Katpadi Junction (KPD) to Warangal Junction (WL)

16787 - Tirunelveli-Jammu Tawi Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Katpadi Junction (KPD) to Warangal Junction (WL). The total distance of 698 kms. is covered in 12 hrs, 30 min. The Tirunelveli-Jammu Tawi Express is a Express train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Tirunelveli-Jammu Tawi Express

Train Number

16787

Total Journey Time

12 hrs, 30 min

Total Distance Covered

698

Departure Day from Katpadi Junction (KPD)

Tuesday, Saturday

Arrival Day at Warangal Junction (WL)

Tuesday, Saturday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 0 kms. 7:08 7:10 Tuesday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Bommasamudram (BUM) 10 kms. 7:19 7:19 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ramapuram (RAM) 16 kms. 7:25 7:25 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Peyanapalli (PYX) 22 kms. 7:30 7:30 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Siddampalli (SIE) 25 kms. 7:33 7:33 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chittoor (CTO) 32 kms. 7:39 7:40 Tuesday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Putalapattu (PTT) 51 kms. 8:03 8:03 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Pakala Junction (PAK) 62 kms. 8:17 8:17 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Panapakam (PAM) 76 kms. 8:34 8:34 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kotala (KEN) 90 kms. 8:51 8:51 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chandragiri (CGI) 92 kms. 8:53 8:53 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tirupati West Halt (TPW) 102 kms. 9:06 9:06 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tirupati Main (TPTY) 104 kms. 9:08 9:10 Tuesday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Renigunta Junction (RU) 114 kms. 9:30 9:40 Tuesday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
Yerpedu (YPD) 124 kms. 9:52 9:52 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rachagunnari (RCG) 130 kms. 10:00 10:00 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 137 kms. 10:09 10:09 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Akkurti (AKY) 142 kms. 10:15 10:15 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Yellakaru (YLK) 149 kms. 10:24 10:24 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Yataluru (YAL) 155 kms. 10:31 10:31 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Venkatagiri (VKI) 162 kms. 10:39 10:39 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nidigallu (NDZ) 170 kms. 10:49 10:49 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Vendodu (VDD) 178 kms. 11:00 11:00 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kondagunta (KQA) 188 kms. 11:11 11:11 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Gudur Junction (GDR) 197 kms. 11:23 11:25 Tuesday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Manubolu (MBL) 207 kms. 11:31 11:31 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Venkatachalam (VKT) 219 kms. 11:39 11:39 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Vedayapalem (VDE) 228 kms. 11:46 11:46 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nellore South (NLS) 234 kms. 11:49 11:49 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nellore (NLR) 235 kms. 11:50 11:51 Tuesday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Padugupadu (PGU) 239 kms. 11:54 11:54 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kodavaluru (KJJ) 246 kms. 12:00 12:00 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Talamanchi (TMC) 251 kms. 12:03 12:03 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Alluru Road (AXR) 263 kms. 12:12 12:12 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bitragunta (BTTR) 269 kms. 12:17 12:17 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sri Venkateswarpalem (SVPM) 273 kms. 12:20 12:20 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kavali (KVZ) 286 kms. 12:29 12:29 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tettu (TTU) 300 kms. 12:40 12:40 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ulavapadu (UPD) 314 kms. 12:50 12:50 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Singarayakonda (SKM) 323 kms. 12:57 12:57 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tanguturu (TNR) 333 kms. 13:05 13:05 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Surareddipalem (SDM) 341 kms. 13:11 13:11 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ongole (OGL) 351 kms. 13:18 13:19 Tuesday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Karavadi (KRV) 360 kms. 13:25 13:25 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ammanabrolu (ANB) 366 kms. 13:29 13:29 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Raparla Halt (RPRL) 369 kms. 13:32 13:32 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Uppugunduru (UGD) 374 kms. 13:35 13:35 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 380 kms. 13:39 13:39 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 385 kms. 13:43 13:43 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kotta Pandilla Palli (KPLL) 389 kms. 13:46 13:46 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Vetapalemu (VTM) 392 kms. 13:48 13:48 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Jandrapeta (JAQ) 397 kms. 13:51 13:51 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chirala (CLX) 400 kms. 13:54 13:54 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ipurupalem Halt (IPPN) 404 kms. 13:56 13:56 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ipurupalem (IPPM) 404 kms. 13:56 13:56 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Stuartpuram (SPF) 407 kms. 13:58 13:58 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bapatla (BPP) 415 kms. 14:04 14:04 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Appikatla (APL) 424 kms. 14:10 14:10 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Machavaram (MCVM) 431 kms. 14:15 14:15 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nidubrolu (NDO) 436 kms. 14:19 14:19 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Modukuru (MDKU) 443 kms. 14:23 14:23 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tsunduru (TSR) 446 kms. 14:26 14:26 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tenali Junction (TEL) 458 kms. 14:34 14:35 Tuesday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kolakalur (KLX) 464 kms. 14:51 14:51 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Duggirala (DIG) 468 kms. 15:01 15:01 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chiluvur (CLVR) 474 kms. 15:16 15:16 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Peddavadiapudi (PVD) 477 kms. 15:26 15:26 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kolanukonda (KAQ) 481 kms. 15:37 15:37 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Krishna Canal Junction (KCC) 485 kms. 15:46 15:46 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 490 kms. 16:00 16:20 Tuesday, Saturday Halt 20 min.
Rayanapad (RYP) 500 kms. 16:27 16:27 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kondapalli (KI) 505 kms. 16:31 16:31 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Cheruvu Madhavaram (CVV) 520 kms. 16:40 16:40 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Gangineni (GNN) 524 kms. 16:44 16:44 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Errupalem (YP) 530 kms. 16:48 16:48 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tondalagopavaram (TNGM) 536 kms. 16:52 16:52 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Madhira (MDR) 545 kms. 16:58 16:58 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Motimari (MTMI) 552 kms. 17:03 17:03 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bona Kalu (BKL) 562 kms. 17:10 17:10 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nagalwancha (NVC) 568 kms. 17:14 17:14 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chinta Kani (CKN) 575 kms. 17:19 17:19 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Pandillapalli (PNDP) 581 kms. 17:23 17:23 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Khammam (KMT) 591 kms. 17:30 17:32 Tuesday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Mallemadugu (MLMG) 599 kms. 17:41 17:41 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Papatapalli (PPY) 606 kms. 17:49 17:49 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 614 kms. 18:00 18:00 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Garla (GLA) 619 kms. 18:05 18:05 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Gundratimadugu (GUU) 627 kms. 18:15 18:15 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mahbubabad (MABD) 638 kms. 18:28 18:28 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tadla Pusapalli (TAA) 647 kms. 18:39 18:39 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kesamudram (KDM) 653 kms. 18:47 18:47 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Intakanne (INK) 659 kms. 18:54 18:54 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nekonda (NKD) 669 kms. 19:05 19:05 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Yelgur (YGL) 678 kms. 19:17 19:17 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chintalpalli (CLE) 686 kms. 19:26 19:26 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Warangal Junction (WL) 698 kms. 19:40 19:45 Tuesday, Saturday Halt 5 min.

Advertisements