209SE - Talcher Puri Passenger has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Machapur to Delang. The total distance of 97 kms. is covered in 3 hrs, 23 min. The Talcher Puri Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Machapur Arrival Day at Delang
Talcher Puri Passenger 209SE 3 hrs, 23 min 97 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Machapur (MZY) 0 kms. 7:18 7:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Gurudijhatia (GJTA) 7 kms. 7:27 7:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bada Padagaon (BDPG) 11 kms. 7:33 7:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Charbatia (CBT) 15 kms. 7:39 7:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Salagaon (SQQ) 20 kms. 7:47 7:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 23 kms. 7:55 7:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Nergundi (NRG) 23 kms. 7:55 7:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kapilas Road (KIS) 26 kms. 8:01 8:01 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Intermediate Station
Manguli Chowdwar (MACR) 26 kms. 8:01 8:02 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 30 kms. 8:07 8:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Cuttack (CTC) 34 kms. 8:20 8:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 25 min.
Katha Jori (KTJI) 36 kms. 8:48 8:49 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Gopalpur Balkda (GBK) 39 kms. 8:55 8:56 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Barang (BRAG) 46 kms. 9:06 9:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Patia Halt (PTAB) 53 kms. 9:14 9:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Mancheswar (MCS) 55 kms. 9:20 9:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bani Bihar (BNBH) 59 kms. 9:26 9:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 62 kms. 9:35 9:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 5 min.
Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 67 kms. 9:44 9:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Retang (RTN) 74 kms. 9:52 9:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 81 kms. 10:05 10:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 10 min.
Haripur Gram (HPGM) 84 kms. 10:21 10:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Motari Halt (MWQ) 89 kms. 10:29 10:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Kanas Road (KASR) 93 kms. 10:35 10:36 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.
Delang (DEG) 97 kms. 10:42 10:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Halt 1 min.