8472 - Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Weekly Special has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Chipurupalle to Balugaon. The total distance of 261 kms. is covered in 5 hrs, 13 min. The Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Weekly Special is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Chipurupalle Arrival Day at Balugaon
Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Weekly Special 8472 5 hrs, 13 min 261 Monday Monday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Chipurupalle (CPP) 0 kms. 6:45 6:47 Monday Halt 2 min.
Batuva (BTVA) 7 kms. 6:55 6:55 Monday Intermediate Station
Sigadam (SGDM) 13 kms. 7:03 7:03 Monday Intermediate Station
Ponduru (PDU) 23 kms. 7:15 7:15 Monday Intermediate Station
Dusi (DUSI) 32 kms. 7:26 7:26 Monday Intermediate Station
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 38 kms. 7:33 7:35 Monday Halt 2 min.
Urlam (ULM) 48 kms. 7:47 7:47 Monday Intermediate Station
Tilaru (TIU) 58 kms. 7:59 7:59 Monday Intermediate Station
Harishchandrapuram (HCM) 63 kms. 8:06 8:06 Monday Intermediate Station
Kotabommali (KBM) 71 kms. 8:16 8:16 Monday Intermediate Station
Dindu Gopala Puram Halt (DGB) 79 kms. 8:26 8:26 Monday Intermediate Station
Naupada Junction (NWP) 85 kms. 8:33 8:33 Monday Intermediate Station
Routhpuram Halt (RMZ) 92 kms. 8:42 8:42 Monday Intermediate Station
Pundi (PUN) 99 kms. 8:50 8:50 Monday Intermediate Station
Palasa (PSA) 111 kms. 9:05 9:07 Monday Halt 2 min.
Summadevi (SUDV) 120 kms. 9:16 9:16 Monday Intermediate Station
Mandasa Road (MMS) 124 kms. 9:21 9:21 Monday Intermediate Station
Baruva (BAV) 133 kms. 9:31 9:31 Monday Intermediate Station
Sompeta (SPT) 143 kms. 9:41 9:41 Monday Intermediate Station
Jhadupudi (JPI) 149 kms. 9:47 9:47 Monday Intermediate Station
Ichchpuram (IPM) 161 kms. 10:00 10:00 Monday Intermediate Station
Surla Road (SLRD) 169 kms. 10:08 10:08 Monday Intermediate Station
Golanthra (GTA) 175 kms. 10:14 10:14 Monday Intermediate Station
Brahmapur (BAM) 185 kms. 10:25 10:27 Monday Halt 2 min.
Jagan Nathapur (JNP) 194 kms. 10:38 10:38 Monday Intermediate Station
Narasimhapura (NRSP) 203 kms. 10:49 10:49 Monday Intermediate Station
Chatrapur (CAP) 206 kms. 10:53 10:53 Monday Intermediate Station
Chatrapur Court (CAPC) 207 kms. 10:54 10:54 Monday Intermediate Station
Ganjam (GAM) 215 kms. 11:04 11:04 Monday Intermediate Station
Humma (HMA) 222 kms. 11:12 11:12 Monday Intermediate Station
Rambha (RBA) 233 kms. 11:25 11:25 Monday Intermediate Station
Khallikot (KIT) 244 kms. 11:39 11:39 Monday Intermediate Station
Kalijai (KLJI) 249 kms. 11:45 11:45 Monday Intermediate Station
Chilka (CLKA) 254 kms. 11:51 11:51 Monday Intermediate Station
Balugaon (BALU) 261 kms. 12:00 12:02 Monday Halt 2 min.