8056 - Tirupati-Kolkata Shalimar Special has a total of 20 halts and 244 Intermediate Stations from Tirupati Main to Kolkata Shalimar and covers a distance of 1616 kms. in 27 hours 15 minutes. The Tirupati-Kolkata Shalimar Special is a SuperFast train that comes under railways.
Tirupati-Kolkata Shalimar Special departs from Tirupati Main on Friday at 19:45 hrs. and arrives on Kolkata Shalimar on Saturday at 23:00 hrs. It has an average speed of 62 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Tirupati-Kolkata Shalimar Special
Train Number : 8056
Zone : SCR
Total Journey Time : 27 hours 15 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 1616
Departs on : Friday
Departs From : Tirupati Main
Tirupati-Kolkata Shalimar Special Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Tirupati Main (TPTY) 0 kms. 19:45 Friday Chittoor Andhra Pradesh Halt
Renigunta Junction (RU) 10 kms. 19:59 19:59 Friday Renigunta Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Yerpedu (YPD) 20 kms. 20:13 20:13 Friday Chittoor Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rachagunnari (RCG) 26 kms. 20:22 20:22 Friday Rayalaseema Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 33 kms. 20:32 20:32 Friday Chittoor District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Akkurti (AKY) 38 kms. 20:39 20:39 Friday Srikalahasti Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Yellakaru (YLK) 45 kms. 20:50 20:50 Friday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Yataluru (YAL) 51 kms. 20:58 20:58 Friday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Venkatagiri (VKI) 58 kms. 21:07 21:07 Friday Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nidigallu (NDZ) 65 kms. 21:19 21:19 Friday Siddavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vendodu (VDD) 74 kms. 21:31 21:31 Friday Nellore Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kondagunta (KQA) 84 kms. 21:44 21:44 Friday Nellore Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gudur Junction (GDR) 93 kms. 21:58 22:00 Friday Gudur Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Manubolu (MBL) 103 kms. 22:09 22:09 Friday Manubolu Railway Station Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Venkatachalam (VKT) 115 kms. 22:21 22:21 Friday Venkatachelam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vedayapalem (VDE) 124 kms. 22:30 22:30 Friday Nellore Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nellore South (NLS) 130 kms. 22:35 22:35 Friday Nellore Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nellore (NLR) 131 kms. 22:37 22:37 Friday Nellore Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Padugupadu (PGU) 135 kms. 22:41 22:41 Friday Kovur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kodavaluru (KJJ) 143 kms. 22:48 22:48 Friday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Talamanchi (TMC) 148 kms. 22:52 22:52 Friday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Alluru Road (AXR) 159 kms. 23:03 23:03 Friday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bitragunta (BTTR) 166 kms. 23:09 23:09 Friday Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sri Venkateswarpalem (SVPM) 170 kms. 23:13 23:13 Friday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kavali (KVZ) 182 kms. 23:25 23:25 Friday Kavali Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tettu (TTU) 196 kms. 23:39 23:39 Friday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ulavapadu (UPD) 210 kms. 23:52 23:52 Friday Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Singarayakonda (SKM) 220 kms. 0:01 0:01 Saturday Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tanguturu (TNR) 230 kms. 0:11 0:11 Saturday Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Surareddipalem (SDM) 238 kms. 0:18 0:18 Saturday Surareddy Palem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ongole (OGL) 248 kms. 0:28 0:28 Saturday Ongole Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Karavadi (KRV) 257 kms. 0:36 0:36 Saturday Karavadi Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ammanabrolu (ANB) 263 kms. 0:43 0:43 Saturday Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Raparla Halt (RPRL) 266 kms. 0:46 0:46 Saturday NH 214A Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Uppugunduru (UGD) 271 kms. 0:50 0:50 Saturday Uppugundur Machavaram Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 277 kms. 0:56 0:56 Saturday Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 282 kms. 1:00 1:00 Saturday Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kotta Pandilla Palli (KPLL) 286 kms. 1:05 1:05 Saturday NH 214A Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vetapalemu (VTM) 290 kms. 1:08 1:08 Saturday Vetapalem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jandrapeta (JAQ) 294 kms. 1:12 1:12 Saturday Chirala Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chirala (CLX) 297 kms. 1:15 1:15 Saturday Chirala Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ipurupalem Halt (IPPN) 302 kms. 1:19 1:19 Saturday Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ipurupalem (IPPM) 302 kms. 1:19 1:19 Saturday Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Stuartpuram (SPF) 304 kms. 1:22 1:22 Saturday National Highway 214A Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bapatla (BPP) 313 kms. 1:30 1:30 Saturday Bapatla Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Appikatla (APL) 321 kms. 1:38 1:38 Saturday GBC Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Machavaram (MCVM) 328 kms. 1:45 1:45 Saturday Machavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nidubrolu (NDO) 333 kms. 1:49 1:49 Saturday Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Modukuru (MDKU) 340 kms. 1:56 1:56 Saturday Modukuru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tsunduru (TSR) 344 kms. 1:59 1:59 Saturday Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tenali Junction (TEL) 355 kms. 2:10 2:10 Saturday Tenali Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kolakalur (KLX) 361 kms. 2:16 2:16 Saturday Nandivelugu Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Duggirala (DIG) 365 kms. 2:20 2:20 Saturday Duggirala Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chiluvur (CLVR) 371 kms. 2:25 2:25 Saturday Chiluvuru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Peddavadiapudi (PVD) 375 kms. 2:29 2:29 Saturday KL University to NH 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kolanukonda (KAQ) 378 kms. 2:33 2:33 Saturday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Krishna Canal Junction (KCC) 382 kms. 2:36 2:36 Saturday Tadepalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 386 kms. 2:40 2:50 Saturday Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh Halt 10 min.
Gunadala (GALA) 392 kms. 2:55 2:55 Saturday Gunadala Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mustabada (MBD) 399 kms. 3:00 3:00 Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gannavaram (GWM) 406 kms. 3:06 3:06 Saturday Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 410 kms. 3:09 3:09 Saturday Pedda Avutapalle Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Telaprolu (TOU) 417 kms. 3:15 3:15 Saturday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Viravalli (VRVL) 421 kms. 3:17 3:17 Saturday Viravalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nuzvid (NZD) 427 kms. 3:22 3:22 Saturday Hanuman Junction Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vatlur (VAT) 437 kms. 3:30 3:30 Saturday Eluru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Powerpet (PRH) 444 kms. 3:35 3:35 Saturday Eluru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Eluru (EE) 446 kms. 3:37 3:38 Saturday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Denduluru (DEL) 456 kms. 3:48 3:48 Saturday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sitampet (STPT) 459 kms. 3:52 3:52 Saturday EGK Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhimadolu (BMD) 465 kms. 3:58 3:58 Saturday Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pulla (PUA) 472 kms. 4:05 4:05 Saturday Pulla Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kaikaram (KKRM) 476 kms. 4:09 4:09 Saturday Kaikaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chebrol (CEL) 479 kms. 4:13 4:13 Saturday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Unguturu (VGT) 482 kms. 4:16 4:16 Saturday Unguturu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Badampudi (BPY) 488 kms. 4:21 4:21 Saturday Badampudi Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 494 kms. 4:27 4:27 Saturday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Prattiapadu (PTPU) 499 kms. 4:33 4:33 Saturday Apparaopeta Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Navabpalem (NBM) 503 kms. 4:37 4:37 Saturday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Marampalli (MRPL) 506 kms. 4:40 4:40 Saturday Marampalli Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 514 kms. 4:48 4:48 Saturday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 517 kms. 4:52 4:52 Saturday Nidadavolu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chagallu (CU) 522 kms. 4:56 4:56 Saturday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pasivedala (PSDA) 525 kms. 5:00 5:00 Saturday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kovvur (KVR) 528 kms. 5:03 5:03 Saturday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Godavari (GVN) 533 kms. 5:08 5:08 Saturday Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rajahmundry (RJY) 536 kms. 5:11 5:13 Saturday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Kadiyam (KYM) 546 kms. 5:25 5:25 Saturday East Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kesavaram (KSVM) 552 kms. 5:32 5:32 Saturday Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dwarapudi (DWP) 556 kms. 5:37 5:37 Saturday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Anaparti (APT) 560 kms. 5:42 5:42 Saturday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 566 kms. 5:49 5:49 Saturday Balabhadhrapuram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bikkavolu (BVL) 569 kms. 5:53 5:53 Saturday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 575 kms. 6:00 6:00 Saturday Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Medapadu (MPU) 577 kms. 6:03 6:03 Saturday Medapadu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gudaparti (GDPT) 582 kms. 6:08 6:08 Saturday Vetlapalem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 586 kms. 6:14 6:14 Saturday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pithapuram (PAP) 598 kms. 6:28 6:28 Saturday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gollaprolu (GLP) 604 kms. 6:35 6:35 Saturday Gollaprollu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Durgada Gate (DGDG) 613 kms. 6:46 6:46 Saturday East Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ravikampadu (RVD) 616 kms. 6:50 6:50 Saturday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Annavaram (ANV) 623 kms. 6:58 6:58 Saturday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Timmapuram (TMPM) 627 kms. 7:03 7:03 Saturday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hamsavaram (HVM) 631 kms. 7:08 7:08 Saturday Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tuni (TUNI) 640 kms. 7:19 7:19 Saturday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gullipadu (GLU) 651 kms. 7:32 7:32 Saturday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 662 kms. 7:45 7:45 Saturday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Regupalem (REG) 671 kms. 7:57 7:57 Saturday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ellamanchili (YLM) 680 kms. 8:07 8:07 Saturday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Narasingapalli (NASP) 687 kms. 8:16 8:16 Saturday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bayyavaram (BVM) 694 kms. 8:25 8:25 Saturday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kasimkota (KSK) 698 kms. 8:29 8:29 Saturday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Anakapalle (AKP) 704 kms. 8:36 8:36 Saturday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Thadi (THY) 710 kms. 8:43 8:43 Saturday Konda Koppaka Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Duvvada (DVD) 719 kms. 8:55 8:55 Saturday Vishakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Marripalem (MIPM) 731 kms. 9:09 9:09 Saturday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 736 kms. 9:15 9:35 Saturday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt 20 min.
Marripalem (MIPM) 741 kms. 9:40 9:40 Saturday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Simhachalam (SCM) 744 kms. 9:43 9:43 Saturday Visakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Simhachalam North (SCMN) 746 kms. 9:44 9:44 Saturday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pendurti (PDT) 753 kms. 9:52 9:52 Saturday Visakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 762 kms. 10:01 10:01 Saturday Vizianagaram District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kantakapalle (KPL) 770 kms. 10:09 10:09 Saturday Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Alamanda (ALM) 779 kms. 10:18 10:18 Saturday Alamanda Road Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Korukonda (KUK) 787 kms. 10:25 10:25 Saturday Korukonda Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 797 kms. 10:35 10:37 Saturday Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Nellimarla (NML) 808 kms. 10:46 10:46 Saturday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Garividi (GVI) 821 kms. 10:57 10:57 Saturday Garividi Railway Station Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chipurupalle (CPP) 828 kms. 11:03 11:03 Saturday Cheepurupalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Batuva (BTVA) 835 kms. 11:09 11:09 Saturday Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sigadam (SGDM) 841 kms. 11:14 11:14 Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ponduru (PDU) 851 kms. 11:23 11:23 Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dusi (DUSI) 860 kms. 11:30 11:30 Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 867 kms. 11:36 11:38 Saturday Amadalavalasa Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Urlam (ULM) 877 kms. 11:43 11:43 Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tilaru (TIU) 887 kms. 11:48 11:48 Saturday Nimmada Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Harishchandrapuram (HCM) 892 kms. 11:51 11:51 Saturday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kotabommali (KBM) 900 kms. 11:55 11:55 Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dindu Gopala Puram Halt (DGB) 908 kms. 11:59 11:59 Saturday Pundi Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Naupada Junction (NWP) 914 kms. 12:02 12:02 Saturday Nuapada Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Routhpuram Halt (RMZ) 921 kms. 12:06 12:06 Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pundi (PUN) 928 kms. 12:09 12:09 Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Palasa (PSA) 939 kms. 12:15 12:17 Saturday Kasibugga Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Summadevi (SUDV) 948 kms. 12:25 12:25 Saturday Summadevi Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mandasa Road (MMS) 952 kms. 12:30 12:30 Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Baruva (BAV) 961 kms. 12:39 12:39 Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sompeta (SPT) 971 kms. 12:48 12:48 Saturday Kanchili Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jhadupudi (JPI) 977 kms. 12:55 12:55 Saturday Srikakulam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ichchpuram (IPM) 989 kms. 13:06 13:06 Saturday Ichchapuram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Surla Road (SLRD) 997 kms. 13:15 13:15 Saturday Ganjam Orissa Intermediate Station
Golanthra (GTA) 1003 kms. 13:20 13:20 Saturday Ganjam Orissa Intermediate Station
Brahmapur (BAM) 1013 kms. 13:30 13:32 Saturday Berhampur Orissa Halt 2 min.
Jagan Nathapur (JNP) 1022 kms. 13:37 13:37 Saturday Berhampur Orissa Intermediate Station
Narasimhapura (NRSP) 1031 kms. 13:42 13:42 Saturday Ganjam Orissa Intermediate Station
Chatrapur (CAP) 1034 kms. 13:44 13:44 Saturday Chatrapur Orissa Intermediate Station
Chatrapur Court (CAPC) 1035 kms. 13:45 13:45 Saturday Chatrapur Orissa Intermediate Station
Ganjam (GAM) 1043 kms. 13:49 13:49 Saturday Ganjam Orissa Intermediate Station
Humma (HMA) 1050 kms. 13:53 13:53 Saturday Ganjam District Orissa Intermediate Station
Rambha (RBA) 1061 kms. 13:59 13:59 Saturday Ganjam District Orissa Intermediate Station
Khallikot (KIT) 1072 kms. 14:05 14:05 Saturday Khallikot Orissa Intermediate Station
Kalijai (KLJI) 1077 kms. 14:08 14:08 Saturday Garh Orissa Intermediate Station
Chilka (CLKA) 1082 kms. 14:11 14:11 Saturday Barkul Orissa Intermediate Station
Balugaon (BALU) 1089 kms. 14:15 14:17 Saturday Balugaon Orissa Halt 2 min.
Solari (SLZ) 1097 kms. 14:25 14:25 Saturday Solari Orissa Intermediate Station
Gangadharpur (GNGD) 1102 kms. 14:30 14:30 Saturday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Kuhuri (KUU) 1110 kms. 14:39 14:39 Saturday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 1117 kms. 14:45 14:45 Saturday Chandeswar Orissa Intermediate Station
Muketashwar (MKTP) 1121 kms. 14:50 14:50 Saturday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Bhusandpur (BSDP) 1127 kms. 14:56 14:56 Saturday Bhushandapur Orissa Intermediate Station
Nirakarpur (NKP) 1134 kms. 15:03 15:03 Saturday Nirakarpur Orissa Intermediate Station
Golabai (GLBA) 1138 kms. 15:07 15:07 Saturday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Tapang (TAP) 1142 kms. 15:12 15:12 Saturday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Dhaulimuhan (DLMH) 1146 kms. 15:16 15:16 Saturday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Kaipada Road (KPXR) 1151 kms. 15:21 15:21 Saturday Kaipada Road Orissa Intermediate Station
Argul (ARGL) 1155 kms. 15:25 15:25 Saturday Khordha Orissa Intermediate Station
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 1160 kms. 15:30 15:40 Saturday Khordha Orissa Halt 10 min.
Retang (RTN) 1167 kms. 15:52 15:52 Saturday Khurdha Orissa Intermediate Station
Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 1174 kms. 16:03 16:03 Saturday Bhubaneswar Orissa Intermediate Station
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 1179 kms. 16:10 16:15 Saturday Bhubaneswar Orissa Halt 5 min.
Bani Bihar (BNBH) 1182 kms. 16:21 16:21 Saturday Bhubaneswar Orissa Intermediate Station
Mancheswar (MCS) 1186 kms. 16:26 16:26 Saturday Bhubaneswar Orissa Intermediate Station
Patia Halt (PTAB) 1189 kms. 16:31 16:31 Saturday Bhubaneswar Orissa Intermediate Station
Barang (BRAG) 1195 kms. 16:40 16:40 Saturday Cuttack Orissa Intermediate Station
Gopalpur Balkda (GBK) 1202 kms. 16:53 16:53 Saturday Gopalpur Orissa Intermediate Station
Katha Jori (KTJI) 1205 kms. 16:57 16:57 Saturday Cuttack Orissa Intermediate Station
Cuttack (CTC) 1207 kms. 17:00 17:02 Saturday Cuttack Orissa Halt 2 min.
Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 1211 kms. 17:04 17:04 Saturday Orissa Orissa Intermediate Station
Nergundi (NRG) 1218 kms. 17:08 17:08 Saturday NH 5 Orissa Intermediate Station
Kapilas Road (KIS) 1222 kms. 17:11 17:11 Saturday Tangi Orissa Intermediate Station
Sri Jhadeshwar Road (SJDR) 1228 kms. 17:14 17:14 Saturday National Highway 5 Orissa Intermediate Station
Byree (BYY) 1232 kms. 17:17 17:17 Saturday Bairi Orissa Intermediate Station
Barithengarh (BRTG) 1236 kms. 17:19 17:19 Saturday Cuttack Orissa Intermediate Station
Dhanmandal (DNM) 1242 kms. 17:23 17:23 Saturday Dhanmanda Orissa Intermediate Station
Haridaspur (HDS) 1248 kms. 17:26 17:26 Saturday Dhanmandal Orissa Intermediate Station
New Garh Madhopur (NGMP) 1257 kms. 17:32 17:32 Saturday Garh Madhopur Orissa Intermediate Station
Jenapur (JEN) 1263 kms. 17:36 17:36 Saturday National Highway 200 Orissa Intermediate Station
Brahamani Ph (BRMI) 1266 kms. 17:37 17:37 Saturday National Highway 200 Orissa Intermediate Station
Jakhapura (JKPR) 1271 kms. 17:40 17:40 Saturday Jajpur Orissa Intermediate Station
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 1279 kms. 17:45 17:47 Saturday Jajpur Orissa Halt 2 min.
Korai Halt (KRIH) 1284 kms. 17:52 17:52 Saturday Jajapur Orissa Intermediate Station
Baitarani Road (BTV) 1291 kms. 17:59 17:59 Saturday Baitarani Orissa Intermediate Station
Dulakhapatna (DLPT) 1296 kms. 18:04 18:04 Saturday Sankhula Rd Orissa Intermediate Station
Manjuri Road (MZZ) 1300 kms. 18:08 18:08 Saturday Bhadrak Orissa Intermediate Station
Kenduapada (KED) 1307 kms. 18:15 18:15 Saturday Bhadrak Orissa Intermediate Station
Kapali Road (KPLD) 1310 kms. 18:18 18:18 Saturday Bhadrak Orissa Intermediate Station
Baudpur (BUDR) 1316 kms. 18:24 18:24 Saturday Bhadrak Orissa Intermediate Station
Bhadrakh (BHC) 1322 kms. 18:30 18:32 Saturday Bhadrak Orissa Halt 2 min.
Ranital (RNTL) 1330 kms. 18:37 18:37 Saturday Bhadrak Orissa Intermediate Station
Markona (MKO) 1336 kms. 18:42 18:42 Saturday Markuna Orissa Intermediate Station
Sabira (SZZ) 1342 kms. 18:46 18:46 Saturday National Highway 5 Orissa Intermediate Station
Soro (SORO) 1351 kms. 18:52 18:52 Saturday Soro Orissa Intermediate Station
Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR) 1360 kms. 18:58 18:58 Saturday Balasore Distt. Orissa Intermediate Station
Panpana (PNPN) 1364 kms. 19:01 19:01 Saturday Khantaparha Orissa Intermediate Station
Khantapara (KHF) 1369 kms. 19:05 19:05 Saturday Khantaparha Orissa Intermediate Station
Nilgiri Road (NGRD) 1374 kms. 19:08 19:08 Saturday Baleswar Orissa Intermediate Station
Balasore (BLS) 1384 kms. 19:15 19:17 Saturday Baleshwar Orissa Halt 2 min.
Tikirapal Halt (TKPL) 1389 kms. 19:22 19:22 Saturday Baleswar Orissa Intermediate Station
Haldipada (HIP) 1396 kms. 19:28 19:28 Saturday Haldipada Orissa Intermediate Station
Rupsa Junction (ROP) 1402 kms. 19:34 19:34 Saturday Rupsa Orissa Intermediate Station
N Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR) 1407 kms. 19:39 19:39 Saturday Baleswar Orissa Intermediate Station
Basta (BTS) 1412 kms. 19:44 19:44 Saturday Basta Orissa Intermediate Station
Amarda Road (ARD) 1417 kms. 19:49 19:49 Saturday Amarda Road Orissa Intermediate Station
Rajghat Halt (RGT) 1424 kms. 19:55 19:55 Saturday Rajghat Orissa Intermediate Station
Jaleswar (JER) 1431 kms. 20:02 20:02 Saturday Jaleswar Orissa Intermediate Station
Lakshannath Road (LXD) 1438 kms. 20:08 20:08 Saturday Medinipur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Angua (AGV) 1444 kms. 20:14 20:14 Saturday West Medinipore West Bengal Intermediate Station
Dantan (DNT) 1448 kms. 20:18 20:18 Saturday National Highway 60 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Nikursini (NSI) 1457 kms. 20:26 20:26 Saturday Nikursini West Bengal Intermediate Station
Belda (BLDA) 1465 kms. 20:33 20:33 Saturday District Paschim Medinipur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Contai Road (CNT) 1465 kms. 20:34 20:34 Saturday Belda West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bakhrabad (VKD) 1471 kms. 20:39 20:39 Saturday Medinipur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Narayangarh (NYA) 1477 kms. 20:45 20:45 Saturday Kasba Narayangarh West Bengal Intermediate Station
Benapur (BPE) 1488 kms. 20:56 20:56 Saturday National Highway 60 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Hijilli (HIJ) 1496 kms. 21:03 21:03 Saturday Kharagpur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 1503 kms. 21:10 21:15 Saturday Kharagpur West Bengal Halt 5 min.
Jakpur (JPR) 1510 kms. 21:21 21:21 Saturday National Highway 6 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Madpur (MPD) 1516 kms. 21:26 21:26 Saturday Kharagpur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Shyam Chak (SMCK) 1522 kms. 21:31 21:31 Saturday Kharagpur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Balichak (BCK) 1527 kms. 21:35 21:35 Saturday Kharagpur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Duan (DUAN) 1530 kms. 21:38 21:38 Saturday Debra West Bengal Intermediate Station
Radhamohanpur (RDU) 1533 kms. 21:40 21:40 Saturday Medinipur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Haur (HAUR) 1538 kms. 21:44 21:44 Saturday Medinipur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Panskura (PKU) 1547 kms. 21:52 21:52 Saturday Panskura West Bengal Intermediate Station
Narayan Pakuria (NPMR) 1551 kms. 21:55 21:55 Saturday Panskura West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bhogpur (BOP) 1554 kms. 21:58 21:58 Saturday Medinipur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Nandahganja (NDGJ) 1557 kms. 22:00 22:00 Saturday NH41 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Mecheda (MCA) 1560 kms. 22:02 22:02 Saturday Medinipur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Kolaghat Goods (KIG) 1563 kms. 22:05 22:05 Saturday Medinipur West Bengal Intermediate Station
Deulti (DTE) 1567 kms. 22:08 22:08 Saturday Deulty West Bengal Intermediate Station
Ghoraghata (GGTA) 1570 kms. 22:11 22:11 Saturday Graghata Station West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bagnan (BZN) 1573 kms. 22:13 22:13 Saturday Bagnan West Bengal Intermediate Station
Kulgachia (KGY) 1581 kms. 22:20 22:20 Saturday Kulgachia West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 1582 kms. 22:21 22:21 Saturday Kulgachia West Bengal Intermediate Station
Ulubaria (ULB) 1586 kms. 22:24 22:24 Saturday Uluberia West Bengal Intermediate Station
Phuleswar (FLR) 1588 kms. 22:26 22:26 Saturday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Chengel (CGA) 1591 kms. 22:28 22:28 Saturday National Highway 6 West Bengal Intermediate Station
Bauria Junction (BVA) 1594 kms. 22:31 22:31 Saturday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Nalpur (NALR) 1598 kms. 22:34 22:34 Saturday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Abada (ABB) 1600 kms. 22:36 22:36 Saturday Dist. Birbhum West Bengal Intermediate Station
Sankrall (SEL) 1602 kms. 22:38 22:38 Saturday Sankrail West Bengal Intermediate Station
Andul (ADL) 1606 kms. 22:41 22:41 Saturday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Maurigram (MRGM) 1608 kms. 22:42 22:42 Saturday Howrah West Bengal Intermediate Station
Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 1611 kms. 22:45 22:47 Saturday 7 Kms from Howrah Station West Bengal Halt 2 min.
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 1616 kms. 23:00 Saturday Howrah/Kolkata West Bengal Halt