15035 - Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express has a total of 9 halts and 30 Intermediate Stations from Old Delhi to Kathgodam and covers a distance of 278 kms. in 6 hours 40 minutes. The Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express is a Sampark Kranti train that comes under railways.
Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express departs from Old Delhi on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday from platform 12 at 16:00 hrs. and arrives on Kathgodam on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 22:40 hrs. It has an average speed of 48 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express
Train Number : 15035
Zone : NR
Total Journey Time : 6 hours 40 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 278
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Old Delhi from platform 12
Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Old Delhi (DLI) 0 kms. 16:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Shyama Prasad Mukherji Marg Delhi NCT Halt
Shahdara (DSA) 6 kms. 16:06 16:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Circular Rd Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Vivek Vihar (VVB) 9 kms. 16:09 16:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jhilmil Industrial Area Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Sahibabad (SBB) 13 kms. 16:13 16:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ghaziabad (GZB) 20 kms. 16:20 16:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mahrauli (MFH) 27 kms. 16:27 16:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR) 31 kms. 16:31 16:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Adhyatmik Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dasna (DS) 33 kms. 16:33 16:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hapur Rd Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pilkhua (PKW) 46 kms. 16:45 16:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pilkhuwa Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kastla Kasambad (KKMB) 50 kms. 16:50 16:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hapur Rd Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hapur (HPU) 57 kms. 16:56 16:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hapur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Babugarh (BBO) 64 kms. 17:04 17:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kuchesar Road (QXR) 68 kms. 17:07 17:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hapur Rd Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Garhmuktesar (GMS) 70 kms. 17:10 17:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Garhmukteshwar Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Simbhooli (SMBL) 77 kms. 17:17 17:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Simbhauli Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB) 93 kms. 17:33 17:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH-24 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kankather (KHE) 100 kms. 17:39 17:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kankather Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gajraula Junction (GJL) 107 kms. 17:47 17:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gujraula Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mahesra (MHHR) 116 kms. 17:55 17:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 24 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kafurpur (KFPR) 119 kms. 17:58 17:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rajabpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Amroha (AMRO) 131 kms. 18:10 18:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Amroha Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Kaialsa (KIV) 137 kms. 18:20 18:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday SH 78 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 141 kms. 18:25 18:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday SH 78 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hakimpur (HKP) 145 kms. 18:30 18:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday SH 78 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 149 kms. 18:35 18:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Harthala Station Rd Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 149 kms. 18:35 18:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Moradabad (MB) 161 kms. 18:50 19:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Moradabad Uttar Pradesh Halt 40 min.
Kathghar (KGF) 165 kms. 19:35 19:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Moradabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 166 kms. 19:37 19:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Moradabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dalpatpur (DLP) 173 kms. 19:46 19:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH-24 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mundha Pande (MPH) 180 kms. 19:55 19:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 24 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rampur (RMU) 189 kms. 20:07 20:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rampur Uttar Pradesh Halt 3 min.
Kemri (KEMR) 207 kms. 20:33 20:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday MDR 33W Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bilaspur Road (BLQR) 216 kms. 20:43 20:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rampur Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Rudrapur City (RUPC) 234 kms. 20:56 20:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Udham Singh Nagar Uttarakhand Halt 2 min.
Haldi Road (HLDD) 248 kms. 21:23 21:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 87 Uttarakhand Intermediate Station
Lal Kuan (LKU) 255 kms. 21:35 21:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Lalkuan Uttarakhand Halt 5 min.
Haldwani (HDW) 271 kms. 22:06 22:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Haldwani Uttarakhand Halt 2 min.
Kathgodam (KGM) 278 kms. 22:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kathgodam Uttarakhand Halt