Tirupati Chennai Passenger - 66022

66022 - Tirupati Chennai Passenger has a total of 15 halts and 25 Intermediate Stations from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central and covers a distance of 148 kms. in 4 hours 0 minutes. The Tirupati Chennai Passenger is a MEMU train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Tirupati Chennai Passenger

Train Number

66022

Zone

SCR

Total Journey Time

4 hours 0 minutes

Total Distance Covered

148

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Tirupati Main from platform 1


Tirupati Chennai Passenger Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Tirupati Main (TPTY) 0 kms. 5:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chittoor Andhra Pradesh Halt
Renigunta Junction (RU) 10 kms. 5:30 5:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Renigunta Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Pudi (PUDI) 24 kms. 5:44 5:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chennai - Anantpur Rd Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Taduku (TDK) 27 kms. 5:56 5:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chennai - Anantpur Rd Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Puttur (PUT) 33 kms. 6:06 6:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Puttur Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Vepagunta (VGA) 39 kms. 6:16 6:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 205 Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Ekambarakuppam (EKM) 50 kms. 6:23 6:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ekambarakuppam Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Nagari (NG) 51 kms. 6:27 6:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Rayalaseema Region Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
V N Rajuvaripta (VKZ) 56 kms. 6:34 6:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chittoor Andhra Pradesh Halt 1 min.
Ponpadi (POI) 59 kms. 6:40 6:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday National Highway 205 Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Tiruttani (TRT) 66 kms. 6:55 7:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tiruttani Tamil Nadu Halt 5 min.
Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 80 kms. 7:18 7:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Arakkonam Tamil Nadu Halt 2 min.
Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 86 kms. 7:28 7:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Arakkonam Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Mosur (MSU) 88 kms. 7:30 7:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Arakkonam Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tiruvalangadu (TO) 90 kms. 7:33 7:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tiruvalangadu Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Manur (MAF) 96 kms. 7:40 7:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tiruvalangadu Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 98 kms. 7:43 7:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kadambathur Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Kadambattur (KBT) 101 kms. 7:47 7:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kadambathur Bazaar Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Egattur Halt (EGT) 104 kms. 7:50 7:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Egattur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tiruvallur (TRL) 107 kms. 7:54 7:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Putlur Halt (PTLR) 110 kms. 7:59 7:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Putlur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Sevvapet Road (SVR) 113 kms. 8:04 8:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sevvapet Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Veppampattu (VEU) 116 kms. 8:09 8:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chennai Tiruvallur High Rd Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tiruninravur (TI) 120 kms. 8:14 8:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thirunindravur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 122 kms. 8:17 8:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nemilicherry Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Pattabiram (PAB) 124 kms. 8:20 8:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pattabiram Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Hindu College (HC) 125 kms. 8:22 8:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pattabiram Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Avadi (AVD) 128 kms. 8:26 8:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Avadi Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Annanur (ANNR) 130 kms. 8:30 8:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ambattur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 131 kms. 8:32 8:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ambattur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Ambattur (ABU) 133 kms. 8:34 8:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ambatturavadi Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Pattaravakkam (PVM) 135 kms. 8:36 8:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ambattur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Korattur (KOTR) 137 kms. 8:39 8:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Korattur Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Villivakkam (VLK) 139 kms. 8:44 8:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday chennai central Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 141 kms. 8:46 8:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 143 kms. 8:48 8:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Perambur (PER) 143 kms. 8:49 8:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Perambur Tamil Nadu Halt 1 min.
Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 144 kms. 8:56 8:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 146 kms. 9:03 9:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chennai Tamil Nadu Intermediate Station
Chennai Central (MAS) 148 kms. 9:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chennai Tamil Nadu Halt

Advertisements