312 kms. 18:55 18:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kali Road (KLRD) 314 kms. 18:58 18:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 315 kms. 18:59 18:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 315 kms. 18:59 18:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Chandlodiya (CDLD) 315 kms. 18:59 18:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmadabad Gujarat Intermediate Station
Ambli Road (ABD) 315 kms. 18:59 19:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ahmedabad Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Gora Ghuma (GGM) 320 kms. 19:05 19:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Parthna Upvan Rd Gujarat Intermediate Station
Sanand (SAU) 327 kms. 19:12 19:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sanand Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Vasan Iyawa (WSE) 332 kms. 19:19 19:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 17 Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Chharodi (CE) 339 kms. 19:26 19:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday SH 17 Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Virochannagar (VCN) 343 kms. 19:33 19:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 17 Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Jakhvada (JKA) 348 kms. 19:40 19:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday State Highway 17 Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Viramgam Junction (VG) 364 kms. 20:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Viramgam Gujarat Halt