Khandwa Junction (KNW) to Akola Junction (AK)

12486 - Sriganganagar Nanded Express has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Khandwa Junction (KNW) to Akola Junction (AK). The total distance of 263 kms. is covered in 3 hrs, 45 min. The Sriganganagar Nanded Express is a SuperFast train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Sriganganagar Nanded Express

Train Number

12486

Total Journey Time

3 hrs, 45 min

Total Distance Covered

263

Departure Day from Khandwa Junction (KNW)

Saturday

Arrival Day at Akola Junction (AK)

Saturday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 0 kms. 15:20 15:25 Saturday Halt 5 min.
Bagmar (BMA) 12 kms. 15:34 15:34 Saturday Intermediate Station
Kohdad (KDK) 15 kms. 15:36 15:36 Saturday Intermediate Station
Dongargaon (DGN) 23 kms. 15:43 15:43 Saturday Intermediate Station
Mandwa (MWA) 37 kms. 15:53 15:53 Saturday Intermediate Station
Nepanagar (NPNR) 43 kms. 15:58 15:58 Saturday Intermediate Station
Chandni (CDI) 50 kms. 16:03 16:03 Saturday Intermediate Station
Asirgarh Road (AGQ) 60 kms. 16:11 16:11 Saturday Intermediate Station
Burhanpur (BAU) 69 kms. 16:18 16:18 Saturday Intermediate Station
Waghoda (WGA) 83 kms. 16:29 16:29 Saturday Intermediate Station
Raver (RV) 89 kms. 16:33 16:33 Saturday Intermediate Station
Nimbhora (NB) 99 kms. 16:41 16:41 Saturday Intermediate Station
Savda (SAV) 108 kms. 16:48 16:48 Saturday Intermediate Station
Duskheda (DSK) 117 kms. 16:55 16:55 Saturday Intermediate Station
Varangaon (VNA) 129 kms. 17:04 17:04 Saturday Intermediate Station
Achegaon (ACG) 136 kms. 17:10 17:10 Saturday Intermediate Station
Bodwad (BDWD) 147 kms. 17:18 17:18 Saturday Intermediate Station
Khamkhed (KMKD) 158 kms. 17:26 17:26 Saturday Intermediate Station
Malkapur (MKU) 173 kms. 17:38 17:40 Saturday Halt 2 min.
Biswa Bridge (BIS) 187 kms. 17:54 17:54 Saturday Intermediate Station
Khumgaon Burti (KJL) 193 kms. 18:00 18:00 Saturday Intermediate Station
Nandura (NN) 201 kms. 18:08 18:08 Saturday Intermediate Station
Jalamb Junction (JM) 213 kms. 18:20 18:20 Saturday Intermediate Station
Shegaon (SEG) 225 kms. 18:32 18:32 Saturday Intermediate Station
S K Nagjihari (NGZ) 233 kms. 18:40 18:40 Saturday Intermediate Station
Paras (PS) 243 kms. 18:50 18:50 Saturday Intermediate Station
Gaigaon (GAO) 250 kms. 18:57 18:57 Saturday Intermediate Station
Akola Junction (AK) 263 kms. 19:10 19:25 Saturday Halt 15 min.

Advertisements