18183 - Tata-Danapur Super Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Bakhtiyarpur Junction to Rajendra Nagar Bihar. The total distance of 43 kms. is covered in 1 hrs, 6 min. The Tata-Danapur Super Express is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Bakhtiyarpur Junction Arrival Day at Rajendra Nagar Bihar
Tata-Danapur Super Express 18183 1 hrs, 6 min 43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 0 kms. 17:38 17:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.
Teka Bigha Halt (TKBG) 4 kms. 17:46 17:46 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Karauta (KWO) 6 kms. 17:48 17:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Salim Pur Bihar (SMBH) 9 kms. 17:52 17:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Khusropur (KOO) 15 kms. 18:00 18:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Hardas Bigha (HDE) 21 kms. 18:07 18:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Fatwa (FUT) 24 kms. 18:10 18:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Banka Ghat (BKG) 30 kms. 18:19 18:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Patna Ghat (PTG) 32 kms. 18:22 18:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Patna Saheb (PNC) 36 kms. 18:28 18:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Gulzarbagh (GZH) 39 kms. 18:36 18:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 43 kms. 18:46 18:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 2 min.