Mumbai Borivali (BVI) to Bharuch Junction (BH)

12471 - Swaraj Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Mumbai Borivali (BVI) to Bharuch Junction (BH). The total distance of 292 kms. is covered in 4 hrs, 3 min. The Swaraj Express is a SuperFast train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Swaraj Express

Train Number

12471

Total Journey Time

4 hrs, 3 min

Total Distance Covered

292

Departure Day from Mumbai Borivali (BVI)

Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday

Arrival Day at Bharuch Junction (BH)

Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 0 kms. 8:26 8:28 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Halt 2 min.
Dahisar (DIC) 2 kms. 8:30 8:30 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Mira Road (MIRA) 6 kms. 8:33 8:33 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Bhayandar (BYR) 9 kms. 8:35 8:35 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Naigaon (NIG) 14 kms. 8:39 8:39 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Vasai Road (BSR) 17 kms. 8:42 8:42 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Nalla Sopara (NSP) 22 kms. 8:46 8:46 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Virar (VR) 26 kms. 8:49 8:49 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Vaitarna (VTN) 34 kms. 8:56 8:56 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Saphale (SAH) 42 kms. 9:03 9:03 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Kelva Road (KLV) 49 kms. 9:08 9:08 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Palghar (PLG) 57 kms. 9:15 9:15 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Umroli (UOI) 63 kms. 9:20 9:20 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Boisar (BOR) 68 kms. 9:24 9:24 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Vangaon (VGN) 78 kms. 9:32 9:32 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Dahanu Road (DRD) 90 kms. 9:42 9:42 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Gholvad (GVD) 101 kms. 9:51 9:51 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Bordi Road (BRRD) 106 kms. 9:55 9:55 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Umbargam Road (UBR) 110 kms. 9:59 9:59 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Sanjan (SJN) 116 kms. 10:03 10:03 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Bhilad (BLD) 127 kms. 10:12 10:12 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Karambeli (KEB) 132 kms. 10:16 10:16 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Vapi (VAPI) 140 kms. 10:23 10:25 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Halt 2 min.
Udvada (UVD) 150 kms. 10:33 10:33 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Pardi (PAD) 156 kms. 10:38 10:38 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Atul (ATUL) 160 kms. 10:41 10:41 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Valsad (BL) 166 kms. 10:47 10:47 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Dungri (DGI) 175 kms. 10:54 10:54 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Joravasan (JRS) 180 kms. 10:58 10:58 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Bilimora Junction (BIM) 184 kms. 11:02 11:02 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Amalsad (AML) 190 kms. 11:06 11:06 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Ancheli (ACL) 194 kms. 11:09 11:09 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Vedchha (VDH) 197 kms. 11:12 11:12 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Navsari (NVS) 205 kms. 11:19 11:19 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Maroli (MRL) 214 kms. 11:26 11:26 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Sachin (SCH) 221 kms. 11:32 11:32 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Bhestan (BHET) 226 kms. 11:36 11:36 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Udhna Junction (UDN) 231 kms. 11:40 11:40 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Surat (ST) 233 kms. 11:42 11:47 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Halt 5 min.
Utran (URN) 237 kms. 11:50 11:50 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Kosad (KSE) 240 kms. 11:52 11:52 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Gothangam (GTX) 244 kms. 11:55 11:55 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Sayan (SYN) 247 kms. 11:57 11:57 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Kudsad (KDSD) 254 kms. 12:03 12:03 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Kim (KIM) 257 kms. 12:05 12:05 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Kosamba Junction (KSB) 264 kms. 12:10 12:10 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Hathuran (HAT) 269 kms. 12:14 12:14 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Panoli (PAO) 277 kms. 12:19 12:19 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 283 kms. 12:24 12:24 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Intermediate Station
Bharuch Junction (BH) 292 kms. 12:31 12:33 Sunday, Monday, Thursday, Friday Halt 2 min.

Advertisements