Trivandrum-Ernakulam-Guruvayur Intercity Express - 16342

16342 - Trivandrum-Ernakulam-Guruvayur Intercity Express has a total of 20 halts and 42 Intermediate Stations from Triv to Guruvayur and covers a distance of 303 kms. in 6 hours 50 minutes. The Trivandrum-Ernakulam-Guruvayur Intercity Express is a Express train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Trivandrum-Ernakulam-Guruvayur Intercity Express

Train Number

16342

Zone

SR

Total Journey Time

6 hours 50 minutes

Total Distance Covered

303

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Triv from platform 5


Trivandrum-Ernakulam-Guruvayur Intercity Express Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Trivandrum Central (TVC) 0 kms. 17:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ph: 0471-2321622 Kerala Halt
Trivandrum Pettai (TVP) 2 kms. 17:27 17:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Trivandrum Kerala Intermediate Station
Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) 7 kms. 17:31 17:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Trivandrum Kerala Intermediate Station
Trivandrum Veli (VELI) 10 kms. 17:34 17:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Trivandrum Kerala Intermediate Station
Kazhakkuttam (KZK) 13 kms. 17:36 17:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Trivandrum Kerala Intermediate Station
Kaniyapuram (KXP) 17 kms. 17:39 17:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Trivandrum Kerala Intermediate Station
Murukkumpuzha (MQU) 21 kms. 17:43 17:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Murukkumpuzha Kerala Intermediate Station
Perunguzhi (PGZ) 25 kms. 17:45 17:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Perunguzhi Railway Station Kerala Intermediate Station
Chirayinkeezhu (CRY) 29 kms. 17:49 17:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chirayinkeezhu Kerala Intermediate Station
Kadakkavur (KVU) 32 kms. 17:51 17:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kadakkavoor Kerala Intermediate Station
Akathumuri (AMY) 34 kms. 17:54 17:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Akathumuri Rd Kerala Intermediate Station
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 41 kms. 17:59 18:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Edava Kappil Road Kerala Halt 1 min.
Edavai (EVA) 45 kms. 18:04 18:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thiruvananthapuram Kerala Intermediate Station
Kappil (KFI) 48 kms. 18:08 18:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kappil Kerala Intermediate Station
Paravur (PVU) 53 kms. 18:14 18:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Paravoor Kerala Halt 1 min.
Mayyanad (MYY) 57 kms. 18:19 18:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mayyanad Kerala Intermediate Station
Eravipuram (IRP) 61 kms. 18:23 18:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kollam Kerala Intermediate Station
Kollam Junction (QLN) 65 kms. 18:27 18:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kollam Kerala Halt 3 min.
Perinad (PRND) 74 kms. 18:37 18:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Perinad Kollam Dist Kerala Intermediate Station
Munroturuttu (MQO) 80 kms. 18:41 18:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sasthamkotta Kerala Halt 2 min.
Sasthamkotta (STKT) 83 kms. 18:46 18:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kollam Dist Kerala Intermediate Station
Karunagappally (KPY) 92 kms. 18:54 18:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kollam Dist Kerala Halt 1 min.
Ochira (OCR) 100 kms. 19:08 19:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Clappana Kerala Intermediate Station
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 106 kms. 19:18 19:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042 Kerala Halt 2 min.
Cheppad Halt (CHPD) 114 kms. 19:28 19:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Cheppad Railway Station Rd Kerala Intermediate Station
Harippad (HAD) 119 kms. 19:34 19:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Haripad Kerala Halt 1 min.
Karuvatta Halt (KVTA) 125 kms. 19:41 19:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ashramam- Pulipra Kerala Intermediate Station
Takazhi (THZI) 131 kms. 19:48 19:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Takazhi Kerala Intermediate Station
Ambalappuzha (AMPA) 137 kms. 19:54 19:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday ph 0477-2272620 Kerala Halt 1 min.
Punnapra (PUPR) 142 kms. 20:04 20:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Alappuzha Kerala Intermediate Station
Punnapura (PNPR) 144 kms. 20:08 20:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Alappuzha Kerala Intermediate Station
Alappuzha (ALLP) 149 kms. 20:17 20:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ph:0477-2253965 Kerala Halt 3 min.
Tumboli (TMPY) 153 kms. 20:24 20:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Alappuzha Kerala Intermediate Station
Kalavur Halt (KAVR) 158 kms. 20:30 20:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kalavoor Kerala Intermediate Station
Mararikkulam (MAKM) 162 kms. 20:34 20:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mararikulam Kerala Halt 1 min.
Tiruvizha (TRVZ) 167 kms. 20:39 20:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tiruvizha Sree MahaDeva Temple Rd Kerala Intermediate Station
Cherthala (SRTL) 173 kms. 20:44 20:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ph: 0478- 2812500 Kerala Halt 1 min.
Vayalar (VAY) 179 kms. 20:54 20:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Alappuzha Kerala Intermediate Station
Turavur (TUVR) 183 kms. 20:59 21:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thuravoor Kerala Halt 1 min.
Ezhuppunna (EZP) 188 kms. 21:07 21:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ezhupunna Kerala Intermediate Station
Aroor Halt (AROR) 195 kms. 21:16 21:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Aroor Kerala Intermediate Station
Kumbalam (KUMM) 199 kms. 21:20 21:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ernakulam Kerala Intermediate Station
Tirunettur (TNU) 202 kms. 21:25 21:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ernakulam Kerala Intermediate Station
Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) 206 kms. 21:30 21:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ph: 0484- 2376131 Kerala Halt 5 min.
Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 209 kms. 21:38 21:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ph:0484- 2395198 Kerala Intermediate Station
Ernakulam Edappally (IPL) 215 kms. 21:46 21:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 0484- 2344202 Kerala Intermediate Station
Kalamassery (KLMR) 219 kms. 21:53 21:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ernakulam Kerala Intermediate Station
Aluva (AWY) 225 kms. 22:00 22:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ph: 0484-2624141 Kerala Halt 2 min.
Chovvara (CWR) 228 kms. 22:05 22:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Aluva Kerala Intermediate Station
Angamaly (AFK) 234 kms. 22:10 22:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Phone: 0484-2452340 Kerala Halt 2 min.
Karukkutty (KUC) 239 kms. 22:16 22:16 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ernakulam District Kerala Intermediate Station
Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 243 kms. 22:20 22:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Koratty Kerala Intermediate Station
Divine Nagar (DINR) 247 kms. 22:23 22:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Kerala Intermediate Station
Chalakkudy (CKI) 250 kms. 22:26 22:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ph: 0480- 2701368 Kerala Halt 1 min.
Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 256 kms. 22:36 22:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kalletumkara Kerala Halt 1 min.
Nellayi (NYI) 262 kms. 22:47 22:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Anandapuram Nellayi Rd Kerala Intermediate Station
Pudukkad (PUK) 266 kms. 22:53 22:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pudukad Kerala Intermediate Station
Thrissur Ollur Halt (OLR) 273 kms. 23:04 23:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Kerala Intermediate Station
Thrissur City (TCR) 280 kms. 23:15 23:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Kerala Halt 2 min.
Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 282 kms. 23:23 23:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Kerala Intermediate Station
Amala Nagar (AMLR) 288 kms. 23:37 23:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Kerala Intermediate Station
Guruvayur (GUV) 303 kms. 0:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Guruvayoor Kerala Halt

Advertisements