56603 - Thrissur Kannur Passenger has a total of 41 halts and 1 Intermediate Stations from Thrissur City to Kannur Main and covers a distance of 208 kms. in 6 hours 25 minutes. The Thrissur Kannur Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Thrissur Kannur Passenger departs from Thrissur City on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 5:55 hrs. and arrives on Kannur Main on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 12:20 hrs. It has an average speed of 39 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Thrissur Kannur Passenger
Train Number : 56603
Zone : SR
Total Journey Time : 6 hours 25 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 208
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Thrissur City
Thrissur Kannur Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Thrissur City (TCR) 0 kms. 5:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Kerala Halt
Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 2 kms. 5:57 5:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Kerala Halt 1 min.
Mulangunnathukavu (MGK) 10 kms. 6:04 6:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Kerala Halt 1 min.
Wadakkanchery (WKI) 17 kms. 6:14 6:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Wadackanchery Kerala Halt 1 min.
Mullurkara (MUC) 25 kms. 6:25 6:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chittanda - Thalasseri Rd Kerala Halt 1 min.
Vallathol Nagar (VTK) 29 kms. 6:31 6:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Dist Kerala Halt 1 min.
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 33 kms. 6:50 6:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Shoranur Kerala Halt 5 min.
Karakkad (KRKD) 39 kms. 7:02 7:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kondayur Rd Kerala Halt 1 min.
Pattambi (PTB) 44 kms. 7:09 7:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pattambi Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kodumunda (KODN) 49 kms. 7:16 7:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrithala Kerala Halt 1 min.
Pallippuram (PUM) 54 kms. 7:23 7:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palakkad Kerala Halt 1 min.
Perssannur (PEU) 59 kms. 7:31 7:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Koodallur Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kuttippuram (KTU) 63 kms. 7:39 7:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kuttippuram Kerala Halt 1 min.
Tirunnavaya (TUA) 69 kms. 7:50 7:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thirunavaya Kerala Halt 1 min.
Tirur (TIR) 78 kms. 8:00 8:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Malappuram Kerala Halt 2 min.
Tanur (TA) 86 kms. 8:12 8:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Malappuram Kerala Halt 1 min.
Parappangadi (PGI) 94 kms. 8:22 8:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Parappanangadi Kerala Halt 1 min.
Vallikunnu (VLI) 99 kms. 8:30 8:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vallikkunnu Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kadalundi (KN) 104 kms. 8:38 8:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kozhikode district Kerala Halt 1 min.
Ferok Kozhikode South (FK) 109 kms. 8:46 8:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Feroke Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kallayi (KUL) 117 kms. 8:57 8:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Calicut Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 119 kms. 9:30 9:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Calicut Kerala Halt 15 min.
Vellayil (VLL) 121 kms. 9:49 9:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Calicut Kerala Halt 1 min.
West Hill (WH) 124 kms. 9:55 9:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Calicut Kerala Halt 1 min.
Elattur (ETR) 131 kms. 10:05 10:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kozhikode district Kerala Halt 1 min.
Chemancheri (CMC) 138 kms. 10:12 10:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dist. Kozhikode Kerala Halt 1 min.
Koyilandy (QLD) 144 kms. 10:17 10:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Quilandi Kerala Halt 1 min.
Vellarakkad (VEK) 149 kms. 10:24 10:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vellarakkad Railway Station Kerala Halt 1 min.
Tikkotti (TKT) 153 kms. 10:30 10:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thikkodi Kerala Halt 1 min.
Payyoli (PYOL) 156 kms. 10:36 10:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Payyoli Kerala Halt 1 min.
Iringal (IGL) 162 kms. 10:43 10:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kochi - Panavel Rd Kerala Halt 1 min.
Vadakara (BDJ) 165 kms. 10:53 10:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Calicut Kerala Halt 2 min.
Nadapuram Road (NAU) 171 kms. 10:58 11:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Madappallly Kerala Halt 2 min.
Mukkali (MUKE) 175 kms. 11:03 11:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chombala Kerala Halt 2 min.
Mahe (MAHE) 178 kms. 11:13 11:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mahe Puducherry Halt 2 min.
Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE) 185 kms. 11:18 11:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mahe Kerala Halt 2 min.
Thalassery (TLY) 188 kms. 11:24 11:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur Kerala Halt 1 min.
Dharmadam (DMD) 192 kms. 11:28 11:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur District Kerala Halt 2 min.
Etakkot (ETK) 196 kms. 11:38 11:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 17 Kerala Halt 2 min.
Kannur South (CS) 205 kms. 11:49 11:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kannur Main (CAN) 208 kms. 12:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur Kerala Halt