Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) to Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

12562 - Swatantrata Sainani Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) to Samastipur Junction (SPJ). The total distance of 51 kms. is covered in 1 hrs, 10 min. The Swatantrata Sainani Express is a SuperFast train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Swatantrata Sainani Express

Train Number

12562

Total Journey Time

1 hrs, 10 min

Total Distance Covered

51

Departure Day from Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Arrival Day at Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 0 kms. 15:25 15:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 10 min.
Narayanpur Anant (NRPA) 5 kms. 15:42 15:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Silaut (SLT) 11 kms. 15:49 15:49 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Siho (SIHO) 18 kms. 16:00 16:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Dholi (DOL) 25 kms. 16:09 16:09 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Dubaha (DUBH) 31 kms. 16:18 16:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 39 kms. 16:28 16:28 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Karpurigram (KPGM) 46 kms. 16:38 16:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 51 kms. 16:45 17:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 25 min.

Advertisements