12173 - Udyog Nagri Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Orai to Rae Bareli Junction. The total distance of 256 kms. is covered in 5 hrs, 15 min. The Udyog Nagri Express is a SuperFast train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Orai Arrival Day at Rae Bareli Junction
Udyog Nagri Express 12173 5 hrs, 15 min 256 Monday, Wednesday Monday, Wednesday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Orai (ORAI) 0 kms. 11:03 11:05 Monday, Wednesday Halt 2 min.
Ata (ATA) 15 kms. 11:26 11:26 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kalpi (KPI) 33 kms. 11:50 11:50 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Chaunrah (CNH) 39 kms. 11:59 11:59 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Pokhrayan (PHN) 48 kms. 12:10 12:10 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Malasa (MLS) 58 kms. 12:24 12:24 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Lalpur (LLR) 63 kms. 12:31 12:31 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Tilaunchi (TLNH) 71 kms. 12:42 12:42 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Paman (PMN) 77 kms. 12:50 12:50 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Rasulpurgogamau (RPGU) 83 kms. 12:59 12:59 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Binaur (BNAR) 88 kms. 13:05 13:05 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bhimsen (BZM) 92 kms. 13:11 13:11 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Govindpuri (GOY) 102 kms. 13:25 13:25 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kanpur Central (CNB) 106 kms. 13:30 13:35 Monday, Wednesday Halt 5 min.
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB) 110 kms. 13:39 13:39 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Magarwara (MGW) 117 kms. 13:47 13:47 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Unnao Junction (ON) 123 kms. 13:54 13:54 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Sonik (SIC) 133 kms. 14:05 14:05 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Ajgain (AJ) 139 kms. 14:11 14:11 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kusumbhi (KVX) 144 kms. 14:18 14:18 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Jaitipur (JTU) 150 kms. 14:24 14:24 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Harauni (HRN) 155 kms. 14:29 14:29 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Piparsand (POF) 161 kms. 14:36 14:36 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Amausi (AMS) 167 kms. 14:43 14:43 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Manak Nagar (MKG) 173 kms. 14:50 14:50 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Lucknow Junction (LJN) 178 kms. 14:55 14:55 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Lucknow (LKO) 178 kms. 14:55 15:05 Monday, Wednesday Halt 10 min.
Utrahtia (UTR) 190 kms. 15:17 15:17 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
MohanlalGanj (MLJ) 199 kms. 15:25 15:25 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kankaha (KKAH) 207 kms. 15:33 15:33 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Nigohan (NHN) 214 kms. 15:39 15:39 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Shrirajnagar (SAGR) 220 kms. 15:45 15:45 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bachhrawan (BCN) 225 kms. 15:50 15:50 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kundanganj (KVG) 235 kms. 16:00 16:00 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Harchandpur (HCP) 241 kms. 16:06 16:06 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
GangaGanj (GANG) 248 kms. 16:12 16:12 Monday, Wednesday Intermediate Station
Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 256 kms. 16:20 16:25 Monday, Wednesday Halt 5 min.