Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) to Kayalpattinam (KZY)

56761 - Tirunelveli Tiruchendur Passenger has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) to Kayalpattinam (KZY). The total distance of 0 kms. is covered in 1 hrs, 20 min. The Tirunelveli Tiruchendur Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Tirunelveli Tiruchendur Passenger

Train Number

56761

Total Journey Time

1 hrs, 20 min

Departure Day from Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Arrival Day at Kayalpattinam (KZY)

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 0 kms. 7:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt
Palayankottai (PCO) 5 kms. 7:07 7:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Seydunganallur (SDNR) 20 kms. 7:19 7:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Thathankulam (TTQ) 25 kms. 7:26 7:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Srivaikuntam (SVV) 28 kms. 7:33 7:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Alwar Tirunagri (AWT) 33 kms. 7:41 7:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Nazareth (NZT) 39 kms. 7:53 7:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Kachchanvilai (KCHV) 44 kms. 8:01 8:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kurumbur (KZB) 46 kms. 8:06 8:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Arumuganeri (ANY) 52 kms. 8:15 8:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Kayalpattinam (KZY) 54 kms. 8:20 8:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.

Advertisements