16787 - Tirunelveli-Jammu Tawi Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Katpadi Junction to Warangal Junction. The total distance of 698 kms. is covered in 12 hrs, 30 min. The Tirunelveli-Jammu Tawi Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Katpadi Junction Arrival Day at Warangal Junction
Tirunelveli-Jammu Tawi Express 16787 12 hrs, 30 min 698 Tuesday, Saturday Tuesday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 0 kms. 7:08 7:10 Tuesday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Bommasamudram (BUM) 10 kms. 7:19 7:19 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ramapuram (RAM) 16 kms. 7:25 7:25 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Peyanapalli (PYX) 22 kms. 7:30 7:30 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Siddampalli (SIE) 25 kms. 7:33 7:33 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chittoor (CTO) 32 kms. 7:39 7:40 Tuesday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Putalapattu (PTT) 51 kms. 8:03 8:03 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Pakala Junction (PAK) 62 kms. 8:17 8:17 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Panapakam (PAM) 76 kms. 8:34 8:34 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kotala (KEN) 90 kms. 8:51 8:51 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chandragiri (CGI) 92 kms. 8:53 8:53 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tirupati West Halt (TPW) 102 kms. 9:06 9:06 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tirupati Main (TPTY) 104 kms. 9:08 9:10 Tuesday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Renigunta Junction (RU) 114 kms. 9:30 9:40 Tuesday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
Yerpedu (YPD) 124 kms. 9:52 9:52 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rachagunnari (RCG) 130 kms. 10:00 10:00 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 137 kms. 10:09 10:09 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Akkurti (AKY) 142 kms. 10:15 10:15 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Yellakaru (YLK) 149 kms. 10:24 10:24 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Yataluru (YAL) 155 kms. 10:31 10:31 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Venkatagiri (VKI) 162 kms. 10:39 10:39 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nidigallu (NDZ) 170 kms. 10:49 10:49 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Vendodu (VDD) 178 kms. 11:00 11:00 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kondagunta (KQA) 188 kms. 11:11 11:11 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Gudur Junction (GDR) 197 kms. 11:23 11:25 Tuesday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Manubolu (MBL) 207 kms. 11:31 11:31 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Venkatachalam (VKT) 219 kms. 11:39 11:39 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Vedayapalem (VDE) 228 kms. 11:46 11:46 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nellore South (NLS) 234 kms. 11:49 11:49 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nellore (NLR) 235 kms. 11:50 11:51 Tuesday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Padugupadu (PGU) 239 kms. 11:54 11:54 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kodavaluru (KJJ) 246 kms. 12:00 12:00 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Talamanchi (TMC) 251 kms. 12:03 12:03 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Alluru Road (AXR) 263 kms. 12:12 12:12 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bitragunta (BTTR) 269 kms. 12:17 12:17 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Sri Venkateswarpalem (SVPM) 273 kms. 12:20 12:20 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kavali (KVZ) 286 kms. 12:29 12:29 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tettu (TTU) 300 kms. 12:40 12:40 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ulavapadu (UPD) 314 kms. 12:50 12:50 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Singarayakonda (SKM) 323 kms. 12:57 12:57 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tanguturu (TNR) 333 kms. 13:05 13:05 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Surareddipalem (SDM) 341 kms. 13:11 13:11 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ongole (OGL) 351 kms. 13:18 13:19 Tuesday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Karavadi (KRV) 360 kms. 13:25 13:25 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ammanabrolu (ANB) 366 kms. 13:29 13:29 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Raparla Halt (RPRL) 369 kms. 13:32 13:32 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Uppugunduru (UGD) 374 kms. 13:35 13:35 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 380 kms. 13:39 13:39 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 385 kms. 13:43 13:43 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kotta Pandilla Palli (KPLL) 389 kms. 13:46 13:46 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Vetapalemu (VTM) 392 kms. 13:48 13:48 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Jandrapeta (JAQ) 397 kms. 13:51 13:51 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chirala (CLX) 400 kms. 13:54 13:54 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ipurupalem Halt (IPPN) 404 kms. 13:56 13:56 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Ipurupalem (IPPM) 404 kms. 13:56 13:56 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Stuartpuram (SPF) 407 kms. 13:58 13:58 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bapatla (BPP) 415 kms. 14:04 14:04 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Appikatla (APL) 424 kms. 14:10 14:10 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Machavaram (MCVM) 431 kms. 14:15 14:15 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nidubrolu (NDO) 436 kms. 14:19 14:19 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Modukuru (MDKU) 443 kms. 14:23 14:23 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tsunduru (TSR) 446 kms. 14:26 14:26 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tenali Junction (TEL) 458 kms. 14:34 14:35 Tuesday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kolakalur (KLX) 464 kms. 14:51 14:51 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Duggirala (DIG) 468 kms. 15:01 15:01 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chiluvur (CLVR) 474 kms. 15:16 15:16 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Peddavadiapudi (PVD) 477 kms. 15:26 15:26 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kolanukonda (KAQ) 481 kms. 15:37 15:37 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Krishna Canal Junction (KCC) 485 kms. 15:46 15:46 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 490 kms. 16:00 16:20 Tuesday, Saturday Halt 20 min.
Rayanapad (RYP) 500 kms. 16:27 16:27 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kondapalli (KI) 505 kms. 16:31 16:31 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Cheruvu Madhavaram (CVV) 520 kms. 16:40 16:40 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Gangineni (GNN) 524 kms. 16:44 16:44 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Errupalem (YP) 530 kms. 16:48 16:48 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tondalagopavaram (TNGM) 536 kms. 16:52 16:52 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Madhira (MDR) 545 kms. 16:58 16:58 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Motimari (MTMI) 552 kms. 17:03 17:03 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Bona Kalu (BKL) 562 kms. 17:10 17:10 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nagalwancha (NVC) 568 kms. 17:14 17:14 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chinta Kani (CKN) 575 kms. 17:19 17:19 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Pandillapalli (PNDP) 581 kms. 17:23 17:23 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Khammam (KMT) 591 kms. 17:30 17:32 Tuesday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Mallemadugu (MLMG) 599 kms. 17:41 17:41 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Papatapalli (PPY) 606 kms. 17:49 17:49 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 614 kms. 18:00 18:00 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Garla (GLA) 619 kms. 18:05 18:05 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Gundratimadugu (GUU) 627 kms. 18:15 18:15 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Mahbubabad (MABD) 638 kms. 18:28 18:28 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Tadla Pusapalli (TAA) 647 kms. 18:39 18:39 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Kesamudram (KDM) 653 kms. 18:47 18:47 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Intakanne (INK) 659 kms. 18:54 18:54 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nekonda (NKD) 669 kms. 19:05 19:05 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Yelgur (YGL) 678 kms. 19:17 19:17 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Chintalpalli (CLE) 686 kms. 19:26 19:26 Tuesday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Warangal Junction (WL) 698 kms. 19:40 19:45 Tuesday, Saturday Halt 5 min.