16348 - Trivandrum Express has a total of 48 halts and 73 Intermediate Stations from Mangalore Central to rum Central and covers a distance of 634 kms. in 14 hours 20 minutes. The Trivandrum Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Trivandrum Express departs from Mangalore Central on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday from platform 2 at 14:30 hrs. and arrives on rum Central on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday on platform 2 at 4:50 hrs. It has an average speed of 49 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Trivandrum Express
Train Number : 16348
Zone : SR
Total Journey Time : 14 hours 20 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 634
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Mangalore Central from platform 2
Trivandrum Express Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Mangalore Central (MAQ) 0 kms. 14:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mangalore Karnataka Halt
Tokkottu (TKOT) 5 kms. 14:35 14:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ullal Karnataka Intermediate Station
Ullal (ULL) 7 kms. 14:37 14:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Someshwar Karnataka Intermediate Station
Manjeshwar (MJS) 17 kms. 14:47 14:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 17 Kerala Intermediate Station
Uppala (UAA) 24 kms. 14:54 14:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kasaragod Kerala Intermediate Station
Kumbala (KMQ) 34 kms. 15:04 15:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kumbla Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kasargod (KGQ) 46 kms. 15:15 15:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kasaragod Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kalanad Halt (KLAD) 49 kms. 15:19 15:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kasaragod Kerala Intermediate Station
Kalanad (KALD) 49 kms. 15:19 15:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kizur Rd Kerala Intermediate Station
Kottikkulam (KQK) 56 kms. 15:26 15:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bekal Kerala Halt 1 min.
Bekal Fort (BFR) 61 kms. 15:31 15:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pallikere Kerala Intermediate Station
Pallikkara (PKP) 61 kms. 15:32 15:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kasaragod Kerala Intermediate Station
Kanhangad (KZE) 69 kms. 15:39 15:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kanhangad Kerala Halt 1 min.
Nileshwar (NLE) 79 kms. 15:49 15:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nileswaram Kerala Halt 1 min.
Cheruvathur (CHV) 84 kms. 15:59 16:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kasaragod district Kerala Halt 1 min.
Chandera (CDRA) 88 kms. 16:04 16:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kasaragod Kerala Intermediate Station
Trikkarippur (TKQ) 92 kms. 16:07 16:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur District Kerala Halt 1 min.
Payyanur (PAY) 98 kms. 16:16 16:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur District Kerala Halt 1 min.
Ezhimala (ELM) 101 kms. 16:19 16:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur District Kerala Intermediate Station
Payangadi (PAZ) 110 kms. 16:27 16:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur District Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kannapuram (KPQ) 118 kms. 16:37 16:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur District Kerala Halt 1 min.
Pappinissery (PPNS) 124 kms. 16:52 16:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur District Kerala Intermediate Station
Valapattanam (VAPM) 126 kms. 16:55 16:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur District Kerala Intermediate Station
Chirakkal (CQL) 128 kms. 17:00 17:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur district Kerala Intermediate Station
Kannur Main (CAN) 132 kms. 17:10 17:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur Kerala Halt 5 min.
Kannur South (CS) 136 kms. 17:18 17:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur Kerala Intermediate Station
Etakkot (ETK) 144 kms. 17:26 17:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 17 Kerala Intermediate Station
Dharmadam (DMD) 148 kms. 17:30 17:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur District Kerala Intermediate Station
Thalassery (TLY) 153 kms. 17:34 17:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur Kerala Halt 1 min.
Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE) 155 kms. 17:38 17:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mahe Kerala Intermediate Station
Mahe (MAHE) 162 kms. 17:46 17:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mahe Puducherry Halt 1 min.
Mukkali (MUKE) 166 kms. 17:50 17:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chombala Kerala Intermediate Station
Nadapuram Road (NAU) 169 kms. 17:53 17:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Madappallly Kerala Intermediate Station
Vadakara (BDJ) 175 kms. 17:57 17:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Calicut Kerala Halt 1 min.
Iringal (IGL) 179 kms. 18:01 18:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kochi - Panavel Rd Kerala Intermediate Station
Payyoli (PYOL) 185 kms. 18:05 18:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Payyoli Kerala Intermediate Station
Tikkotti (TKT) 188 kms. 18:07 18:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thikkodi Kerala Intermediate Station
Vellarakkad (VEK) 191 kms. 18:10 18:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vellarakkad Railway Station Kerala Intermediate Station
Koyilandy (QLD) 197 kms. 18:14 18:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Quilandi Kerala Halt 1 min.
Chemancheri (CMC) 202 kms. 18:23 18:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dist. Kozhikode Kerala Intermediate Station
Elattur (ETR) 210 kms. 18:33 18:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kozhikode district Kerala Intermediate Station
West Hill (WH) 217 kms. 18:44 18:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Calicut Kerala Intermediate Station
Vellayil (VLL) 219 kms. 18:48 18:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Calicut Kerala Intermediate Station
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 221 kms. 18:50 18:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Calicut Kerala Halt 5 min.
Kallayi (KUL) 223 kms. 18:57 18:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Calicut Kerala Intermediate Station
Ferok Kozhikode South (FK) 231 kms. 19:08 19:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Feroke Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kadalundi (KN) 236 kms. 19:15 19:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kozhikode district Kerala Intermediate Station
Vallikunnu (VLI) 241 kms. 19:21 19:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vallikkunnu Kerala Halt 1 min.
Parappangadi (PGI) 246 kms. 19:29 19:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Parappanangadi Kerala Halt 1 min.
Tanur (TA) 254 kms. 19:41 19:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Malappuram Kerala Halt 1 min.
Tirur (TIR) 262 kms. 19:54 19:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Malappuram Kerala Halt 1 min.
Tirunnavaya (TUA) 271 kms. 20:04 20:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thirunavaya Kerala Intermediate Station
Kuttippuram (KTU) 277 kms. 20:11 20:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kuttippuram Kerala Halt 1 min.
Perssannur (PEU) 281 kms. 20:16 20:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Koodallur Kerala Intermediate Station
Pallippuram (PUM) 286 kms. 20:22 20:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palakkad Kerala Intermediate Station
Kodumunda (KODN) 291 kms. 20:26 20:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrithala Kerala Intermediate Station
Pattambi (PTB) 296 kms. 20:32 20:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pattambi Kerala Halt 1 min.
Karakkad (KRKD) 302 kms. 20:53 20:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kondayur Rd Kerala Intermediate Station
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 307 kms. 21:10 21:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Shoranur Kerala Halt 10 min.
Vallathol Nagar (VTK) 311 kms. 21:24 21:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Dist Kerala Intermediate Station
Mullurkara (MUC) 315 kms. 21:29 21:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chittanda - Thalasseri Rd Kerala Intermediate Station
Wadakkanchery (WKI) 323 kms. 21:39 21:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Wadackanchery Kerala Halt 1 min.
Mulangunnathukavu (MGK) 330 kms. 21:48 21:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Kerala Intermediate Station
Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 337 kms. 21:57 21:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Kerala Intermediate Station
Thrissur City (TCR) 340 kms. 22:00 22:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Kerala Halt 5 min.
Thrissur Ollur Halt (OLR) 347 kms. 22:12 22:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Kerala Intermediate Station
Pudukkad (PUK) 354 kms. 22:19 22:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pudukad Kerala Intermediate Station
Nellayi (NYI) 357 kms. 22:22 22:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Anandapuram Nellayi Rd Kerala Intermediate Station
Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 364 kms. 22:29 22:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kalletumkara Kerala Halt 1 min.
Chalakkudy (CKI) 370 kms. 22:39 22:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ph: 0480- 2701368 Kerala Halt 1 min.
Divine Nagar (DINR) 372 kms. 22:42 22:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Kerala Intermediate Station
Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 376 kms. 22:46 22:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Koratty Kerala Intermediate Station
Karukkutty (KUC) 380 kms. 22:50 22:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ernakulam District Kerala Intermediate Station
Angamaly (AFK) 385 kms. 22:54 22:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Phone: 0484-2452340 Kerala Halt 1 min.
Chovvara (CWR) 391 kms. 23:02 23:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Aluva Kerala Intermediate Station
Aluva (AWY) 394 kms. 23:05 23:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ph: 0484-2624141 Kerala Halt 3 min.
Kalamassery (KLMR) 400 kms. 23:18 23:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ernakulam Kerala Intermediate Station
Ernakulam Edappally (IPL) 405 kms. 23:25 23:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 0484- 2344202 Kerala Intermediate Station
Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 411 kms. 23:35 23:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ph:0484- 2395198 Kerala Halt 10 min.
Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) 414 kms. 23:48 23:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ph: 0484- 2376131 Kerala Intermediate Station
Thrippunithura (TRTR) 423 kms. 23:58 23:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ernakulam Kerala Intermediate Station
Kurikad (KFE) 427 kms. 0:02 0:02 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ernakulam Kerala Intermediate Station
Mulanthuruthy (MNTT) 430 kms. 0:06 0:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ernakualm-682314 Kerala Intermediate Station
Kanjiramittam (KPTM) 436 kms. 0:12 0:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kanjiramattom Kerala Intermediate Station
Piravom Road (PVRD) 443 kms. 0:19 0:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kottayam Kerala Halt 1 min.
Vaikom Road (VARD) 449 kms. 0:27 0:27 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kaduthuruthy Kerala Intermediate Station
Kaduturutti Halt (KDTY) 453 kms. 0:31 0:31 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kaduthuruthi Kerala Intermediate Station
Kuruppanthara (KRPP) 456 kms. 0:34 0:34 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kottayam Kerala Intermediate Station
Ettumanur (ETM) 464 kms. 0:43 0:43 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kottayam Kerala Intermediate Station
Kumaranallur (KFQ) 471 kms. 0:51 0:51 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kottayam Kerala Intermediate Station
Kottayam (KTYM) 474 kms. 0:55 1:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kottayam Kerala Halt 5 min.
Chingavanam (CGV) 481 kms. 1:08 1:08 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Chingavanam Kerala Intermediate Station
Changanassery (CGY) 491 kms. 1:19 1:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ph: 0481- 2420108 Kerala Halt 1 min.
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 499 kms. 1:29 1:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ph: 0469-2601314 Kerala Halt 1 min.
Chengannur (CNGR) 508 kms. 1:39 1:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ph: 0479-2452340 Kerala Halt 1 min.
Cheriyanad (CYN) 514 kms. 1:47 1:47 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Cherianad Kerala Intermediate Station
Mavelikkara (MVLK) 521 kms. 1:54 1:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249 Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 529 kms. 2:03 2:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042 Kerala Halt 2 min.
Ochira (OCR) 535 kms. 2:14 2:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Clappana Kerala Intermediate Station
Karunagappally (KPY) 542 kms. 2:24 2:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kollam Dist Kerala Halt 1 min.
Sasthamkotta (STKT) 550 kms. 2:36 2:36 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kollam Dist Kerala Intermediate Station
Munroturuttu (MQO) 553 kms. 2:41 2:41 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Sasthamkotta Kerala Intermediate Station
Perinad (PRND) 560 kms. 2:52 2:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Perinad Kollam Dist Kerala Intermediate Station
Kollam Junction (QLN) 569 kms. 3:05 3:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kollam Kerala Halt 5 min.
Eravipuram (IRP) 574 kms. 3:15 3:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kollam Kerala Intermediate Station
Mayyanad (MYY) 578 kms. 3:19 3:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Mayyanad Kerala Halt 1 min.
Paravur (PVU) 582 kms. 3:24 3:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Paravoor Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kappil (KFI) 587 kms. 3:29 3:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kappil Kerala Intermediate Station
Edavai (EVA) 589 kms. 3:31 3:31 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Thiruvananthapuram Kerala Intermediate Station
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 593 kms. 3:34 3:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Edava Kappil Road Kerala Halt 1 min.
Akathumuri (AMY) 600 kms. 3:42 3:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Akathumuri Rd Kerala Intermediate Station
Kadakkavur (KVU) 602 kms. 3:44 3:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Kadakkavoor Kerala Halt 1 min.
Chirayinkeezhu (CRY) 605 kms. 3:49 3:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Chirayinkeezhu Kerala Halt 1 min.
Perunguzhi (PGZ) 609 kms. 3:54 3:54 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Perunguzhi Railway Station Kerala Intermediate Station
Murukkumpuzha (MQU) 612 kms. 3:57 3:57 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Murukkumpuzha Kerala Intermediate Station
Kaniyapuram (KXP) 616 kms. 4:01 4:01 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Trivandrum Kerala Intermediate Station
Kazhakkuttam (KZK) 620 kms. 4:04 4:04 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Trivandrum Kerala Intermediate Station
Trivandrum Veli (VELI) 623 kms. 4:07 4:07 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Trivandrum Kerala Intermediate Station
Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) 627 kms. 4:10 4:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Trivandrum Kerala Intermediate Station
Trivandrum Pettai (TVP) 631 kms. 4:14 4:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Trivandrum Kerala Halt 1 min.
Trivandrum Central (TVC) 634 kms. 4:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Ph: 0471-2321622 Kerala Halt