17480 - Tirupati-Puri Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Chipurupalle to Balugaon. The total distance of 261 kms. is covered in 4 hrs, 52 min. The Tirupati-Puri Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Chipurupalle Arrival Day at Balugaon
Tirupati-Puri Express 17480 4 hrs, 52 min 261 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Chipurupalle (CPP) 0 kms. 6:41 6:42 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Batuva (BTVA) 7 kms. 6:48 6:48 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Sigadam (SGDM) 13 kms. 6:54 6:55 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Ponduru (PDU) 23 kms. 7:04 7:05 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Dusi (DUSI) 32 kms. 7:14 7:15 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 38 kms. 7:25 7:30 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 5 min.
Urlam (ULM) 48 kms. 7:36 7:36 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Tilaru (TIU) 58 kms. 7:43 7:45 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 2 min.
Harishchandrapuram (HCM) 63 kms. 7:49 7:49 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Kotabommali (KBM) 72 kms. 7:55 7:58 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 3 min.
Dindu Gopala Puram Halt (DGB) 80 kms. 8:04 8:04 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Naupada Junction (NWP) 86 kms. 8:09 8:10 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Routhpuram Halt (RMZ) 93 kms. 8:17 8:17 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Pundi (PUN) 99 kms. 8:22 8:23 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Palasa (PSA) 111 kms. 8:55 9:00 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 5 min.
Summadevi (SUDV) 120 kms. 9:07 9:07 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Mandasa Road (MMS) 124 kms. 9:11 9:12 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Baruva (BAV) 133 kms. 9:18 9:18 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Sompeta (SPT) 143 kms. 9:25 9:26 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Jhadupudi (JPI) 149 kms. 9:31 9:31 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ichchpuram (IPM) 161 kms. 9:41 9:42 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Surla Road (SLRD) 169 kms. 9:50 9:50 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Golanthra (GTA) 175 kms. 9:55 9:55 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Brahmapur (BAM) 185 kms. 10:05 10:10 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 5 min.
Jagan Nathapur (JNP) 194 kms. 10:18 10:18 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Narasimhapura (NRSP) 203 kms. 10:27 10:27 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Chatrapur (CAP) 206 kms. 10:30 10:31 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Chatrapur Court (CAPC) 207 kms. 10:32 10:32 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Ganjam (GAM) 215 kms. 10:41 10:42 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Humma (HMA) 221 kms. 10:47 10:47 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Rambha (RBA) 233 kms. 10:57 11:00 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 3 min.
Khallikot (KIT) 244 kms. 11:11 11:12 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Kalijai (KLJI) 249 kms. 11:16 11:16 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Chilka (CLKA) 254 kms. 11:21 11:22 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.
Balugaon (BALU) 261 kms. 11:34 11:35 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 1 min.