56761 - Tirunelveli Tiruchendur Passenger has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Tirunelveli Junction to Kayalpattinam. The total distance of 0 kms. is covered in 1 hrs, 20 min. The Tirunelveli Tiruchendur Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Departure Day from Tirunelveli Junction Arrival Day at Kayalpattinam
Tirunelveli Tiruchendur Passenger 56761 1 hrs, 20 min Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 0 kms. 7:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt
Palayankottai (PCO) 5 kms. 7:07 7:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Seydunganallur (SDNR) 20 kms. 7:19 7:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Thathankulam (TTQ) 25 kms. 7:26 7:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Srivaikuntam (SVV) 28 kms. 7:33 7:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Alwar Tirunagri (AWT) 33 kms. 7:41 7:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Nazareth (NZT) 39 kms. 7:53 7:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Kachchanvilai (KCHV) 44 kms. 8:01 8:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kurumbur (KZB) 46 kms. 8:06 8:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Arumuganeri (ANY) 52 kms. 8:15 8:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Kayalpattinam (KZY) 54 kms. 8:20 8:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.