Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) to Chennai Central (MAS)

12696 - Trivandrum-Chennai Superfast Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) to Chennai Central (MAS). The total distance of 213 kms. is covered in 3 hrs, 30 min. The Trivandrum-Chennai Superfast Express is a SuperFast train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Trivandrum-Chennai Superfast Express

Train Number

12696

Total Journey Time

3 hrs, 30 min

Total Distance Covered

213

Departure Day from Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Arrival Day at Chennai Central (MAS)

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 0 kms. 6:18 6:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Kettandapatti (KDY) 7 kms. 6:26 6:26 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Vaniyambadi (VN) 16 kms. 6:34 6:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Vinnamangalam (VGM) 24 kms. 6:41 6:41 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ambur (AB) 32 kms. 6:48 6:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Pachachakupam (PCKM) 38 kms. 6:52 6:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Melpatti (MPI) 44 kms. 6:57 6:57 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Valathoor (VLT) 50 kms. 7:01 7:01 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Melalathur (MEH) 55 kms. 7:05 7:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Gudiyattam (GYM) 60 kms. 7:09 7:09 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kavanur (KVN) 66 kms. 7:14 7:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Virinchipuram (VJ) 72 kms. 7:19 7:19 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Latteri (LTI) 76 kms. 7:22 7:22 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 84 kms. 7:28 7:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Sevur (SVUR) 90 kms. 7:35 7:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Tiruvalam (THL) 96 kms. 7:40 7:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 101 kms. 7:44 7:44 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Walajah Road (WJR) 108 kms. 7:51 7:51 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Marudalam (MRLM) 114 kms. 7:56 7:56 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Thalangai (TUG) 116 kms. 7:58 7:58 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Sholinghur (SHU) 123 kms. 8:04 8:04 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 133 kms. 8:13 8:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Chitteri (CTRE) 136 kms. 8:15 8:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 145 kms. 8:23 8:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 151 kms. 8:33 8:33 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Mosur (MSU) 153 kms. 8:35 8:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Tiruvalangadu (TO) 155 kms. 8:38 8:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Manur (MAF) 161 kms. 8:45 8:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 163 kms. 8:48 8:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kadambattur (KBT) 166 kms. 8:52 8:52 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Egattur Halt (EGT) 169 kms. 8:55 8:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Tiruvallur (TRL) 172 kms. 8:59 8:59 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Putlur Halt (PTLR) 175 kms. 9:02 9:02 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Sevvapet Road (SVR) 178 kms. 9:06 9:06 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Veppampattu (VEU) 181 kms. 9:11 9:11 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Tiruninravur (TI) 185 kms. 9:14 9:14 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 186 kms. 9:17 9:17 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Pattabiram (PAB) 189 kms. 9:20 9:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Hindu College (HC) 190 kms. 9:21 9:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Avadi (AVD) 193 kms. 9:25 9:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Annanur (ANNR) 195 kms. 9:28 9:28 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 196 kms. 9:29 9:29 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ambattur (ABU) 198 kms. 9:31 9:31 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Pattaravakkam (PVM) 200 kms. 9:33 9:33 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Korattur (KOTR) 202 kms. 9:36 9:36 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Villivakkam (VLK) 204 kms. 9:39 9:39 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 206 kms. 9:41 9:41 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 208 kms. 9:43 9:43 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Perambur (PER) 208 kms. 9:44 9:44 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 210 kms. 9:46 9:46 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 211 kms. 9:48 9:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Chennai Central (MAS) 213 kms. 9:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt

Advertisements