Trivandrum Express - 16348

16348 - Trivandrum Express has a total of 48 halts and 73 Intermediate Stations from Mangalore Central to rum Central and covers a distance of 634 kms. in 14 hours 20 minutes. The Trivandrum Express is a Express train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Trivandrum Express

Train Number

16348

Zone

SR

Total Journey Time

14 hours 20 minutes

Total Distance Covered

634

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Mangalore Central from platform 2


Trivandrum Express Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Mangalore Central (MAQ) 0 kms. 14:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mangalore Karnataka Halt
Tokkottu (TKOT) 5 kms. 14:35 14:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ullal Karnataka Intermediate Station
Ullal (ULL) 7 kms. 14:37 14:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Someshwar Karnataka Intermediate Station
Manjeshwar (MJS) 17 kms. 14:47 14:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 17 Kerala Intermediate Station
Uppala (UAA) 24 kms. 14:54 14:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kasaragod Kerala Intermediate Station
Kumbala (KMQ) 34 kms. 15:04 15:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kumbla Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kasargod (KGQ) 46 kms. 15:15 15:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kasaragod Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kalanad Halt (KLAD) 49 kms. 15:19 15:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kasaragod Kerala Intermediate Station
Kalanad (KALD) 49 kms. 15:19 15:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kizur Rd Kerala Intermediate Station
Kottikkulam (KQK) 56 kms. 15:26 15:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bekal Kerala Halt 1 min.
Bekal Fort (BFR) 61 kms. 15:31 15:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pallikere Kerala Intermediate Station
Pallikkara (PKP) 61 kms. 15:32 15:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kasaragod Kerala Intermediate Station
Kanhangad (KZE) 69 kms. 15:39 15:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kanhangad Kerala Halt 1 min.
Nileshwar (NLE) 79 kms. 15:49 15:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nileswaram Kerala Halt 1 min.
Cheruvathur (CHV) 84 kms. 15:59 16:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kasaragod district Kerala Halt 1 min.
Chandera (CDRA) 88 kms. 16:04 16:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kasaragod Kerala Intermediate Station
Trikkarippur (TKQ) 92 kms. 16:07 16:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur District Kerala Halt 1 min.
Payyanur (PAY) 98 kms. 16:16 16:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur District Kerala Halt 1 min.
Ezhimala (ELM) 101 kms. 16:19 16:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur District Kerala Intermediate Station
Payangadi (PAZ) 110 kms. 16:27 16:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur District Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kannapuram (KPQ) 118 kms. 16:37 16:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur District Kerala Halt 1 min.
Pappinissery (PPNS) 124 kms. 16:52 16:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur District Kerala Intermediate Station
Valapattanam (VAPM) 126 kms. 16:55 16:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur District Kerala Intermediate Station
Chirakkal (CQL) 128 kms. 17:00 17:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur district Kerala Intermediate Station
Kannur Main (CAN) 132 kms. 17:10 17:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur Kerala Halt 5 min.
Kannur South (CS) 136 kms. 17:18 17:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur Kerala Intermediate Station
Etakkot (ETK) 144 kms. 17:26 17:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 17 Kerala Intermediate Station
Dharmadam (DMD) 148 kms. 17:30 17:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur District Kerala Intermediate Station
Thalassery (TLY) 153 kms. 17:34 17:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur Kerala Halt 1 min.
Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE) 155 kms. 17:38 17:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mahe Kerala Intermediate Station
Mahe (MAHE) 162 kms. 17:46 17:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mahe Puducherry Halt 1 min.
Mukkali (MUKE) 166 kms. 17:50 17:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chombala Kerala Intermediate Station
Nadapuram Road (NAU) 169 kms. 17:53 17:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Madappallly Kerala Intermediate Station
Vadakara (BDJ) 175 kms. 17:57 17:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Calicut Kerala Halt 1 min.
Iringal (IGL) 179 kms. 18:01 18:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kochi - Panavel Rd Kerala Intermediate Station
Payyoli (PYOL) 185 kms. 18:05 18:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Payyoli Kerala Intermediate Station
Tikkotti (TKT) 188 kms. 18:07 18:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thikkodi Kerala Intermediate Station
Vellarakkad (VEK) 191 kms. 18:10 18:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vellarakkad Railway Station Kerala Intermediate Station
Koyilandy (QLD) 197 kms. 18:14 18:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Quilandi Kerala Halt 1 min.
Chemancheri (CMC) 202 kms. 18:23 18:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dist. Kozhikode Kerala Intermediate Station
Elattur (ETR) 210 kms. 18:33 18:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kozhikode district Kerala Intermediate Station
West Hill (WH) 217 kms. 18:44 18:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Calicut Kerala Intermediate Station
Vellayil (VLL) 219 kms. 18:48 18:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Calicut Kerala Intermediate Station
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 221 kms. 18:50 18:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Calicut Kerala Halt 5 min.
Kallayi (KUL) 223 kms. 18:57 18:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Calicut Kerala Intermediate Station
Ferok Kozhikode South (FK) 231 kms. 19:08 19:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Feroke Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kadalundi (KN) 236 kms. 19:15 19:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kozhikode district Kerala Intermediate Station
Vallikunnu (VLI) 241 kms. 19:21 19:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vallikkunnu Kerala Halt 1 min.
Parappangadi (PGI) 246 kms. 19:29 19:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Parappanangadi Kerala Halt 1 min.
Tanur (TA) 254 kms. 19:41 19:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Malappuram Kerala Halt 1 min.
Tirur (TIR) 262 kms. 19:54 19:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Malappuram Kerala Halt 1 min.
Tirunnavaya (TUA) 271 kms. 20:04 20:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thirunavaya Kerala Intermediate Station
Kuttippuram (KTU) 277 kms. 20:11 20:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kuttippuram Kerala Halt 1 min.
Perssannur (PEU) 281 kms. 20:16 20:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Koodallur Kerala Intermediate Station
Pallippuram (PUM) 286 kms. 20:22 20:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palakkad Kerala Intermediate Station
Kodumunda (KODN) 291 kms. 20:26 20:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrithala Kerala Intermediate Station
Pattambi (PTB) 296 kms. 20:32 20:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pattambi Kerala Halt 1 min.
Karakkad (KRKD) 302 kms. 20:53 20:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kondayur Rd Kerala Intermediate Station
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 307 kms. 21:10 21:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Shoranur Kerala Halt 10 min.
Vallathol Nagar (VTK) 311 kms. 21:24 21:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Dist Kerala Intermediate Station
Mullurkara (MUC) 315 kms. 21:29 21:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chittanda - Thalasseri Rd Kerala Intermediate Station
Wadakkanchery (WKI) 323 kms. 21:39 21:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Wadackanchery Kerala Halt 1 min.
Mulangunnathukavu (MGK) 330 kms. 21:48 21:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Kerala Intermediate Station
Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 337 kms. 21:57 21:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Kerala Intermediate Station
Thrissur City (TCR) 340 kms. 22:00 22:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Kerala Halt 5 min.
Thrissur Ollur Halt (OLR) 347 kms. 22:12 22:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Kerala Intermediate Station
Pudukkad (PUK) 354 kms. 22:19 22:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pudukad Kerala Intermediate Station
Nellayi (NYI) 357 kms. 22:22 22:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Anandapuram Nellayi Rd Kerala Intermediate Station
Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 364 kms. 22:29 22:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kalletumkara Kerala Halt 1 min.
Chalakkudy (CKI) 370 kms. 22:39 22:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ph: 0480- 2701368 Kerala Halt 1 min.
Divine Nagar (DINR) 372 kms. 22:42 22:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Kerala Intermediate Station
Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 376 kms. 22:46 22:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Koratty Kerala Intermediate Station
Karukkutty (KUC) 380 kms. 22:50 22:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ernakulam District Kerala Intermediate Station
Angamaly (AFK) 385 kms. 22:54 22:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Phone: 0484-2452340 Kerala Halt 1 min.
Chovvara (CWR) 391 kms. 23:02 23:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Aluva Kerala Intermediate Station
Aluva (AWY) 394 kms. 23:05 23:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ph: 0484-2624141 Kerala Halt 3 min.
Kalamassery (KLMR) 400 kms. 23:18 23:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ernakulam Kerala Intermediate Station
Ernakulam Edappally (IPL) 405 kms. 23:25 23:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 0484- 2344202 Kerala Intermediate Station
Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 411 kms. 23:35 23:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ph:0484- 2395198 Kerala Halt 10 min.
Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) 414 kms. 23:48 23:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ph: 0484- 2376131 Kerala Intermediate Station
Thrippunithura (TRTR) 423 kms. 23:58 23:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ernakulam Kerala Intermediate Station
Kurikad (KFE) 427 kms. 0:02 0:02 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ernakulam Kerala Intermediate Station
Mulanthuruthy (MNTT) 430 kms. 0:06 0:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ernakualm-682314 Kerala Intermediate Station
Kanjiramittam (KPTM) 436 kms. 0:12 0:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kanjiramattom Kerala Intermediate Station
Piravom Road (PVRD) 443 kms. 0:19 0:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kottayam Kerala Halt 1 min.
Vaikom Road (VARD) 449 kms. 0:27 0:27 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kaduthuruthy Kerala Intermediate Station
Kaduturutti Halt (KDTY) 453 kms. 0:31 0:31 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kaduthuruthi Kerala Intermediate Station
Kuruppanthara (KRPP) 456 kms. 0:34 0:34 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kottayam Kerala Intermediate Station
Ettumanur (ETM) 464 kms. 0:43 0:43 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kottayam Kerala Intermediate Station
Kumaranallur (KFQ) 471 kms. 0:51 0:51 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kottayam Kerala Intermediate Station
Kottayam (KTYM) 474 kms. 0:55 1:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kottayam Kerala Halt 5 min.
Chingavanam (CGV) 481 kms. 1:08 1:08 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Chingavanam Kerala Intermediate Station
Changanassery (CGY) 491 kms. 1:19 1:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ph: 0481- 2420108 Kerala Halt 1 min.
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 499 kms. 1:29 1:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ph: 0469-2601314 Kerala Halt 1 min.
Chengannur (CNGR) 508 kms. 1:39 1:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ph: 0479-2452340 Kerala Halt 1 min.
Cheriyanad (CYN) 514 kms. 1:47 1:47 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Cherianad Kerala Intermediate Station
Mavelikkara (MVLK) 521 kms. 1:54 1:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249 Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 529 kms. 2:03 2:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042 Kerala Halt 2 min.
Ochira (OCR) 535 kms. 2:14 2:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Clappana Kerala Intermediate Station
Karunagappally (KPY) 542 kms. 2:24 2:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kollam Dist Kerala Halt 1 min.
Sasthamkotta (STKT) 550 kms. 2:36 2:36 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kollam Dist Kerala Intermediate Station
Munroturuttu (MQO) 553 kms. 2:41 2:41 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Sasthamkotta Kerala Intermediate Station
Perinad (PRND) 560 kms. 2:52 2:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Perinad Kollam Dist Kerala Intermediate Station
Kollam Junction (QLN) 569 kms. 3:05 3:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kollam Kerala Halt 5 min.
Eravipuram (IRP) 574 kms. 3:15 3:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kollam Kerala Intermediate Station
Mayyanad (MYY) 578 kms. 3:19 3:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mayyanad Kerala Halt 1 min.
Paravur (PVU) 582 kms. 3:24 3:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Paravoor Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kappil (KFI) 587 kms. 3:29 3:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kappil Kerala Intermediate Station
Edavai (EVA) 589 kms. 3:31 3:31 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thiruvananthapuram Kerala Intermediate Station
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 593 kms. 3:34 3:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Edava Kappil Road Kerala Halt 1 min.
Akathumuri (AMY) 600 kms. 3:42 3:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Akathumuri Rd Kerala Intermediate Station
Kadakkavur (KVU) 602 kms. 3:44 3:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kadakkavoor Kerala Halt 1 min.
Chirayinkeezhu (CRY) 605 kms. 3:49 3:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Chirayinkeezhu Kerala Halt 1 min.
Perunguzhi (PGZ) 609 kms. 3:54 3:54 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Perunguzhi Railway Station Kerala Intermediate Station
Murukkumpuzha (MQU) 612 kms. 3:57 3:57 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Murukkumpuzha Kerala Intermediate Station
Kaniyapuram (KXP) 616 kms. 4:01 4:01 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Trivandrum Kerala Intermediate Station
Kazhakkuttam (KZK) 620 kms. 4:04 4:04 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Trivandrum Kerala Intermediate Station
Trivandrum Veli (VELI) 623 kms. 4:07 4:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Trivandrum Kerala Intermediate Station
Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) 627 kms. 4:10 4:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Trivandrum Kerala Intermediate Station
Trivandrum Pettai (TVP) 631 kms. 4:14 4:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Trivandrum Kerala Halt 1 min.
Trivandrum Central (TVC) 634 kms. 4:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ph: 0471-2321622 Kerala Halt

Advertisements