12562 - Swatantrata Sainani Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Muzaffarpur Junction to Samastipur Junction. The total distance of 51 kms. is covered in 1 hrs, 10 min. The Swatantrata Sainani Express is a SuperFast train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Muzaffarpur Junction Arrival Day at Samastipur Junction
Swatantrata Sainani Express 12562 1 hrs, 10 min 51 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 0 kms. 15:25 15:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 10 min.
Narayanpur Anant (NRPA) 5 kms. 15:42 15:42 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Silaut (SLT) 11 kms. 15:49 15:49 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Siho (SIHO) 18 kms. 16:00 16:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Dholi (DOL) 25 kms. 16:09 16:09 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Dubaha (DUBH) 31 kms. 16:18 16:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 39 kms. 16:28 16:28 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Karpurigram (KPGM) 46 kms. 16:38 16:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Intermediate Station
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 51 kms. 16:45 17:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Halt 25 min.