59031 - Surat Bharuch Passenger has a total of 11 halts and 1 Intermediate Stations from Surat to Bharuch Junction and covers a distance of 60 kms. in 1 hours 25 minutes. The Surat Bharuch Passenger is a Passenger train that comes under railways.
Surat Bharuch Passenger departs from Surat on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 18:35 hrs. and arrives on Bharuch Junction on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 20:00 hrs. It has an average speed of 47 kms/hr.
Train Details
Train Name : Surat Bharuch Passenger
Train Number : 59031
Zone : WR
Total Journey Time : 1 hours 25 minutes
Total Distance Covered : 60
Departs on : Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Departs From : Surat
Surat Bharuch Passenger Stations (Time Schedule)
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days City State Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Surat (ST) 0 kms. 18:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Surat Gujarat Halt
Utran (URN) 4 kms. 18:41 18:42 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Surat Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Kosad (KSE) 7 kms. 18:46 18:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Surat Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Gothangam (GTX) 11 kms. 18:51 18:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Amroli Sayan Rd Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Sayan (SYN) 14 kms. 18:59 19:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sayan Satellite town Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Kudsad (KDSD) 21 kms. 19:04 19:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 8 Gujarat Intermediate Station
Kim (KIM) 24 kms. 19:06 19:07 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday NH 8 Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Kosamba Junction (KSB) 32 kms. 19:20 19:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kosamba Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Hathuran (HAT) 36 kms. 19:26 19:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Kosamba Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Panoli (PAO) 44 kms. 19:32 19:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Panoli Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 50 kms. 19:43 19:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Ankleshwar Gujarat Halt 1 min.
Bharuch Junction (BH) 60 kms. 20:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Bharuch Gujarat Halt