Bhusaval Junction (BSL) to Kota Junction (KOTA)

9716 - Solapur-Shirdi-Jaipur Special has a total of 0 halts and 0 Intermediate Stations from Bhusaval Junction (BSL) to Kota Junction (KOTA). The total distance of 862 kms. is covered in 15 hrs, 55 min. The Solapur-Shirdi-Jaipur Special is a Express train that comes under railways.

Route Details:

Train Name

Solapur-Shirdi-Jaipur Special

Train Number

9716

Total Journey Time

15 hrs, 55 min

Total Distance Covered

862

Departure Day from Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

Wednesday

Arrival Day at Kota Junction (KOTA)

Thursday


Train Time Schedule

Station Name (Code) Distance Travelled Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt/Intermediate Station Halt Time
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 0 kms. 21:10 21:20 Wednesday Halt 10 min.
Duskheda (DSK) 7 kms. 21:28 21:28 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Savda (SAV) 15 kms. 21:39 21:39 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Nimbhora (NB) 24 kms. 21:49 21:49 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Raver (RV) 34 kms. 22:02 22:02 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Waghoda (WGA) 40 kms. 22:09 22:09 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Burhanpur (BAU) 55 kms. 22:27 22:27 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Asirgarh Road (AGQ) 63 kms. 22:37 22:37 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Chandni (CDI) 74 kms. 22:50 22:50 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Nepanagar (NPNR) 81 kms. 22:58 22:58 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Mandwa (MWA) 87 kms. 23:06 23:06 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Dongargaon (DGN) 100 kms. 23:22 23:22 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Kohdad (KDK) 109 kms. 23:33 23:33 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Bagmar (BMA) 112 kms. 23:36 23:36 Wednesday Intermediate Station
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 123 kms. 23:50 23:55 Wednesday Halt 5 min.
Mathela (MTA) 130 kms. 0:02 0:02 Thursday Intermediate Station
Surgaon Banjari (SGBJ) 145 kms. 0:15 0:15 Thursday Intermediate Station
Khaigaon (KHA) 148 kms. 0:18 0:18 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chhanera (CAER) 157 kms. 0:26 0:26 Thursday Intermediate Station
Barud (BRUD) 176 kms. 0:43 0:43 Thursday Intermediate Station
Harsud (HRD) 178 kms. 0:45 0:45 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dagarhkeri (DRHI) 184 kms. 0:50 0:50 Thursday Intermediate Station
Khirkiya (KKN) 193 kms. 0:58 0:58 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kurawan (KRO) 200 kms. 1:04 1:04 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhiringi (BRI) 206 kms. 1:10 1:10 Thursday Intermediate Station
Masangaon (MUO) 212 kms. 1:15 1:15 Thursday Intermediate Station
Palasner (PAL) 218 kms. 1:20 1:20 Thursday Intermediate Station
Harda (HD) 225 kms. 1:26 1:26 Thursday Intermediate Station
Charkhera (CRK) 233 kms. 1:34 1:34 Thursday Intermediate Station
Timarni (TBN) 239 kms. 1:39 1:39 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chhidgaon (CGO) 249 kms. 1:48 1:48 Thursday Intermediate Station
Pagdhal (PGL) 253 kms. 1:51 1:51 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhaironpur (BIF) 260 kms. 1:58 1:58 Thursday Intermediate Station
Banapura (BPF) 265 kms. 2:02 2:02 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dharmkundi (DKI) 276 kms. 2:12 2:12 Thursday Intermediate Station
Khutwansa (KTZ) 283 kms. 2:18 2:18 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dularia (DRA) 289 kms. 2:23 2:23 Thursday Intermediate Station
Itarsi Junction (ET) 307 kms. 2:40 2:50 Thursday Halt 10 min.
Powerkheda (PRKD) 315 kms. 3:01 3:01 Thursday Intermediate Station
Hoshangabad (HBD) 325 kms. 3:14 3:14 Thursday Intermediate Station
Budni (BNI) 332 kms. 3:23 3:23 Thursday Intermediate Station
Barkhera (BKA) 351 kms. 3:49 3:49 Thursday Intermediate Station
Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 363 kms. 4:04 4:04 Thursday Intermediate Station
Mandi Dip (MDDP) 376 kms. 4:21 4:21 Thursday Intermediate Station
Misrod (MSO) 386 kms. 4:35 4:35 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhopal HabibGanj (HBJ) 392 kms. 4:43 4:43 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 398 kms. 4:50 5:00 Thursday Halt 10 min.
Bairagarh (BIH) 408 kms. 5:12 5:14 Thursday Halt 2 min.
Bakanian Bhaunr (BQE) 416 kms. 5:26 5:26 Thursday Intermediate Station
Phanda (PUD) 424 kms. 5:39 5:39 Thursday Intermediate Station
Pachwan (PNWN) 431 kms. 5:49 5:49 Thursday Intermediate Station
Sehore (SEH) 437 kms. 5:58 6:00 Thursday Halt 2 min.
Baktal (BKTL) 443 kms. 6:05 6:05 Thursday Intermediate Station
Parbati (PRB) 445 kms. 6:07 6:07 Thursday Intermediate Station
Jabri (JBX) 455 kms. 6:16 6:16 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kalapipal (KPP) 466 kms. 6:26 6:26 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chakrod (CKOD) 472 kms. 6:32 6:32 Thursday Intermediate Station
Shujalpur (SJP) 479 kms. 6:38 6:40 Thursday Halt 2 min.
Mohammadkhera (MQE) 486 kms. 6:46 6:46 Thursday Intermediate Station
Akodia (AKD) 492 kms. 6:52 6:52 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bolai (BLX) 504 kms. 7:02 7:02 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kali Sindh (KSH) 510 kms. 7:07 7:07 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kisoni (KONY) 516 kms. 7:13 7:13 Thursday Intermediate Station
Berchha (BCH) 522 kms. 7:18 7:20 Thursday Halt 2 min.
Pir Umrod (PUO) 534 kms. 7:32 7:32 Thursday Intermediate Station
Maksi (MKC) 541 kms. 7:40 7:42 Thursday Halt 2 min.
Tarana Road (TAN) 551 kms. 7:54 7:54 Thursday Intermediate Station
Shivpura (SVT) 560 kms. 8:07 8:07 Thursday Intermediate Station
Tajpur (TJP) 570 kms. 8:19 8:19 Thursday Intermediate Station
Pingleshwar (PLW) 573 kms. 8:23 8:23 Thursday Intermediate Station
Ujjain Junction (UJN) 582 kms. 8:35 8:45 Thursday Halt 10 min.
Naikheri (NKI) 593 kms. 9:01 9:01 Thursday Intermediate Station
Aslaoda (ASL) 602 kms. 9:12 9:12 Thursday Intermediate Station
Palsora Makrawa (PSO) 614 kms. 9:28 9:28 Thursday Intermediate Station
Unhel (UNL) 619 kms. 9:36 9:36 Thursday Intermediate Station
Piploda Bagla (PPG) 625 kms. 9:43 9:43 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhatisuda (BTSD) 629 kms. 9:49 9:49 Thursday Intermediate Station
Nagda Junction (NAD) 637 kms. 10:00 10:30 Thursday Halt 30 min.
Rohal Khurd (RLK) 648 kms. 10:37 10:37 Thursday Intermediate Station
Mahidpur Road (MEP) 654 kms. 10:42 10:42 Thursday Intermediate Station
Luni Richha (LNR) 665 kms. 10:49 10:49 Thursday Intermediate Station
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 678 kms. 10:58 10:58 Thursday Intermediate Station
Thuria (THUR) 686 kms. 11:03 11:03 Thursday Intermediate Station
Talavli (TLZ) 695 kms. 11:09 11:09 Thursday Intermediate Station
Chau Mahla (CMU) 699 kms. 11:12 11:14 Thursday Halt 2 min.
Nathukheri (NKH) 709 kms. 11:21 11:21 Thursday Intermediate Station
Suwasra (SVA) 714 kms. 11:24 11:24 Thursday Intermediate Station
Shamgarh (SGZ) 727 kms. 11:33 11:33 Thursday Intermediate Station
Garot (GOH) 748 kms. 11:47 11:47 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kurlas (KRLS) 751 kms. 11:49 11:49 Thursday Intermediate Station
Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 761 kms. 11:56 11:58 Thursday Halt 2 min.
Dhuankheri (DKRA) 771 kms. 12:05 12:05 Thursday Intermediate Station
Jhalawar Road (JHW) 777 kms. 12:10 12:10 Thursday Intermediate Station
Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 789 kms. 12:18 12:20 Thursday Halt 2 min.
Morak (MKX) 798 kms. 12:27 12:27 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kanwalpura (KIW) 804 kms. 12:31 12:31 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dara (DARA) 813 kms. 12:38 12:38 Thursday Intermediate Station
Ravtha Road (RDT) 826 kms. 12:48 12:48 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dhani Kasar (DKQ) 833 kms. 12:53 12:53 Thursday Intermediate Station
Alniya (ALNI) 838 kms. 12:57 12:57 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dadhdevi (DDV) 842 kms. 13:00 13:00 Thursday Intermediate Station
Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 851 kms. 13:07 13:07 Thursday Intermediate Station
Kota Junction (KOTA) 862 kms. 13:15 13:25 Thursday Halt 10 min.

Advertisements