9716 - Solapur-Shirdi-Jaipur Special has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Bhusaval Junction to Kota Junction. The total distance of 862 kms. is covered in 15 hrs, 55 min. The Solapur-Shirdi-Jaipur Special is a Express train that comes under railways.
Route Details
Train Name Train Number Total Journey Time Total Distance Covered Departure Day from Bhusaval Junction Arrival Day at Kota Junction
Solapur-Shirdi-Jaipur Special 9716 15 hrs, 55 min 862 Wednesday Thursday
Train Time Schedule
Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 0 kms. 21:10 21:20 Wednesday Halt 10 min.
Duskheda (DSK) 7 kms. 21:28 21:28 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Savda (SAV) 15 kms. 21:39 21:39 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Nimbhora (NB) 24 kms. 21:49 21:49 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Raver (RV) 34 kms. 22:02 22:02 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Waghoda (WGA) 40 kms. 22:09 22:09 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Burhanpur (BAU) 55 kms. 22:27 22:27 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Asirgarh Road (AGQ) 63 kms. 22:37 22:37 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Chandni (CDI) 74 kms. 22:50 22:50 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Nepanagar (NPNR) 81 kms. 22:58 22:58 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Mandwa (MWA) 87 kms. 23:06 23:06 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Dongargaon (DGN) 100 kms. 23:22 23:22 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kohdad (KDK) 109 kms. 23:33 23:33 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bagmar (BMA) 112 kms. 23:36 23:36 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 123 kms. 23:50 23:55 Wednesday Halt 5 min.
Mathela (MTA) 130 kms. 0:02 0:02 Thursday Intermediate Station
Surgaon Banjari (SGBJ) 145 kms. 0:15 0:15 Thursday Intermediate Station
Khaigaon (KHA) 148 kms. 0:18 0:18 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chhanera (CAER) 157 kms. 0:26 0:26 Thursday Intermediate Station
Barud (BRUD) 176 kms. 0:43 0:43 Thursday Intermediate Station
Harsud (HRD) 178 kms. 0:45 0:45 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dagarhkeri (DRHI) 184 kms. 0:50 0:50 Thursday Intermediate Station
Khirkiya (KKN) 193 kms. 0:58 0:58 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kurawan (KRO) 200 kms. 1:04 1:04 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhiringi (BRI) 206 kms. 1:10 1:10 Thursday Intermediate Station
Masangaon (MUO) 212 kms. 1:15 1:15 Thursday Intermediate Station
Palasner (PAL) 218 kms. 1:20 1:20 Thursday Intermediate Station
Harda (HD) 225 kms. 1:26 1:26 Thursday Intermediate Station
Charkhera (CRK) 233 kms. 1:34 1:34 Thursday Intermediate Station
Timarni (TBN) 239 kms. 1:39 1:39 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chhidgaon (CGO) 249 kms. 1:48 1:48 Thursday Intermediate Station
Pagdhal (PGL) 253 kms. 1:51 1:51 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhaironpur (BIF) 260 kms. 1:58 1:58 Thursday Intermediate Station
Banapura (BPF) 265 kms. 2:02 2:02 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dharmkundi (DKI) 276 kms. 2:12 2:12 Thursday Intermediate Station
Khutwansa (KTZ) 283 kms. 2:18 2:18 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dularia (DRA) 289 kms. 2:23 2:23 Thursday Intermediate Station
Itarsi Junction (ET) 307 kms. 2:40 2:50 Thursday Halt 10 min.
Powerkheda (PRKD) 315 kms. 3:01 3:01 Thursday Intermediate Station
Hoshangabad (HBD) 325 kms. 3:14 3:14 Thursday Intermediate Station
Budni (BNI) 332 kms. 3:23 3:23 Thursday Intermediate Station
Barkhera (BKA) 351 kms. 3:49 3:49 Thursday Intermediate Station
Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 363 kms. 4:04 4:04 Thursday Intermediate Station
Mandi Dip (MDDP) 376 kms. 4:21 4:21 Thursday Intermediate Station
Misrod (MSO) 386 kms. 4:35 4:35 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhopal HabibGanj (HBJ) 392 kms. 4:43 4:43 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 398 kms. 4:50 5:00 Thursday Halt 10 min.
Bairagarh (BIH) 408 kms. 5:12 5:14 Thursday Halt 2 min.
Bakanian Bhaunr (BQE) 416 kms. 5:26 5:26 Thursday Intermediate Station
Phanda (PUD) 424 kms. 5:39 5:39 Thursday Intermediate Station
Pachwan (PNWN) 431 kms. 5:49 5:49 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sehore (SEH) 437 kms. 5:58 6:00 Thursday Halt 2 min.
Baktal (BKTL) 443 kms. 6:05 6:05 Thursday Intermediate Station
Parbati (PRB) 445 kms. 6:07 6:07 Thursday Intermediate Station
Jabri (JBX) 455 kms. 6:16 6:16 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kalapipal (KPP) 466 kms. 6:26 6:26 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chakrod (CKOD) 472 kms. 6:32 6:32 Thursday Intermediate Station
Shujalpur (SJP) 479 kms. 6:38 6:40 Thursday Halt 2 min.
Mohammadkhera (MQE) 486 kms. 6:46 6:46 Thursday Intermediate Station
Akodia (AKD) 492 kms. 6:52 6:52 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bolai (BLX) 504 kms. 7:02 7:02 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kali Sindh (KSH) 510 kms. 7:07 7:07 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kisoni (KONY) 516 kms. 7:13 7:13 Thursday Intermediate Station
Berchha (BCH) 522 kms. 7:18 7:20 Thursday Halt 2 min.
Pir Umrod (PUO) 534 kms. 7:32 7:32 Thursday Intermediate Station
Maksi (MKC) 541 kms. 7:40 7:42 Thursday Halt 2 min.
Tarana Road (TAN) 551 kms. 7:54 7:54 Thursday Intermediate Station
Shivpura (SVT) 560 kms. 8:07 8:07 Thursday Intermediate Station
Tajpur (TJP) 570 kms. 8:19 8:19 Thursday Intermediate Station
Pingleshwar (PLW) 573 kms. 8:23 8:23 Thursday Intermediate Station
Ujjain Junction (UJN) 582 kms. 8:35 8:45 Thursday Halt 10 min.
Naikheri (NKI) 593 kms. 9:01 9:01 Thursday Intermediate Station
Aslaoda (ASL) 602 kms. 9:12 9:12 Thursday Intermediate Station
Palsora Makrawa (PSO) 614 kms. 9:28 9:28 Thursday Intermediate Station
Unhel (UNL) 619 kms. 9:36 9:36 Thursday Intermediate Station
Piploda Bagla (PPG) 625 kms. 9:43 9:43 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhatisuda (BTSD) 629 kms. 9:49 9:49 Thursday Intermediate Station
Nagda Junction (NAD) 637 kms. 10:00 10:30 Thursday Halt 30 min.
Rohal Khurd (RLK) 648 kms. 10:37 10:37 Thursday Intermediate Station
Mahidpur Road (MEP) 654 kms. 10:42 10:42 Thursday Intermediate Station
Luni Richha (LNR) 665 kms. 10:49 10:49 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 678 kms. 10:58 10:58 Thursday Intermediate Station
Thuria (THUR) 686 kms. 11:03 11:03 Thursday Intermediate Station
Talavli (TLZ) 695 kms. 11:09 11:09 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chau Mahla (CMU) 699 kms. 11:12 11:14 Thursday Halt 2 min.
Nathukheri (NKH) 709 kms. 11:21 11:21 Thursday Intermediate Station
Suwasra (SVA) 714 kms. 11:24 11:24 Thursday Intermediate Station
Shamgarh (SGZ) 727 kms. 11:33 11:33 Thursday Intermediate Station
Garot (GOH) 748 kms. 11:47 11:47 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kurlas (KRLS) 751 kms. 11:49 11:49 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 761 kms. 11:56 11:58 Thursday Halt 2 min.
Dhuankheri (DKRA) 771 kms. 12:05 12:05 Thursday Intermediate Station
Jhalawar Road (JHW) 777 kms. 12:10 12:10 Thursday Intermediate Station
Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 789 kms. 12:18 12:20 Thursday Halt 2 min.
Morak (MKX) 798 kms. 12:27 12:27 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kanwalpura (KIW) 804 kms. 12:31 12:31 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dara (DARA) 813 kms. 12:38 12:38 Thursday Intermediate Station
Ravtha Road (RDT) 826 kms. 12:48 12:48 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dhani Kasar (DKQ) 833 kms. 12:53 12:53 Thursday Intermediate Station
Alniya (ALNI) 838 kms. 12:57 12:57 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dadhdevi (DDV) 842 kms. 13:00 13:00 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 851 kms. 13:07 13:07 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kota Junction (KOTA) 862 kms. 13:15 13:25 Thursday Halt 10 min.