13134 - Upper India Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Abhaipur to Prantik. The total distance of 339 kms. is covered in 9 hrs, 38 min. The Upper India Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Abhaipur Arrival Day at Prantik
Upper India Express 13134 9 hrs, 38 min 339 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Abhaipur (AHA) 0 kms. 21:23 21:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Dharhara (DRH) 10 kms. 21:35 21:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Dasharathpur (DRTP) 16 kms. 21:44 21:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 22 kms. 22:00 22:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
Bariarpur (BUP) 29 kms. 22:19 22:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ratanpur (RPUR) 29 kms. 22:19 22:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Bariarpur (BUP) 33 kms. 22:27 22:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Ratanpur (RPUR) 38 kms. 22:33 22:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Gangani (GNNA) 40 kms. 22:35 22:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
SultanGanj (SGG) 51 kms. 22:44 22:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Akbarnagar (AKN) 61 kms. 22:59 23:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Nathnagar (NAT) 71 kms. 23:16 23:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Bhagalpur (BGP) 75 kms. 23:40 23:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 15 min.
Sabaur (SBO) 83 kms. 0:02 0:04 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Ghoga (GGA) 96 kms. 0:22 0:24 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Ekchari (EKC) 101 kms. 0:31 0:33 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Kahalgaon (CLG) 105 kms. 0:43 0:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Bikram Shila (BKSL) 111 kms. 0:56 0:58 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Shivanarayanpur (SVRP) 117 kms. 1:05 1:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Pirpainti (PPT) 126 kms. 1:17 1:19 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 134 kms. 1:31 1:33 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Karamtola (KRMA) 140 kms. 1:45 1:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Sahibganj Junction (SBG) 149 kms. 2:03 2:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 10 min.
Taljhari (TLJ) 177 kms. 2:44 2:46 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Tinpahar Junction (TPH) 187 kms. 3:03 3:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Bakudi (BKLE) 195 kms. 3:22 3:22 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Barharwa Junction (BHW) 204 kms. 3:40 3:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 5 min.
Kotalpukur (KLP) 218 kms. 3:58 4:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Pakur (PKR) 230 kms. 4:11 4:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Nagarnabi (NGF) 235 kms. 4:20 4:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Rajgram (RJG) 241 kms. 4:28 4:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Banshlai Bridge (BSBR) 248 kms. 4:40 4:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Murarai (MRR) 253 kms. 4:47 4:49 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Chatra (CTR) 260 kms. 4:57 4:59 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Nalhati Junction (NHT) 269 kms. 5:10 5:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Swadinpur (SDLE) 274 kms. 5:25 5:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Rampur Hat (RPH) 283 kms. 5:48 6:03 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 15 min.
Mallarpur (MLV) 295 kms. 6:14 6:16 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Gadadharpur (GHLE) 308 kms. 6:32 6:32 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Sainthia (SNT) 311 kms. 6:35 6:37 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Bataspur (BSLE) 314 kms. 6:39 6:39 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 324 kms. 6:47 6:49 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Kopai (KPLE) 332 kms. 6:57 6:57 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Prantik (PNE) 339 kms. 7:03 7:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.