Thrissur Kannur Passenger - 56603

56603 - Thrissur Kannur Passenger has a total of 41 halts and 1 Intermediate Stations from Thrissur City to Kannur Main and covers a distance of 208 kms. in 6 hours 25 minutes. The Thrissur Kannur Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.

Train Details :

Train Name

Thrissur Kannur Passenger

Train Number

56603

Zone

SR

Total Journey Time

6 hours 25 minutes

Total Distance Covered

208

Departs On

Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Departs From

Thrissur City


Thrissur Kannur Passenger Stations Route (Time Table Schedule)

Station Name (Code) Distance Traveled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Thrissur City (TCR) 0 kms. 5:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Kerala Halt
Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 2 kms. 5:57 5:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Kerala Halt 1 min.
Mulangunnathukavu (MGK) 10 kms. 6:04 6:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Kerala Halt 1 min.
Wadakkanchery (WKI) 17 kms. 6:14 6:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Wadackanchery Kerala Halt 1 min.
Mullurkara (MUC) 25 kms. 6:25 6:26 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chittanda - Thalasseri Rd Kerala Halt 1 min.
Vallathol Nagar (VTK) 29 kms. 6:31 6:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrissur Dist Kerala Halt 1 min.
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 33 kms. 6:50 6:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Shoranur Kerala Halt 5 min.
Karakkad (KRKD) 39 kms. 7:02 7:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kondayur Rd Kerala Halt 1 min.
Pattambi (PTB) 44 kms. 7:09 7:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Pattambi Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kodumunda (KODN) 49 kms. 7:16 7:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thrithala Kerala Halt 1 min.
Pallippuram (PUM) 54 kms. 7:23 7:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Palakkad Kerala Halt 1 min.
Perssannur (PEU) 59 kms. 7:31 7:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Koodallur Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kuttippuram (KTU) 63 kms. 7:39 7:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kuttippuram Kerala Halt 1 min.
Tirunnavaya (TUA) 69 kms. 7:50 7:51 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thirunavaya Kerala Halt 1 min.
Tirur (TIR) 78 kms. 8:00 8:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Malappuram Kerala Halt 2 min.
Tanur (TA) 86 kms. 8:12 8:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Malappuram Kerala Halt 1 min.
Parappangadi (PGI) 94 kms. 8:22 8:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Parappanangadi Kerala Halt 1 min.
Vallikunnu (VLI) 99 kms. 8:30 8:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vallikkunnu Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kadalundi (KN) 104 kms. 8:38 8:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kozhikode district Kerala Halt 1 min.
Ferok Kozhikode South (FK) 109 kms. 8:46 8:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Feroke Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kallayi (KUL) 117 kms. 8:57 8:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Calicut Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 119 kms. 9:30 9:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Calicut Kerala Halt 15 min.
Vellayil (VLL) 121 kms. 9:49 9:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Calicut Kerala Halt 1 min.
West Hill (WH) 124 kms. 9:55 9:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Calicut Kerala Halt 1 min.
Elattur (ETR) 131 kms. 10:05 10:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kozhikode district Kerala Halt 1 min.
Chemancheri (CMC) 138 kms. 10:12 10:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Dist. Kozhikode Kerala Halt 1 min.
Koyilandy (QLD) 144 kms. 10:17 10:18 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Quilandi Kerala Halt 1 min.
Vellarakkad (VEK) 149 kms. 10:24 10:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Vellarakkad Railway Station Kerala Halt 1 min.
Tikkotti (TKT) 153 kms. 10:30 10:31 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thikkodi Kerala Halt 1 min.
Payyoli (PYOL) 156 kms. 10:36 10:37 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Payyoli Kerala Halt 1 min.
Iringal (IGL) 162 kms. 10:43 10:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kochi - Panavel Rd Kerala Halt 1 min.
Vadakara (BDJ) 165 kms. 10:53 10:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Calicut Kerala Halt 2 min.
Nadapuram Road (NAU) 171 kms. 10:58 11:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Madappallly Kerala Halt 2 min.
Mukkali (MUKE) 175 kms. 11:03 11:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Chombala Kerala Halt 2 min.
Mahe (MAHE) 178 kms. 11:13 11:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mahe Puducherry Halt 2 min.
Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE) 185 kms. 11:18 11:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Mahe Kerala Halt 2 min.
Thalassery (TLY) 188 kms. 11:24 11:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur Kerala Halt 1 min.
Dharmadam (DMD) 192 kms. 11:28 11:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur District Kerala Halt 2 min.
Etakkot (ETK) 196 kms. 11:38 11:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 17 Kerala Halt 2 min.
Kannur South (CS) 205 kms. 11:49 11:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur Kerala Halt 1 min.
Kannur Main (CAN) 208 kms. 12:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kannur Kerala Halt

Advertisements