12804 - Swarna Jayanti Express has a total of 19 halts and 238 Intermediate Stations from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction and covers a distance of 2096 kms. in 35 hours 25 minutes. The Swarna Jayanti Express is a SuperFast train that comes under railways.
Swarna Jayanti Express departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin on Sunday, Wednesday from platform 5 at 6:00 hrs. and arrives on Visakhapatnam Junction on Monday, Thursday on platform 5 at 17:25 hrs. It has an average speed of 62 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Swarna Jayanti Express
Train Number : 12804
Zone : NR
Total Journey Time : 35 hours 25 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 2096
Departs on : Sunday, Wednesday
Departs From : Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin from platform 5
Swarna Jayanti Express Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 0 kms. 6:00 Sunday, Wednesday Nizamuddin East / Sarai Kale Khan Bus Terminal Delhi NCT Halt
Okhla (OKA) 4 kms. 6:04 6:04 Sunday, Wednesday Dr Jha Marg Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Tuglakabad (TKD) 10 kms. 6:09 6:09 Sunday, Wednesday Mohan Co-operative Industrial Estate Delhi NCT Intermediate Station
Faridabad (FDB) 21 kms. 6:20 6:20 Sunday, Wednesday Faridabad Haryana Intermediate Station
Faridabad New Town (FDN) 25 kms. 6:24 6:24 Sunday, Wednesday Faridabad Haryana Intermediate Station
Ballabgarh (BVH) 29 kms. 6:28 6:28 Sunday, Wednesday Faridabad Haryana Intermediate Station
Asaoti (AST) 39 kms. 6:38 6:38 Sunday, Wednesday Asaoti Haryana Intermediate Station
Palwal (PWL) 50 kms. 6:49 6:49 Sunday, Wednesday Palwal Haryana Intermediate Station
Rundhi (RDE) 59 kms. 6:58 6:58 Sunday, Wednesday Rundhi Haryana Intermediate Station
Sholaka (SHLK) 70 kms. 7:08 7:08 Sunday, Wednesday Faridabad Haryana Intermediate Station
Hodal (HDL) 80 kms. 7:18 7:18 Sunday, Wednesday Faridabad Haryana Intermediate Station
Kosi Kalan (KSV) 93 kms. 7:30 7:30 Sunday, Wednesday Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chata (CHJ) 103 kms. 7:40 7:40 Sunday, Wednesday Chhata Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ajhai (AJH) 113 kms. 7:49 7:49 Sunday, Wednesday Ajhai Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 124 kms. 8:00 8:00 Sunday, Wednesday Vrindaban Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 131 kms. 8:07 8:07 Sunday, Wednesday Mathura Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 134 kms. 8:10 8:15 Sunday, Wednesday Mathura Uttar Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Bad (BAD) 144 kms. 8:23 8:23 Sunday, Wednesday Baad Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Farah (FAR) 153 kms. 8:29 8:29 Sunday, Wednesday Farah Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Farah Town (FHT) 155 kms. 8:31 8:31 Sunday, Wednesday Farah Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kitham (KXM) 164 kms. 8:38 8:38 Sunday, Wednesday Kitham Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Runkuta (RNKA) 173 kms. 8:45 8:45 Sunday, Wednesday Runkuta Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bilochpura Agra (BFP) 182 kms. 8:52 8:52 Sunday, Wednesday Agra Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 184 kms. 8:53 8:55 Sunday, Wednesday Agra Uttar Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 188 kms. 9:10 9:15 Sunday, Wednesday Agra Uttar Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Bhandai (BHA) 198 kms. 9:25 9:25 Sunday, Wednesday Bhandai Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jajau (JJ) 214 kms. 9:39 9:39 Sunday, Wednesday Jajau Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mania (MIA) 228 kms. 9:53 9:53 Sunday, Wednesday Manda Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Dhaulpur (DHO) 241 kms. 10:05 10:05 Sunday, Wednesday Dholpur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Hetampur (HET) 253 kms. 10:17 10:17 Sunday, Wednesday Dhaulpur Rajasthan Intermediate Station
Sikroda Kwanri (SIKD) 258 kms. 10:22 10:22 Sunday, Wednesday NH 3 Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Morena (MRA) 267 kms. 10:30 10:30 Sunday, Wednesday Morena Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sank (SANK) 277 kms. 10:40 10:40 Sunday, Wednesday Morena(0753-2226392) Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nurabad (NUB) 281 kms. 10:43 10:43 Sunday, Wednesday Morena(0753-2226392) Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Banmor (BAO) 287 kms. 10:49 10:49 Sunday, Wednesday Gwalior Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rayaru (RRU) 293 kms. 10:55 10:55 Sunday, Wednesday Gwalior Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Birlanagar (BLNR) 303 kms. 11:04 11:04 Sunday, Wednesday Gwalior Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 306 kms. 11:07 11:12 Sunday, Wednesday Gwalior Madhya Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Sithouli (STLI) 315 kms. 11:20 11:20 Sunday, Wednesday Gwalior Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Antri (ARI) 322 kms. 11:27 11:27 Sunday, Wednesday Gwalior Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Anant Paith (AEH) 328 kms. 11:33 11:33 Sunday, Wednesday Gwalior Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Simariatal (SMTL) 338 kms. 11:43 11:43 Sunday, Wednesday National Highway 75 Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dabra (DBA) 348 kms. 11:53 11:53 Sunday, Wednesday Dabra Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kotra (KTRA) 358 kms. 12:02 12:02 Sunday, Wednesday NH 75 Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sonagir (SOR) 367 kms. 12:11 12:11 Sunday, Wednesday Datia Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Datia (DAA) 379 kms. 12:22 12:22 Sunday, Wednesday Datia Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Karari (KRQ) 392 kms. 12:35 12:35 Sunday, Wednesday National Highway 75 Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 403 kms. 12:45 12:55 Sunday, Wednesday Jhansi Uttar Pradesh Halt 10 min.
Bijauli (BJI) 411 kms. 13:02 13:02 Sunday, Wednesday Jhansi Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Khajraha (KHJ) 420 kms. 13:10 13:10 Sunday, Wednesday Jhansi(0510-2440441) Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Babina (BAB) 429 kms. 13:18 13:18 Sunday, Wednesday Babina Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Burhpura (BPW) 434 kms. 13:22 13:22 Sunday, Wednesday Babina Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Basai (BZY) 441 kms. 13:28 13:28 Sunday, Wednesday Khaniyadhana(Gate ManMob. - 9452701575) Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Matatila (MZX) 448 kms. 13:35 13:35 Sunday, Wednesday Khaniyadhana Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Talbahat (TBT) 453 kms. 13:39 13:39 Sunday, Wednesday Khaniyadhana Station Rd Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bijrotha (BJA) 464 kms. 13:49 13:49 Sunday, Wednesday District Lalitpur(05176-272220) Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jakhaura (JHA) 473 kms. 13:57 13:57 Sunday, Wednesday District Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dailwara (DWA) 483 kms. 14:06 14:06 Sunday, Wednesday Dailwara(05176-272220) Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Lalitpur (LAR) 493 kms. 14:15 14:15 Sunday, Wednesday Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jiron (JRO) 503 kms. 14:23 14:23 Sunday, Wednesday Sonebhadra Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jakhalaun (JLN) 510 kms. 14:29 14:29 Sunday, Wednesday Lalitpur(05176-272220) Uttar Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dhaura (DUA) 522 kms. 14:40 14:40 Sunday, Wednesday Dhaura Tanda Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mohasa (MXS) 531 kms. 14:48 14:48 Sunday, Wednesday Bina Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Karonda (KOA) 537 kms. 14:53 14:53 Sunday, Wednesday Bina Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Agasod (AGD) 548 kms. 15:03 15:03 Sunday, Wednesday Bina Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bina Junction (BINA) 556 kms. 15:10 15:15 Sunday, Wednesday Bina Madhya Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Kurwai Kethora (KIKA) 565 kms. 15:23 15:23 Sunday, Wednesday Sagar Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mandi Bamora (MABA) 573 kms. 15:29 15:29 Sunday, Wednesday Sagar Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kalhar (KAH) 582 kms. 15:37 15:37 Sunday, Wednesday Sagar Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bareth (BET) 592 kms. 15:45 15:45 Sunday, Wednesday State Highway 19 Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 602 kms. 15:53 15:53 Sunday, Wednesday Vidisha Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pabai (PAI) 610 kms. 16:00 16:00 Sunday, Wednesday Vidisha Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
GulabhGanj (GLG) 620 kms. 16:08 16:08 Sunday, Wednesday Vidisha Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sumer (SUMR) 628 kms. 16:15 16:15 Sunday, Wednesday Vidisha Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sorai (SORI) 637 kms. 16:23 16:23 Sunday, Wednesday Vidisha Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vidisha (BHS) 641 kms. 16:26 16:26 Sunday, Wednesday Vidisha Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sanchi (SCI) 650 kms. 16:34 16:34 Sunday, Wednesday Raisen Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Salamatpur (SMT) 658 kms. 16:40 16:40 Sunday, Wednesday Raisen Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
DewanGanj (DWG) 667 kms. 16:47 16:47 Sunday, Wednesday Raisen Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhadbhadaghat (BVB) 676 kms. 16:55 16:55 Sunday, Wednesday Bhopal Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sukhisewaniyan (SUW) 683 kms. 17:01 17:01 Sunday, Wednesday Bhopal Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 694 kms. 17:10 17:15 Sunday, Wednesday Bhopal Madhya Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Bhopal HabibGanj (HBJ) 700 kms. 17:21 17:21 Sunday, Wednesday HabibGanj Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Misrod (MSO) 706 kms. 17:26 17:26 Sunday, Wednesday Bhopal Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mandi Dip (MDDP) 716 kms. 17:36 17:36 Sunday, Wednesday Mandideep Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 730 kms. 17:48 17:48 Sunday, Wednesday Obaidullaganj Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Barkhera (BKA) 741 kms. 17:58 17:58 Sunday, Wednesday Barkhera Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Budni (BNI) 761 kms. 18:16 18:16 Sunday, Wednesday Sehore Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hoshangabad (HBD) 768 kms. 18:23 18:25 Sunday, Wednesday Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Powerkheda (PRKD) 778 kms. 18:44 18:44 Sunday, Wednesday Itarsi Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Itarsi Junction (ET) 786 kms. 19:00 19:10 Sunday, Wednesday Itarsi Madhya Pradesh Halt 10 min.
Kiratgarh (KRTH) 796 kms. 19:18 19:18 Sunday, Wednesday Itarsi Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Saheli (SAHL) 808 kms. 19:26 19:26 Sunday, Wednesday Itarsi Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kala Akhar (KQE) 819 kms. 19:34 19:34 Sunday, Wednesday Itarsi Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dhodra Mohar (DOH) 833 kms. 19:45 19:45 Sunday, Wednesday Betul Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Barbatpur (BBTR) 844 kms. 19:53 19:53 Sunday, Wednesday Betul Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ghoradongri (GDYA) 856 kms. 20:02 20:02 Sunday, Wednesday Betul Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dharakhoh (DHQ) 871 kms. 20:13 20:13 Sunday, Wednesday Betul Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Maramjhiri (MJY) 884 kms. 20:22 20:22 Sunday, Wednesday Betul Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Betul (BZU) 893 kms. 20:29 20:31 Sunday, Wednesday Betul Madhya Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Malkapur Road (MALK) 899 kms. 20:37 20:37 Sunday, Wednesday Betul Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Barsali (BYS) 906 kms. 20:42 20:42 Sunday, Wednesday Amla Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Amla Junction (AMLA) 916 kms. 20:51 20:51 Sunday, Wednesday Amla Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jaulkhera (JKR) 931 kms. 21:03 21:03 Sunday, Wednesday NH 69 Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Multai (MTY) 939 kms. 21:10 21:10 Sunday, Wednesday Multai Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hatna Pur (HTN) 945 kms. 21:16 21:16 Sunday, Wednesday NH 69 Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chichonda (CCD) 954 kms. 21:24 21:24 Sunday, Wednesday NH 69 Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ghundankhapa (GDKP) 966 kms. 21:34 21:34 Sunday, Wednesday National Highway 69 Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Teegaon (TEO) 971 kms. 21:38 21:38 Sunday, Wednesday Betul Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pandhurna (PAR) 979 kms. 21:46 21:46 Sunday, Wednesday Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh Intermediate Station
Darimeta (DDMT) 988 kms. 21:53 21:53 Sunday, Wednesday Narkher Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Narkher (NRKR) 998 kms. 22:01 22:01 Sunday, Wednesday Narkher Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Tinkheda (TNH) 1005 kms. 22:08 22:08 Sunday, Wednesday SH 246 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kalambha (KLBA) 1013 kms. 22:14 22:14 Sunday, Wednesday SH 248 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Katol (KATL) 1023 kms. 22:23 22:23 Sunday, Wednesday Katol Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Metpanjra (MER) 1030 kms. 22:29 22:29 Sunday, Wednesday SH 248 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Sonkhamb (SNKB) 1039 kms. 22:37 22:37 Sunday, Wednesday SH 248 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kohli (KOHL) 1047 kms. 22:44 22:44 Sunday, Wednesday SH 250 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Kalmeshwar (KSWR) 1060 kms. 22:55 22:55 Sunday, Wednesday Kalameshwar Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Bharatwada (BWRA) 1070 kms. 23:04 23:04 Sunday, Wednesday Nagpur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Godhani (GNQ) 1077 kms. 23:10 23:10 Sunday, Wednesday Nagpur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 1083 kms. 23:15 23:25 Sunday, Wednesday Nagpur Maharashtra Halt 10 min.
Ajni (AJNI) 1086 kms. 23:28 23:28 Sunday, Wednesday Nagpur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Khapti (KRI) 1095 kms. 23:37 23:37 Sunday, Wednesday Nagpur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Gumgaon (GMG) 1102 kms. 23:44 23:44 Sunday, Wednesday Nagpur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Buti Bori (BTBR) 1111 kms. 23:52 23:52 Sunday, Wednesday Buti Bori Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Borkhedi (BOK) 1118 kms. 0:00 0:00 Monday, Thursday Wardha Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Sindi (SNI) 1130 kms. 0:12 0:12 Monday, Thursday Wardha Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Tuljapur (TGP) 1138 kms. 0:20 0:20 Monday, Thursday Tuljapur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Seloo Road (SLOR) 1148 kms. 0:30 0:30 Monday, Thursday MSH3 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Warudkhed (WRD) 1156 kms. 0:37 0:37 Monday, Thursday Wardha Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Sevagram Junction (SEGM) 1159 kms. 0:41 0:41 Monday, Thursday Wardha Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Bhugaon (BPK) 1170 kms. 0:51 0:51 Monday, Thursday Wardha Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Sonegaon (SNN) 1176 kms. 0:58 0:58 Monday, Thursday Wardha Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Hinganghat (HGT) 1192 kms. 1:14 1:14 Monday, Thursday Hinganghat Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Nagari (NG) 1209 kms. 1:30 1:30 Monday, Thursday Rayalaseema Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chikni Road (CKNI) 1221 kms. 1:42 1:42 Monday, Thursday Chandrapur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Warora (WRR) 1231 kms. 1:53 1:53 Monday, Thursday Warora Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Majri Junction (MJRI) 1244 kms. 2:05 2:05 Monday, Thursday SH 264 Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Bhandak (BUX) 1253 kms. 2:15 2:15 Monday, Thursday Chandrapur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Tadali (TAE) 1263 kms. 2:24 2:24 Monday, Thursday Tadali Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Chandrapur (CD) 1278 kms. 2:39 2:39 Monday, Thursday Chandrapur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Babupeth (BUPH) 1282 kms. 2:43 2:43 Monday, Thursday Chandrapur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Wasanapura (VSP) 1287 kms. 2:48 2:48 Monday, Thursday Visapur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Gondwanavisapur (GNVR) 1287 kms. 2:48 2:48 Monday, Thursday Visapur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 1294 kms. 2:55 3:05 Monday, Thursday Ballarpur Maharashtra Halt 10 min.
Manikgarh (MAGH) 1303 kms. 3:13 3:13 Monday, Thursday Manikgarh Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Wihirgaon (VHGN) 1312 kms. 3:20 3:20 Monday, Thursday Balharshah Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Wirur (WIRR) 1322 kms. 3:28 3:28 Monday, Thursday Chandrapur Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Makudi (MKDI) 1327 kms. 3:33 3:33 Monday, Thursday Makudi Maharashtra Intermediate Station
Sirpur Town (SRUR) 1346 kms. 3:48 3:48 Monday, Thursday Sirpur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR) 1364 kms. 4:03 4:03 Monday, Thursday Kaghaznagar Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Asifabad Road (ASAF) 1378 kms. 4:15 4:15 Monday, Thursday Adilabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rechni Road (RECH) 1392 kms. 4:26 4:26 Monday, Thursday Adilabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Belampalli (BPA) 1401 kms. 4:34 4:34 Monday, Thursday Ramakrishnapur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mandamari (MMZ) 1412 kms. 4:42 4:42 Monday, Thursday Adilabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ravindrakhani (RVKH) 1415 kms. 4:46 4:46 Monday, Thursday Adilabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mancherial (MCI) 1422 kms. 4:51 4:51 Monday, Thursday Mancherial Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Peddampet (PPZ) 1431 kms. 4:58 4:58 Monday, Thursday Naspur Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ramagundam (RDM) 1436 kms. 5:02 5:02 Monday, Thursday Karimnagar Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Raghavapuram (RGPM) 1445 kms. 5:10 5:10 Monday, Thursday Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Peddapalli (PDPL) 1453 kms. 5:17 5:17 Monday, Thursday Peddapalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kottapalli (KYOP) 1462 kms. 5:24 5:24 Monday, Thursday Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kolnur (KOLR) 1467 kms. 5:28 5:28 Monday, Thursday Karimnagar Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Odela (OEA) 1472 kms. 5:32 5:32 Monday, Thursday Odela Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Potkapalli (PTKP) 1477 kms. 5:36 5:36 Monday, Thursday Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bisugirsharif (BGSF) 1486 kms. 5:44 5:44 Monday, Thursday Jammikunta Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Jamikunta (JMKT) 1493 kms. 5:49 5:49 Monday, Thursday Jammikunta Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Uppal (OPL) 1505 kms. 5:59 5:59 Monday, Thursday Uppal Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hasanparthi Road (HSP) 1516 kms. 6:09 6:09 Monday, Thursday Hasanparthy Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kazipet Town (KZJT) 1527 kms. 6:18 6:18 Monday, Thursday Hanamkonda Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Warangal Junction (WL) 1538 kms. 6:27 6:32 Monday, Thursday Warangal Andhra Pradesh Halt 5 min.
Chintalpalli (CLE) 1550 kms. 6:48 6:48 Monday, Thursday Narsampet Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Yelgur (YGL) 1558 kms. 6:58 6:58 Monday, Thursday Yelgur Station Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nekonda (NKD) 1568 kms. 7:11 7:11 Monday, Thursday Nekkonda Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Intakanne (INK) 1577 kms. 7:24 7:24 Monday, Thursday Intikanne Station Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kesamudram (KDM) 1583 kms. 7:31 7:31 Monday, Thursday Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tadla Pusapalli (TAA) 1590 kms. 7:40 7:40 Monday, Thursday Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mahbubabad (MABD) 1599 kms. 7:51 7:51 Monday, Thursday Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gundratimadugu (GUU) 1610 kms. 8:06 8:06 Monday, Thursday Mahbuababad-Badrachalam Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Garla (GLA) 1618 kms. 8:17 8:17 Monday, Thursday Garla Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 1623 kms. 8:23 8:23 Monday, Thursday Garla Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Papatapalli (PPY) 1631 kms. 8:34 8:34 Monday, Thursday GUDURU PADU Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mallemadugu (MLMG) 1638 kms. 8:43 8:43 Monday, Thursday Khammam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Khammam (KMT) 1646 kms. 8:53 8:53 Monday, Thursday Khammam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pandillapalli (PNDP) 1655 kms. 9:05 9:05 Monday, Thursday Pandillapalli Railway Station Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chinta Kani (CKN) 1661 kms. 9:13 9:13 Monday, Thursday Chinta Kani Station Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nagalwancha (NVC) 1668 kms. 9:22 9:22 Monday, Thursday Jagannadhapuram To Matkepalli Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bona Kalu (BKL) 1673 kms. 9:30 9:30 Monday, Thursday Bonakalu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Motimari (MTMI) 1684 kms. 9:44 9:44 Monday, Thursday Motimarri Station Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Madhira (MDR) 1690 kms. 9:52 9:52 Monday, Thursday K.Ponnavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tondalagopavaram (TNGM) 1699 kms. 10:04 10:04 Monday, Thursday Tondalagopavaram Station Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Errupalem (YP) 1706 kms. 10:12 10:12 Monday, Thursday Yerrupalem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gangineni (GNN) 1712 kms. 10:20 10:20 Monday, Thursday Yerrupalem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Cheruvu Madhavaram (CVV) 1716 kms. 10:26 10:26 Monday, Thursday Cheruvu Madhavaram Station Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kondapalli (KI) 1730 kms. 10:44 10:44 Monday, Thursday Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rayanapad (RYP) 1736 kms. 10:52 10:52 Monday, Thursday Rayanapad Station Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 1746 kms. 11:05 11:25 Monday, Thursday Vijayawada Andhra Pradesh Halt 20 min.
Gunadala (GALA) 1752 kms. 11:30 11:30 Monday, Thursday Gunadala Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Mustabada (MBD) 1759 kms. 11:35 11:35 Monday, Thursday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gannavaram (GWM) 1766 kms. 11:40 11:40 Monday, Thursday Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 1770 kms. 11:43 11:43 Monday, Thursday Pedda Avutapalle Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Telaprolu (TOU) 1777 kms. 11:49 11:49 Monday, Thursday Krishna Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Viravalli (VRVL) 1781 kms. 11:51 11:51 Monday, Thursday Viravalli Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nuzvid (NZD) 1787 kms. 11:56 11:56 Monday, Thursday Hanuman Junction Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Vatlur (VAT) 1797 kms. 12:03 12:03 Monday, Thursday Eluru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Powerpet (PRH) 1804 kms. 12:08 12:08 Monday, Thursday Eluru Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Eluru (EE) 1806 kms. 12:10 12:12 Monday, Thursday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Denduluru (DEL) 1816 kms. 12:21 12:21 Monday, Thursday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Sitampet (STPT) 1819 kms. 12:25 12:25 Monday, Thursday EGK Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bhimadolu (BMD) 1825 kms. 12:30 12:30 Monday, Thursday Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pulla (PUA) 1832 kms. 12:36 12:36 Monday, Thursday Pulla Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kaikaram (KKRM) 1836 kms. 12:40 12:40 Monday, Thursday Kaikaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chebrol (CEL) 1839 kms. 12:43 12:43 Monday, Thursday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Unguturu (VGT) 1842 kms. 12:46 12:46 Monday, Thursday Unguturu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Badampudi (BPY) 1848 kms. 12:51 12:51 Monday, Thursday Badampudi Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 1854 kms. 12:57 12:57 Monday, Thursday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Prattiapadu (PTPU) 1859 kms. 13:02 13:02 Monday, Thursday Apparaopeta Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Navabpalem (NBM) 1863 kms. 13:05 13:05 Monday, Thursday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Marampalli (MRPL) 1866 kms. 13:08 13:08 Monday, Thursday Marampalli Rd Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 1874 kms. 13:15 13:15 Monday, Thursday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 1877 kms. 13:18 13:18 Monday, Thursday Nidadavolu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Chagallu (CU) 1882 kms. 13:22 13:22 Monday, Thursday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Pasivedala (PSDA) 1885 kms. 13:26 13:26 Monday, Thursday West Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kovvur (KVR) 1888 kms. 13:29 13:29 Monday, Thursday West Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Godavari (GVN) 1893 kms. 13:33 13:33 Monday, Thursday Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Rajahmundry (RJY) 1896 kms. 13:36 13:38 Monday, Thursday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Kadiyam (KYM) 1906 kms. 13:45 13:45 Monday, Thursday East Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kesavaram (KSVM) 1912 kms. 13:50 13:50 Monday, Thursday Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Dwarapudi (DWP) 1916 kms. 13:53 13:53 Monday, Thursday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Anaparti (APT) 1920 kms. 13:56 13:56 Monday, Thursday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 1926 kms. 14:00 14:00 Monday, Thursday Balabhadhrapuram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bikkavolu (BVL) 1929 kms. 14:02 14:02 Monday, Thursday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 1935 kms. 14:07 14:07 Monday, Thursday Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Medapadu (MPU) 1937 kms. 14:08 14:08 Monday, Thursday Medapadu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gudaparti (GDPT) 1942 kms. 14:12 14:12 Monday, Thursday Vetlapalem Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 1946 kms. 14:15 14:17 Monday, Thursday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Halt 2 min.
Pithapuram (PAP) 1958 kms. 14:32 14:32 Monday, Thursday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gollaprolu (GLP) 1964 kms. 14:39 14:39 Monday, Thursday Gollaprollu Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Durgada Gate (DGDG) 1973 kms. 14:51 14:51 Monday, Thursday East Godavari Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ravikampadu (RVD) 1976 kms. 14:54 14:54 Monday, Thursday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Annavaram (ANV) 1983 kms. 15:03 15:03 Monday, Thursday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Timmapuram (TMPM) 1987 kms. 15:08 15:08 Monday, Thursday National Highway 5 Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Hamsavaram (HVM) 1991 kms. 15:14 15:14 Monday, Thursday Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Tuni (TUNI) 2000 kms. 15:24 15:24 Monday, Thursday East Godavari District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Gullipadu (GLU) 2011 kms. 15:38 15:38 Monday, Thursday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 2022 kms. 15:52 15:52 Monday, Thursday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Regupalem (REG) 2031 kms. 16:04 16:04 Monday, Thursday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Ellamanchili (YLM) 2040 kms. 16:14 16:14 Monday, Thursday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Narasingapalli (NASP) 2047 kms. 16:23 16:23 Monday, Thursday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Bayyavaram (BVM) 2054 kms. 16:32 16:32 Monday, Thursday Coastal Andhra Region Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Kasimkota (KSK) 2058 kms. 16:37 16:37 Monday, Thursday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Anakapalle (AKP) 2063 kms. 16:44 16:44 Monday, Thursday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Thadi (THY) 2070 kms. 16:52 16:52 Monday, Thursday Konda Koppaka Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Duvvada (DVD) 2079 kms. 17:04 17:04 Monday, Thursday Vishakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Marripalem (MIPM) 2091 kms. 17:19 17:19 Monday, Thursday Vishakhapatnam Andhra Pradesh Intermediate Station
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 2096 kms. 17:25 Monday, Thursday Visakhapatnam District Andhra Pradesh Halt