Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express - 15035

15035 - Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express has a total of 9 halts and 30 Intermediate Stations from Old Delhi to Kathgodam and covers a distance of 278 kms. in 6 hours 40 minutes. The Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express is a Sampark Kranti train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express

Train Number

15035

Zone

NR

Total Journey Time

6 hours 40 minutes

Total Distance Covered

278

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Old Delhi from platform 12


Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Old Delhi (DLI) 0 kms. 16:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Shyama Prasad Mukherji Marg Delhi NCT Halt
Shahdara (DSA) 6 kms. 16:06 16:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Circular Rd Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Vivek Vihar (VVB) 9 kms. 16:09 16:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Jhilmil Industrial Area Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Sahibabad (SBB) 13 kms. 16:13 16:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ghaziabad (GZB) 20 kms. 16:20 16:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mahrauli (MFH) 27 kms. 16:27 16:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR) 31 kms. 16:31 16:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Adhyatmik Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dasna (DS) 33 kms. 16:33 16:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hapur Rd Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pilkhua (PKW) 46 kms. 16:45 16:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pilkhuwa Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kastla Kasambad (KKMB) 50 kms. 16:50 16:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hapur Rd Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hapur (HPU) 57 kms. 16:56 16:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hapur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Babugarh (BBO) 64 kms. 17:04 17:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kuchesar Road (QXR) 68 kms. 17:07 17:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Hapur Rd Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Garhmuktesar (GMS) 70 kms. 17:10 17:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Garhmukteshwar Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Simbhooli (SMBL) 77 kms. 17:17 17:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Simbhauli Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB) 93 kms. 17:33 17:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH-24 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kankather (KHE) 100 kms. 17:39 17:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kankather Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gajraula Junction (GJL) 107 kms. 17:47 17:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Gujraula Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mahesra (MHHR) 116 kms. 17:55 17:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 24 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kafurpur (KFPR) 119 kms. 17:58 17:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rajabpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Amroha (AMRO) 131 kms. 18:10 18:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Amroha Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Kaialsa (KIV) 137 kms. 18:20 18:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday SH 78 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 141 kms. 18:25 18:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday SH 78 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hakimpur (HKP) 145 kms. 18:30 18:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday SH 78 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 149 kms. 18:35 18:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Harthala Station Rd Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 149 kms. 18:35 18:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bishanpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Moradabad (MB) 161 kms. 18:50 19:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Moradabad Uttar Pradesh Halt 40 min.
Kathghar (KGF) 165 kms. 19:35 19:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Moradabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 166 kms. 19:37 19:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Moradabad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dalpatpur (DLP) 173 kms. 19:46 19:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH-24 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mundha Pande (MPH) 180 kms. 19:55 19:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 24 Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rampur (RMU) 189 kms. 20:07 20:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rampur Uttar Pradesh Halt 3 min.
Kemri (KEMR) 207 kms. 20:33 20:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday MDR 33W Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bilaspur Road (BLQR) 216 kms. 20:43 20:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rampur Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Rudrapur City (RUPC) 234 kms. 20:56 20:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Udham Singh Nagar Uttarakhand Halt 2 min.
Haldi Road (HLDD) 248 kms. 21:23 21:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 87 Uttarakhand Intermediate Station
Lal Kuan (LKU) 255 kms. 21:35 21:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Lalkuan Uttarakhand Halt 5 min.
Haldwani (HDW) 271 kms. 22:06 22:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Haldwani Uttarakhand Halt 2 min.
Kathgodam (KGM) 278 kms. 22:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kathgodam Uttarakhand Halt

Advertisements